Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 15-Nov. 21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, November 15
1:55pm – Iceland vs Croatia (First Leg) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:15pm – Italy vs Germany – RAI Internazionale, Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Ukraine vs France (First Leg) – TV5Monde, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:40pm – Portugal vs Sweden (First Leg) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:40pm – Greece vs Romania (First Leg) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:55pm – Scotland vs USA – ESPN2, UniMás, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – England vs Chile – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – César Vallejo vs Pacífico – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Navy vs Bucknell – Patriot League Network
5:30pm – Clemson vs Maryland (Semifinal No. 1) – ESPN3
6:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports
7:00pm – Army vs Holy Cross – Patriot League Network
7:55pm – Argentina vs Ecuador – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – ACC Men’s College Soccer Championship (Semifinal No. 2) – ESPN3

Saturday, November 16
1:30am – Perth Glory vs Adelaide United – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Nigeria vs Ethiopia (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
1:50pm – Senegal vs Ivory Coast (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Cerro Largo vs Nacional – GolTV
3:00pm – León de Huánuco vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
3:15pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Junior – TV Colombia
3:55pm – Equatorial Guinea vs Spain – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
4:00pm – Quilmes vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
5:00pm – Merida vs Leones Negros – GolTV, Mexico TV
5:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
5:45pm – Alianza Lima vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
6:20pm – San Lorenzo vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
7:20pm – Brazil vs Honduras – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol

Sunday,November 17
1:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50am – Cameroon vs Tunisia (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Cartaginés vs Pérez Zeledón – Centro America TV
12:10pm – Eibar vs Real Madrid Castilla – beIN Sport en Espanol
12:30pm – Big East Men’s Soccer Championship – Fox Sports 2
12:30pm – Conference USA Men’s Soccer Championship – CBS Sports Network
1:00pm – Atlantic Sun Men’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
1:00pm – ACC Men’s Soccer Championship – ESPNU
1:20pm – Juan Aurich vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
2:00pm – MVC Men’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – Big South Men’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – The American Men’s Soccer Championship – ESPN3
2:00pm – Oregon State vs Washington – Pac-12 Networks
2:00pm – Fluminense vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
2:55pm – Córdoba vs Hércules – beIN Sport en Espanol
3:00pm – Rosario Central vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyC Sports
3:30pm – Inti Gas vs Universitario – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Deportes Savio vs Platense – Centro America TV
4:15pm – River Plate vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
5:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
7:15pm – Arsenal vs Boca Juniors – GolTV

Monday, November 18
2:35pm – Italy vs Nigeria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
2:45pm – Brackley Town vs Gillingham – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Colón vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports
7:15pm – Tigre vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
8:20pm – Argentina vs Bosnia-Herzegovina – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, November 19
10:50am – Egypt vs Ghana (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Algeria vs Burkina Faso (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
1:00pm – England U21 vs San Marino U21 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Romania vs Greece (Second Leg) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
1:55pm – South Africa vs Spain – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:10pm – Croatia vs Iceland (Second Leg) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:25pm – Netherlands vs Colombia – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:30pm – Sweden vs Portugal (Second Leg) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Austria vs USA – NBCSN, UniMás
2:55pm – France vs Ukraine (Second Leg) – TV5Monde, Univision Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
3:00pm – England vs Germany – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Deportivo Morón vs Uai Urquiza – TyC Sports
7:50pm – Brazil vs Chile – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol

Wednesday, November 20
1:00am – New Zealand vs Mexico (Second Leg) – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes.com, Watch ESPN
2:45pm – Gateshead vs Oxford United – Fox Soccer Plus
5:50pm – Uruguay vs Jordan (Second Leg) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Espanol
6:30pm – São Paulo vs Ponte Preta – Fox Deportes

Thursday, November 21
7:00pm – University of Pennsylvania vs Providence – Ivy League Digital Network
7:00pm – Penn State vs St. Francis – GoPSUsports.com
7:00pm – Libertad vs Lanús – Fox Deportes

4 Comments

  1. Is Nigeria really playing Ethiopia on Saturday and then Italy on Monday? Also, when I was checking channel listings the other day, I thought I saw that leg 2 of Sweden-Portugal was going to be on either ESPN or ESPN2 on Tuesday.

    • Ed Farnsworth says:

      As shown above, the beIN Sport website lists Italy (not Ethiopia) vs Nigeria on beIN Sport and beIN Sport en Espanol for Monday. The ESPN site now shows Tuesday’s Sweden v Portugal match as being on ESPN2 and ESPN Deportes; LiveSoccerTV.com also has the game as being available on Watch ESPN. I don’t know if the game being on ESPN2 is an update from when I started compiling the listings (I did the ESPN games on Wednesday) or if I simply made a mistake. Either way, thanks for the heads up, it has been corrected above.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: