Featured

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 19-25

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, October 19

2:30pm – Hoffenheim vs Greuther Fürth – GolTV
2:45pm – Sheffield Wednesday vs Leeds United – beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Bordeaux vs Lille – Univision Deportes
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Leixões – Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – North Carolina vs Maryland – ESPNU
6:30pm – ASA vs Ceará – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – South Carolina vs Kentucky – ESPN3
6:30pm – Virginia vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
8:30pm – Jaguares vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
8:50pm – Avaí vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Dorados – GolTV
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
11:00pm – UC Santa Barbara vs Cal Poly – FSC
11:00pm – Portland vs San Diego – ESPNU

Saturday, October 20
2:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Central Coast Mariners – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashiwa Reysol – One World Sports
7:30pm – St. Mirren vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Bayern München – GolTV
9:55am – Malaga vs Valladolid – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Manchester United vs Stoke City – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Fulham vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Liverpool vs Reading – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Swansea City vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Ham United vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – PSG vs Reims – Univision Deportes, TV5
11:55am – Juventus vs Napoli – beIN Sport
12:30pm – Norwich City vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Borussia M’gladbach – GolTV
12:45pm – Heracles vs Ajax – ESPN3
1:30pm – Toronto FC vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live
1:45pm – PSV vs Willem II – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1:55pm – Valencia vs Athletic – beIN Sport
2:00pm – Rennes vs Montpellier – Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Lazio vs AC Milan – beIN Sport en Español
3:55pm – Deportivo vs Barcelona – beIN Sport
5:30pm – Grêmio vs Coritiba – GolTV
6:00pm – América vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Morelia – Univision Deportes 2
7:00pm – USWNT vs Germany – FSC
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Sporting KC – MLS Live
7:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Philadelphia Union – NBCSN
7:30pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live
7:30pm – New England vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM – Telefutura
10:00pm – Atlas vs San Luis – Univision Deportes 2
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live

Sunday, October 21
2:00am – Perth Glory vs Melbourne Heart – FSC
7:45am – Heart of Midlothian vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Ajaccio vs Bastia – Univision Deportes
8:25am – Sunderland vs Newcastle United – FSC, Fox Deportes
8:55am – Inter Milan vs Catania – beIN Sport
8:55am – Parma vs. Sampdoria – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Augsburg – GolTV
10:55am – Lyon vs Stade Brest – beIN Sport
11:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Everton – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Brest – Univision
11:30am – Hamburger SV vs Stuttgart – GolTV
1:00pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mérida – GolTV
1:00pm – Toluca vs Santos Laguna – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Wake Forest vs North Carolina – ESPN3
1:00pm – Michigan State vs Wisconsin – BTN
2:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense – ESPN3
2:00pm – Tennessee vs Mississippi – ESPN3
2:40pm – Genoa vs AS Roma – beIN Sport
3:00pm – Peñarol vs El Tanque Sisley – GolTV
3:00pm – Atletico Mg vs Fluminense – ESPN Deportes
3:15pm – Moreirense vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Arkansas vs Mississippi State – ESPNU
6:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes – GolTV
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy – Galavision
7:00pm – Atlante vs Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs FC Dallas – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Monday, October 22
1:00pm – Al Ittihad vs Al Ahli – One World Sports
3:25pm – Sevilla vs. Mallorca – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, October 23
12:00pm – Spartak Moskva vs Benfica – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Sporting Braga – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Chelsea – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Celtic – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Nordsjælland vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – BATE vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Lille vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs CFR Cluj – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Campbell vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:30pm – USA vs Germany – NBCSN
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Olimpia – FSC
8:00pm – Ohio State vs Akron – BTN
9:30pm – Morelia vs Atlas – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Herediano – FSC
10:00pm – Chorrillo vs Monterrey – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, October 24
12:00pm – Zenit vs Anderlecht – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Ajax vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Real Madrid – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Porto vs Dynamo Kiev – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Málaga vs AC Milan – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Montpellier vs Olympiakos Piraeus –
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Toronto – FSC
8:30pm – Sporting KC vs Philadelphia Union – TCN
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Marathón – FSC
10:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Alajuelense – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, October 25
1:00pm – Maribor vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Internazionale vs Partizan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Panathinaikos vs Lazio – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Athletic Club – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Helsingborg vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rapid Wien vs Bayer Leverkusen- Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Anzhi Makhachkala – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Newcastle United vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Napoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – AEL vs Fenerbahçe – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Académica – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Borussia M’gladbach vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – North Carolina vs. North Carolina State – ESPN3
8:00pm – Texas A & M vs Missouri – ESPN3
10:00pm – Guadalajara vs Xelajú – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs LA Galaxy – FSC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: