Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, July 26-August 1

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, July 26
5:55am – Manchester United vs Cerezo Osaka – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2GO
2:00pm – Washington Spirit Reserves vs Pali Blues (W-League Semifinal) – USL Live
5:00pm – Carolina Elite Cobras vs Laval Comets (W-League Semifinal) – USL Live
7:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs VSI Tampa Bay – USL Live
8:00pm – Sport Recife vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Morelia vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:30pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla (Copa EuroAmericana) – DirecTV
9:00pm – Deportivo Quevedo vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV International
9:10pm – Atlético Huila vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes

Saturday, July 27
7:00am – South Korea vs Japan (Women’s East Asia Cup) – One World Sports
9:25am – Hamburg vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport en Español
11:10am – Leicester City vs AS Monaco – beIN Sports
12:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
12:55pm – Valerenga vs Barcelona – beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Emelec – Ecuador TV International
1:55pm – Real Madrid CF vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
2:00pm – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:00pm – Valencia vs AC Milan (International Champions Cup) – FSC, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2GO
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Munich (DFL- SuperCup 2013) – GolTV
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs Atlético Madrid (Copa EuroAmericana) – DirecTV
3:20pm – Guaratinguetá vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
4:30pm – Universitario vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional, ESPN3
6:00pm – Club América vs Tijuana – Univision
6:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
6:45pm – José Gálvez vs Melgar – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Univision Deportes, MLS Live
7:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Sporting KC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Phoenix – USL Live
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Mérida vs Universidad Guadalajara – GolTV
7:00pm – Independiente vs Macará – Ecuador TV International
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
7:30pm – U-19 Boys National Championship Final (McGuire Cup) – FSC
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Puebla – UniMás
8:00pm – Atlante vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Santos – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – La Equidad vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Chicago Fire – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Atlas vs León – Galavision
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, July 28
9:45am – Germany vs Norway (Women’s Eurpo Final) – ESPN3
10:15am – Orlândia vs Umuarama – PFC Internacional
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Querétaro – Univision
2:45pm – Manta vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV International
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – San Lorenzo vs Talleres Córdoba – TyC Sports
4:00pm – USA vs Panama (Gold Cup Final) – FOX, Univision, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
4:15pm – Medellín vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs VSI Tampa Bay – USL Live
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Botafogo – GolTV
5:30pm – Coritiba vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
5:45pm – Barcelona vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV International
6:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs FC Kansas City – YouTube
6:00pm – Central Norte vs Juventud Antoniana – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Once Caldas vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Chicago Red Stars – FSC
8:45pm – Envigado vs Junior – TV Colombia
11:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Chivas USA – Univision Deportes, MLS Live

Monday, July 29
7:55am – Manchester United vs Kitchee FC – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2GO
2:00pm – UEFA Euro U-19 (Semifinal 2) – GolTV
6:00pm – Corinthians vs Carlos Barbosa – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, July 30
2:30pm – Inti Gas vs Atlético Nacional (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Lechia Gdansk vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sport en Español
4:30pm – Itagüí vs Juan Aurich (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Ceará vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Real Potosí vs Universidad Chile (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
8:50pm – Palmeiras vs Icasa – PFC Internacional
9:55pm – Tijuana vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, July 31
12:00pm – Manchester City vs AC Milan (Audi Cup Semifinal) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:00pm – Bayern Munich vs Sao Paulo (Audi Cup Semifinal) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Sport Huancayo vs Emelec (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Fluminense vs Cruzeiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
7:30pm – El Tanque Sisley vs Colo Colo (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Atlético Madrid (Copa EuroAmericana) – DirecTV
8:50pm – Querétaro vs Rayados Monterrey – ESPN Deportes
8:50pm – Corinthians vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional, ESPN3
9:00pm – MLS All-Stars vs Roma – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, UniMás
9:50pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Melgar (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
10:30pm – Phoenix FC vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
11:00pm – Everton vs Juventus (International Champions Cup) – FSC, Fox Soccer 2GO

Thursday, August 1
12:00pm – 2013 Audi Cup (3rd Place Match) – ESPN2, ESPN3
2:15pm – 2013 Audi Cup (Final) – ESPN2, ESPN3
2:45pm – UEFA Euro U-19 Final – GolTV
3:00pm – Ind. Del Valle vs D. Anzoategui (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
5:15pm – Wanderers vs Libertad (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Botafogo vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Mineros de Guayana vs Barcelona (Copa Sudamericana) – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Chelsea vs Inter Milan (International Champions Cup) – FSC, ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Real Madrid vs LA Galaxy (International Champions Cup) – FSC, ESPN Deportes

 

2 Comments

  1. Hi there friends, how is all, and what you would like to say concerning this post, in my
    view its really awesome for me.

  2. They had help from translator in the contest, which was held in English.
    Before receiving this recommendation the Viceregal
    representatives endorsed the establishment of a standard presidio and commissioned Captain Jose Joaquin de Ecay Muzquiz to find a location near the missions to build the Presidio.
    There are several international routes to Mexico that can be easily
    found on websites of different travel agents and airline companies.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: