Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: March 22-March 28

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 22
7:35am – China vs Iraq – LiveSport.TV
8:45am – Israel vs Portugal – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Israeli Network
9:45am – United Arab Emirates vs Uzbekistan – LiveSport.TV
11:30am – Lebanon vs Thailand – LiveSport.TV
11:45am – Bahrain vs Qatar – LiveSport.TV
12:00pm – Bulgaria vs Malta – ESPN3
1:00pm – Croatia vs Serbia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:00pm – Kazakhstan vs Germany – GolTV
2:15pm – Andorra vs Turkey – ESPN3
2:30pm – Liechtenstein vs Latvia – ESPN3
3:10pm – Slovakia vs Lithuania – ESPN3
3:15pm – Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan – ESPN3
3:30pm – Netherlands vs Estonia – ESPN3
3:30pm – Czech Republic vs Denmark – ESPN3
3:30pm – Hungary vs Romania – ESPN3
3:30pm – Moldova vs Montenegro – ESPN3
3:40pm – Spain vs Finland – ESPN2, ESPN3
3:45pm – Northern Ireland vs Russia – ESPN3
3:45pm – Slovenia vs Iceland – ESPN3
3:45pm – Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Greece – ESPN3
3:45pm – Macedonia vs Belgium – ESPN3
3:45pm – Poland vs Ukraine – ESPN3
4:00pm – Colombia vs Bolivia – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – San Marino vs England – ESPN3
4:00pm – Scotland vs Wales – ESPN3
4:00pm – France vs Georgia – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
4:00pm – Sweden vs Ireland – GolTV
5:00pm – Honduras vs Mexico – Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes
6:00pm – Uruguay vs Paraguay – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
8:00pm – Argentina vs Venezuela – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
9:45pm – USA vs Costa Rica – ESPN, UniMás
10:00pm – Peru vs Chile – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español

Saturday, March 23
2:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Perth Glory – One World Sports
8:00am – Indonesia vs Saudi Arabia – LiveSport.TV
12:30pm – Cyprus vs Switzerland – ESPN3
3:00pm – Penarol vs Danubio – GolTV
3:30pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – NBCSN
4:00pm – New England Revolution vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:30pm – Montreal Impact vs New York Red Bulls – Direct Kick, MLS Live
5:30pm – Sao Paulo vs Bragantino – GolTV
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Real Salt Lake – Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – Murcielagos vs Bravos de Nuevo Laredo – Univision Deportes

Sunday, March 24
2:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne Heart – FSC
4:00am – Adelaide United vs Central Coast Mariners – One World Sports
3:00pm – Gaurani vs Corinthians – GolTV
4:15pm – Itagüí vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Chivas USA – UniMás
6:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios – TV Colombia

Monday, March 25
3:30pm – Russia vs Brazil – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – England U-21 vs Austria U-21 – FSC

Tuesday, March 26
4:30am – Australia vs Oman – One World Sports
7:00am – Korea Republic vs Qatar – One World Sports
8:00am – Uzbekistan vs Lebanon – One World Sports
10:00am – Jordan vs Japan – One World Sports
12:00pm – Armenia vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
1:00pm – Estonia vs Andorra – ESPN3
1:00pm – Azerbaijan vs Portugal – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Turkey vs Hungary – ESPN3
2:30pm – Luxembourg vs Finland – LiveSport.TV
3:15pm – Slovakia vs Sweden – LiveSport.TV
3:30pm – Netherlands vs Romania – ESPN3
3:30pm – Serbia vs Scotland – ESPN3
3:45pm – Malta vs Italy – RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
3:45pm – Northern Ireland vs Israel – ESPN3
3:45pm – Belgium vs Macedonia – ESPN3
3:45pm – Poland vs San Marino – ESPN3
3:45pm – Germany vs Kazakhstan – Univision Deportes, ESPN3
3:55pm – France vs Spain – ESPN2, UniMás, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
4:00pm – Montenegro vs England – GolTV, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – Bolivia vs Argentina – beIN Sport en Español
5:00pm – Ecuador vs Paraguay – beIN Sport USA
6:00pm – Republic of Ireland vs Austria – GolTV
7:30pm – Chile vs Uruguay – beIN Sport en Español
8:00pm – Venezuela vs Colombia – beIN Sport USA
9:55pm – Panama vs Honduras – beIN Sport en Español
10:00pm – Costa Rica vs Jamaica – beIN Sport USA
10:30pm – Mexico vs USA – ESPN, Univision, Watch ESPN

Wednesday, March 27
3:30pm – Belenenses vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
9:00pm – Paulista vs Sao Paulo – GolTV

Thursday, March 28
6:30pm – Santos vs Mogi Mirim – GolTV

2 Comments

  1. I have been exploring for a little bit for any high quality articles or blog posts in this sort of house . Exploring in Yahoo I ultimately stumbled upon this web site. Reading this information So i am glad to convey that I’ve a very excellent uncanny feeling I came upon exactly what I needed. I such a lot indubitably will make sure to do not fail to remember this website and give it a glance on a relentless basis.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: