Featured

Footy on the Telly, March 8-14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 8
3:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Perth Glory – One World Sports
6:15am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Shanghai Shenxin – One World Sports
9:00am – China vs USA – iN Demand, UStream, Avail-TVN, DIRECTV, DISH
2:30pm – Genoa vs AC Milan – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:30pm – Rennes vs Saint-Étienne – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – FC Porto vs Estoril – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
5:10pm – Belgrano vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyCSports
5:30pm – Uniao Barbarense vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
7:15pm – Independiente vs Godoy Cruz – TyCSports
7:45pm – Boyacá Chicó vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
8:25pm – Morelia vs Club America – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Correcamminos vs Necaxa – GolTV
10:00pm – Murciélagos FC vs Estudiantes Tecos – Univision Deportes

Saturday, March 9
12:00am – Kashima Antlers vs Vegalta Sendai – One World Sports
1:30am – Sydney FC vs Central Coast Mariners – FSC
2:00am – Urawa Reds vs Nagoya Grampus – One World Sports
5:00am – Shonan Bellmare vs Sagan Tosu – One World Sports
7:30am – Everton vs Wigan – FSC, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Reading vs Aston Villa – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs Fortuna Dusseldorf – GolTV
9:50am – Norwich vs Southampton – Fox Soccer2Go
9:50am – West Bromwich Albion vs Swansea City – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer2Go
9:53am – Queens Park Rangers vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Rayo Vallecano vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Paris Saint Germain vs Nancy-Lorraine – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
11:55am – Real Valladolid vs Málaga – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Manchester City vs Barnsley – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:45pm – Heerenveen vs. PSV – ESPN3
1:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Toronto FC vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
1:55pm – Barcelona vs Deportivo la Coruna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Lorient – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs All Boys – TyC Sports
3:15pm – Académica vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Itagüí vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
3:55pm – Mallorca vs Sevilla – beIN Sport
4:00pm – Penarol vs Bella Vista – GolTV
5:10pm – Estudiantes vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
5:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Jaguares de Chiapas – ESPN3, Azteca America
7:00pm – DC United vs Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution – NBCSN
7:30pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Atlante – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Tijuana vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Monterrey vs León – UniMás
8:30pm – Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates – ESPN3
9:00pm – Dorados vs Neza – GolTV
10:00pm – San Luis vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Sunday, March 10
8:30am – Hibernian vs Hearts of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am – Ajax vs PEC Zwolle – ESPN3
9:55am – Millwall vs Blackburn Rovers – FSC, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Juventus vs Catania – beIN Sport
10:50am – Newcastle United vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – FC Twente vs Vitesse – ESPN3
11:53am – Liverpool vs Tottenham – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55AM – Bordeaux vs Bastia – beIN Sport
12:00pm – Manchester United vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Stuttgart vs Hamburg – GolTV
1:55pm – Celta de Vigo vs Real Madrid – beIn Sport
2:00pm – Toluca vs Atlas – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
3:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live (Tape delay on Univision Deportes at 7pm)
3:00pm – Sao Paulo vs Palmeiras – GolTV
4:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes
4:15pm – Benfica vs Gil Vicente – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Junior – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Chivas USA vs FC Dallas – UniMás
5:00pm – Nacional vs Central Espanol – GolTV
5:10pm – River Plate vs Colón – TyC Sports
5:55pm – Puebla vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN3, Azteca America
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
7:15pm – Atletico Rafaela vs Boca Juniors – GolTV
8:45pm – Once Caldas vs Medellín – TV Colombia
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Monday, March 11
10:00am – Sweden vs USA – iN Demand, UStream, Avail-TVN, DIRECTV, DISH
3:25pm – Real Zaragoza vs Granada – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, March 12
3:30pm – Barcelona vs AC Milan – FSC, Fox Deportes Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Galatasaray – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Peñarol – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Tigres UANL – FSC

Wednesday, March 13
1:00pm – Algarve Cup final: Germany vs USA – iN Demand, UStream, Avail-TVN, DIRECTV, DISH
3:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Malaga vs Porto – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Houston Dynamo – FSC
9:00pm – Corinthians vs Tijuana – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Herediano – FSC

Thursday, March 14
12:50pm – Rubin Kazan vs Levante – Fox Soccer Plus
12:50pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Basel – Fox Soccer Plus
2:00pm – Inter Milan vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC
3:55pm – Chelsea vs Steaua Bucureşti – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Fenerbahçe vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Bordeaux vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Newcastle United vs Anzhi Makhachkala – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Lazio vs Stuttgart – FSC
4:00pm – Newcastle United vs Anji Makhachkala – Fox Soccer Plus
6:00pm – Nacional vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: