Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: April 12-18

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 12
2:30pm – Leicester City vs Birmingham City – beIN Sport
2:30pm – Valenciennes vs Saint-Étienne – Univision Deportes
3:55pm – Real Betis vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español
6:30pm – Paulista vs Ituano – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Deportes Tolima vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
9:30pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Estudiantes Tecos – Gol TV
10:25pm – Moorelia vs Queretaro – ESPN Deportes, Atzteca America
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Toluca – Univision Deportes

Saturday, April 13
6:00pm – Cerezo Osaka vs Omiya Ardija – One World Sports
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Nuremburg – Gol TV
9:50am – Southampton vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Aston Villa vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Everton vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – Reading vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Cardiff City vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Arsenal vs Norwich City – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Sporting Covilhã vs Benfica II – Sport TV Americas
10:55am – Troyes vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
11:55am – Levante vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sport en Español
12:10pm – Millwall vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Shalke 04 vs Bayer Leverkusen – Gol TV
1:55pm – Espanyol vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:40pm – Atalanta vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport
2:50pm – Vasco da Gama vs Quissama – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Nacional – Gol TV
3:55pm – Málaga vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC – 6abc, Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:00pm – Seattle vs New England – Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:15pm – Envigado vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Sao Paulo vs Piracicaba – Gol TV
5:30pm – União Barbarense vs Santos – PFC Internacional
5:55pm – Cruz Azul vs. Club Tijuana – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship quarterfinal: Panama vs. Trinidad & Tobago – FSC
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Unión Española vs Cobreloa – TV Chile
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:00pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – USL Live
7:30pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
7:30pm – VSI Tampa Bay FC vs Rochester Rhinos – USL Live
8:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
9:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship quarterfinal: Canada vs. Jamaica – FSC
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
9:05pm – León vs América – Telemundo
9:50pm – Celaya vs Dorados – Gol TV
10:00pm – San Luis vs Atlas – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, April 14
3:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory – FSC
6:55am – Newcastle United vs Sunderland – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:30am – RKC Waalwijk vs Feyenoord – ESPN3
8:55am – Cagliari vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport en Español
9:00am – Stoke City vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:30am – PSV vs Ajax – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:55am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Toulouse – beIN Sport
10:55am – Atlético Madrid vs. Granada – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Chelsea vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:30pm – Augsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Gol TV
12:55pm – Puebla vs Jaguares de Chiapas – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
12:55pm – Real Zaragoza vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Puebla vs Jaguares – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
1:00pm – San Carlos vs Limón – Centro America TV
2:00pm – El Tanque Sisley vs Penarol – Gol TV
2:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport
2:55pm – AC Milan vs Napoli – beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Palmeiras vs Guarani – PFC Internacional
4:15pm – Once Caldas vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Chicago Fire – UniMás
5:30pm – Ponte Preta vs Mirassol – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship quarterfinal: USA vs. Honduras – FSC, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Guadalajara vs Atlante – Telemundo
6:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
7:00pm – River Plate vs Arsenal – Gol TV
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Rochester Rhinos – USL Live
8:45pm – PatriotAS Boyacá vs Alianza Petrolera – TV Colombia
9:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship quarterfinal Mexico vs. Guatemala – FSC
9:00pm – FC Wolves vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs San Jose – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra

Monday, April 15
2:30pm – Lazio vs. Juventus – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – Benfica vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
4:45pm – Mallorca vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
7:20pm – Anapolis vs Atletico/GO – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, April 16
2:25pm – Bayern Munich vs. Wolfsburg – ESPN3
2:30pm – Arsenal vs Everton – FSC, Fox Deportes
4:00pm – Saint Etienne vs Lorient – ESPN3
4:00pm – Evian vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN3
8:15pm – Santa Fe vs Real Garcilaso – Fox Deportes
8:50pm – Portuguesa vs Naviraiense – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, April 17
2:25pm – Stuttgart vs Freiburg – ESPN3
2:30pm – West Ham United vs. Manchester United – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Inter Milan vs Roma – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:38pm – Manchester City vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus
2:55pm – Fulham vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
3:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship semifinal No. 1 – FSC
6:00pm – Toluca vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – CONCACAF Men’s U-17 Championship semifinal No. 2 – FSC
11:00pm – Mexico vs Peru – ESPN2

Thursday, April 18
6:45pm – Sporting Cristal vs Palmeiras – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Huachipato vs Grêmio – Fox Deportes

 

4 Comments

  1. Footy on the Telly: April 12-18

  2. Footy on the Telly: April 12-18

  3. Some genuinely excellent info , Glad I found this. “‘Beauty is truth, truth beauty,’ — that is allYe know on Earth, and all ye need to know.” by John Keats.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: