Featured

Footy on the Telly: February 8-14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Feb. 8
3:30am – Adelaide United vs Melbourne Victory – One World Sports
2:25pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bastia – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
5:10pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Arsenal – TyCSports
7:15pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyCSports
7:45pm – LDU Loja vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV International
8:00pm – Deportivo Pasto vs PatriotAS Boyacá – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Morelia vs León – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:00pm – Dorados vs Universidad de Guadalajara – GolTV

Saturday, Feb. 9
6:55am – Inverness vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
7:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburg – GolTV
9:50am – Norwich City vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Sunderland vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Stoke City vs Reading – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Swansea City vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Mallorca vs Osasuna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Chelsea vs Wigan – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier – Univision Deportes
11:55am – Juventus vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale
11:55am – Celta de Vigo vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Southampton vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Shalke 04 – GolTV
12:50pm – Africa Cup of Nations (3rd Place): Mali vs Ghana – ESPN3
1:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC – MLSsoccer.com
1:00pm – Levante vs Malaga – beIN Sport en Español
1:55pm – Ajaccio vs Bordeaux – beIN Sport
2:00pm – Deportes Iquique vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:45pm – Lazio vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Vitesse vs PSV – ESPN3
3:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Sporting Kansas City – MLSsoccer.com
3:15pm – Estoril vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
3:30pm – Guarani vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
3:55pm – Real Madrid vs Sevilla – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:00pm – USWNT vs Scotland – ussoccer.com
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Quilmes – GolTV
5:30pm – Santa Fe vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Orlando City SC vs Philadelphia Union – philadelphiaunion.com, MLSsoccer.com
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Jaguares – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Independiente vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuador TV International
8:00pm – Tijuana vs América – UniMás
8:00pm – DC United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – MLSsoccer.com
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – San Luis vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Atlas vs Atlante – UniMás

Sunday, Feb. 10
1:00am – Sydney FC vs Brisbane Roar – FSC
6:00am – Barcelona vs Getafe – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:30am – Parma vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
8:25am – Aston Villa vs West Ham United – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:30am – Ajax vs Roda JC – ESPN3
8:55am – Cagliari vs AC Milan – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:53am – Sunderland vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus
10:30am – Manchester United vs Everton – FSC
10:30am – PEC Zwolle vs FC Twente – ESPN3
10:55am – Real Zaragoza vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Sporting CP vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas
11:30am – Freiburg vs Fortuna Dusseldorf – GolTV
12:00pm – Puntarenas vs Deportivo Saprissa – Centro America TV
12:00pm – El Nacional vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV International
12:50pm – Africa Cup of Nations (Final): Nigeria vs Burkina Faso – ESPN3
12:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs RCD Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Nacional vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Santos vs Paulista – GolTV
2:00pm – Manta vs Macará – Ecuador TV International
2:40pm – Inter Milan vs Chievo – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
3:15pm – FC Porto vs Olhanense – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Envigado vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
5:00pm – Rangers vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
5:30pm – Medellín vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
7:45pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia

Monday, Feb. 11
2:25pm – Hibernian vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer Plus
2:55pm – Liverpool vs West Bromwich Albion – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Paços de Ferreira – ESPN3
3:25pm – Real Betis vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, Feb. 12
2:30pm – Celtic vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Valencia vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Emelec vs Vélez Sarsfield – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Lobos vs Atlas – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Feb. 13
1:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – philadelphiaunion.com, MLSsoccer.com
2:30pm – Real Madrid vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Montreal Impact – MLSsoccer.com
6:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs DC United – MLSsoccer.com
7:00pm – New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders – MLSsoccer.com
7:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Toluca – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Irapuato – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC – MLSsoccer.com
8:00pm – USWNT vs Scotland – ussoccer.com
8:00pm – Queretaro vs Veracruz – ESPN3
9:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Real Salt Lake – MLSsoccer.com
9:55pm – Correcaminos vs Atlante – ESPN Deportes

Thursday, Feb. 14
11:50am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Sparta Praha vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – BATE vs Fenerbahce – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Napoli vs Plzen – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Ajax vs Steaua Bucarest – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Levante vs Olympiacos – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Stuttgart vs Genk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Atletico Madrid vs Rubin Kazan – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Inter Milan vs Cluj – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Lazio – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Basel vs Dnipro – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Olympique Lyonnais – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Newcastle United vs Metalist Kharkiv – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Palmeiras vs Sporting Cristal – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Monarcas – ESPN Deportes

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: