Soccer on TV

Footy of the Telly: June 7-13

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, June 7
12:00pm – Armenia vs Malta – ESPN3, YouTube
12:00pm – Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg – ESPN3, YouTube
12:00pm – Finland vs Belarus – ESPN3, YouTube
12:30pm – Latvia vs Bosnia-Herzegovina – ESPN3, YouTube
1:45pm – Lithuania vs Greece – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, YouTube
2:00pm – Liechtenstein vs Slovakia – ESPN3
2:15pm – Moldova vs Poland – ESPN3, YouTube
2:15pm – Croatia vs Scotland – ESPN3, YouTube
2:30pm – Austria vs Sweden – GolTV
2:30pm – Albania vs Norway – ESPN3
2:30pm – Montenegro vs Ukraine – ESPN3
2:40pm – Czech Republic vs Italy – ESPN3, YouTube
2:45pm – Belgium vs Serbia – ESPN3, YouTube
3:00pm – Iceland vs Slovenia – ESPN3, YouTube
3:45pm – Portugal vs Russia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, YouTube
3:50pm – Bolivia vs Venezuela – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:55pm – Argentina vs Colombia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Toronto FC Reserves – USL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Phoenix FC Wolves – USL Live
7:30pm – VSI Tampa Bay vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
7:35pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Montreal Impact Reserves – USL Live
8:00pm – Paraguay vs Chile – beIN Sport en Español
8:00pm – Santa Clarita vs Seattle Sounders Women – USL Live
9:20pm – Jamaica vs USA – beIN Sport
9:50pm – Costa Rica vs Honduras – beIN Sport en Español
10:00pm – Mexico vs Panama – Telemundo

Saturday, June 8
9:25am – Toulon U-21, Third Place: France vs Portugal – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
11:25am – Toulon U-21, Final: Colombia vs Brazil – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
11:30pm – Switzerland vs Cyprus – ESPN3, YouTube
11:45pm – UEFA U-21 Championship: England vs Norway – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:30pm – Villarreal vs Almeria – beIN Sport en Español
2:15pm – UEFA U-21 Championship: Italy vs Israel – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:15pm – Criciúma vs Flamengo – ESPN3
3:50pm – Spain vs Haiti – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – Emelec vs Independiente – Ecuador TV International
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Colorado Rapids Reserves – USL Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USL Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Houston Dynamo Reserves – USL Live
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Columbus Crew – USL Live
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps – NBCSN, NBCSports.com

Sunday, June 9
11:45pm – UEFA U-21 Championship: Netherlands vs Russia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:15pm – UEFA U-21 Championship: Germany vs Spain – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:55pm – Brazil vs France – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Boston Breakers – chicagoredstars.com
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Goias – GolTV
6:00pm – Pali vs Seattle Sounders Women – USL Live
7:00pm – VSI Tampa Bay vs Phoenix FC Wolves – USL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
8:30pm – River Plate vs Independiente – GolTV
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs FC Kansas City – YouTube

Monday, June 10
No games

Tuesday, June 11
4:00am – Australia vs Jordan – One World Sports
7:00am – Korea Republic vs Uzbekistan – One World Sports
10:30am – Iraq vs Japan – One World Sports
11:45am – UEFA U-21 Championship: Israel vs England – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:45am – UEFA U-21 Championship: Norway vs Italy – ESPN3
12:30pm – Iran vs Lebanon – One World Sports
1:00pm – Sweden vs Faroe Islands – GolTV
1:00pm – Belarus vs Finland – ESPN3, YouTube
4:50pm – Ecuador vs Argentina – beIN Sport
4:20pm – Colombia vs. Peru – beIN Sport en Español
7:30pm – Mexico vs Costa Rica – ESPN
7:50pm – Venezuela vs Uruguay – beIN Sport
8:50pm – Honduras vs Jamaica – beIN Sport en Español
10:00pm – USA vs Panama – ESPN, UniMas

Wednesday, June 12
11:45am – UEFA U-21 Championship: Spain vs Netherlands – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:45am – UEFA U-21 Championship: Russia vs Germany – ESPN3
7:00pm – DC United vs Philadelphia Union – philadelphiaunion.com/live

Thursday, June 13
No games

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: