Featured

Footy on the Telly: Nov. 30-Dec. 6

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Nov. 30
3:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Perth Glory – One World Sports
2:30pm – Fortuna Dusseldorf vs Eintracht Frankfut – GolTV
2:40pm – Catania vs AC Milan – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Ajaccio vs Saint-Étienne – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Penn State vs Florida State – ESPN3
11:00pm – North Carolina vs Stanford – ESPNU

Saturday, Dec. 1
1:30am – Vissel Kobe vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima – One World Sports
7:30am – West Ham United vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:55am – Harrogate Town vs Hastings United – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am – Shalke 04 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
9:50am – Liverpool vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – West Bromwich Albion vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Fulham vs Tottenham Hotspur – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50am – Queens Park Rangers vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:53am – Arsenal vs Swansea City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Crystal Palace vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sport
9:55am – Getafe vs Malaga – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Manchester City vs Everton – FSC
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Montpellier – Univision Deportes, TV5
11:30am – Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
11:55am – Valencia vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Reading vs Manchester United – FSC
12:45pm – FC Twente vs ADO Den Haag – ESPN3
1:45pm – Feyenoord vs RKC Waalwijk – ESPN3
1:55pm – Barcelona vs Athletic Club – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Nice vs PSG – Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Ajax vs PSV – ESPN3
3:55pm – Real Madrid vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – La Piedad vs Dorados – GolTV
4:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN, Telefutura, Univision Deportes
9:30pm – USA vs Republic of Ireland – FSC

Sunday, Dec. 2
1:00am – Sydney FC vs Melbourne Heart – FSC
7:25am – MK Dons vs AFC Wimbledon – FSC
8:00am – Brest vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes
8:55am – Siena vs Roma – beIN Sport
8:55am – Inter Milan vs Palermo – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – 1899 Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
10:10am – Alfreton Town vs Leyton Orient – Fox Soccer Plus
10:30am – Norwich City vs Sunderland – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:55am – Troye vs Stade Rennes – beIN Sport
10:55am – Deportivo La Coruña vs Real Betis – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Hamburg – GolTV
12:55pm – Celta de Vigo vs Levante – beIN Sport en Español
2:40pm – Fiorentina vs Sampdoria – beIN Sport
2:55pm – Mallorca vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sport en Español
3:00pm – River Plate vs Lanus – GolTV
4:00pm – NCAA Women’s College Cup – ESPNU
5:00pm – Penarol vs Juventud – GolTV
5:25pm – Sao Paulo vs Corinthians – ESPN3
9:00pm – Toluca vs Tijuana – Univision, Univision Deportes

Monday, Dec. 3
2:40am – Cheltenham vs Hereford – Fox Soccer Plus
2:55pm – Newcastle vs Wigan Athletic – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:25pm – Sevilla vs Valladolid – beIN Sport USA, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, Dec. 4
2:30pm –  Borussia Dortmund vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – AC Milan vs Zenit St. Petersburg – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Montpellier vs Schalke – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Malaga vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – PSG vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Olympiacos vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Real Madrid vs Ajax – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Dynamo Kiev – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Dec. 5
2:30pm –  Chelsea vs Nordsjaelland – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Manchester United vs CFR Cluj – Fox Soccer Plus Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Bayern Munich vs BATE – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Chelsea vs Nordsjaelland – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Braga vs Galatasaray – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Celtic vs Spartak Moscow – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Lille vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Barcelona vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, Dec. 6
5:30am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Auckland City FC – FSC
12:50pm – Udinese vs Liverpool FC – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Fenerbahçe vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Bordeaux vs Newcastle – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Young Boys vs Anzhi – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Plzen vs Atletico Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Levante vs Hannover – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Maribor vs Lazio – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Panathinaikos – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Inter Milan vs Neftçi PFK – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: