Featured / Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: March 1-March 7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 1
2:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borrussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
2:30pm – Napoli vs Juventus – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:45pm – Montpellier vs Rennes – beIn Sport, Univision Deportes
4:45pm – Getafe vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Semifinal: USA vs Cuba – FSC
8:25pm – Jaguares vs Santos Laguna – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3
9:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Semifinal: El Salvador vs Mexico – FSC

Saturday, March 2
12:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
5:00am – Oita Trinita vs Tokyo – One World Sports
9:50am – Sunderland vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Swansea vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Stoke City vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – Everton vs Reading – Fox Soccer Plus
9:55am – Manchester United vs Norwich City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Chelsea vs West Brom – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Reims vs Paris Saint-Germain – Univision Deportes
12:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Vitória Setúbal- Sport TV Americas
12:30pm – Wigan vs Liverpool – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport en Español
1:45pm – PSV vs VVV Venlo – ESPN3
2:40pm – AC Milan vs Lazio – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – FC Twente vs Ajax – ESPN3
2:45pm – Sporting Lisbon vs FC Porto – ESPN3, Sport TV Deportes
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Sporting Kansas City – 6abc, MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – América vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes 2
6:30pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs DC United – NBCSN
8:00pm – Pachuca vs San Luis – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Morelia – UniMás
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:05pm – León vs Puebla – Telemundo
10:00pm – Atlas vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live

Sunday, March 3
12:00am – Seongnam vs Suwon Bluewings – One World Sports
1:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Newcastle Jets – FSC
8:55am – Fiorentina vs Chievo – beIn Sport
8:55am – Catania vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport en Español
10:55am – Olympique Marseille vs Troyes – beIn Sport
10:55am – Espanyol vs Real Vallodollid – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Tottenham vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:55pm – Malaga vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Beira-Mar vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
2:40pm – Roma vs Genoa – beIN Sport
2:55pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship 3rd Place Game: El Salvador vs Cuba – FSC
5:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Chicago Fire – UniMás
7:00pm – CONCACAF U-20 Championship Final: USA vs Mexico – FSC
7:00pm – Atlante vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Portland Timbers vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Monday, March 4
1:15pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Académica – Sport TV Americas
2:55pm – Aston Villa vs Manchester City – ESPN2, ESPN3
3:25pm – Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo – beIn Sport, beIN Sport en Español
3:30pm – Olhanense vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, March 5
2:30pm – Manchester United vs Real Madrid – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Veracruz vs Estudiantes Tecos – ESPN3
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Santos – FSC
9:55pm – Dorados vs Correcaminos – ESPN3

Wednesday, March 6
9:00am – Algarve Cup: USA vs Iceland – iN Demand, UStream, Avail-TVN, DIRECTV, DISH
2:30pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Valencia – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Juventus vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Atlante vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Lobos vs Irapuato – ESPN3
8:00pm – Tijuana vs Corinthians – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Tigres vs Seattle Sounders – FSC
10:15pm – Toluca vs Barcelona – Fox Deportes

Thursday, March 7
12:00pm – Anji Makhachkala vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – Steaua Bucuresti vs Chelsea – FSC
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Inter Milan – FSC
3:00pm – Benfica vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer Plus
5:15pm – Cerro Porteño vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Nacional – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Herediano vs LA Galaxy – FSC

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: