Featured

Footy on the Telly: Oct. 5 – 11

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, October 5
7:48am – Germany vs Brazil – ESPN3
10:48am – Japan vs Ghana – ESPN3
2:30pm – Augsburg vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
2:40pm – Inverness vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Saint-Étienne vs Nancy – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
3:25pm – Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español
6:30pm – Duke vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Maryland vs Virginia – FSC
7:00pm – North Carolina vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:30pm – Florida vs LSU – ESPN3
9:00pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Correcaminos – GolTV

Saturday, October 6
12:00am – Cerezo Osaka vs Sagan Tosu – One World Sports
3:30am – Guizhou Renhe vs Shanghai Shenhua – One World Sports
6:00am – Vegalta Sendai vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports
7:30am – Manchester City vs Sunderland – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Bayern Munich vs 1899 Hoffenheim – GolTV
9:53am – Wigan v Everton – Fox Soccer Plus
9:55pm – Birmingham vs Huddersfield – beIN Sport
9:55am – Rayo Vallecano vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Chelsea vs Norwich City – FSC
10:00am – Swansea vs Reading – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Wigan vs Everton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Montpellier vs Evian TG – Univision Deportes
11:55am – Chievo vs Sampdoria – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – West Ham United vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Boston College vs Wake Forest – ESPN3
1:00pm – Toronto FC vs DC United – MLS Live
1:55pm – Valladolid vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Lille vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Genoa vs Palermo – beIN Sport
3:00pm – Sao Paulo vs Palmeiras – GolTV
3:15pm – Benfica vs Beira-Mar – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – NY Red Bulls vs Chicago Fire – NBCSN
3:55pm – Betis vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
5:25pm – Fluminense vs Botafogo – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:00pm – América vs Guadalajara – Fox Deportes, Univision
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes 2
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – América vs Chivas – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Pachuca vs León – Telefutura
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – NBCSN
10:00pm – Atlas vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes

Sunday, October 7
6:30am – Ajax vs FC Utrecht – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:40am – Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Brest vs Bordeaux – beIN Sport
8:25am – Southampton v Fulham – FSC
8:30am – PSV vs Nac Breda – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:55am – Siena vs Juventus – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach x Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV
9:53am – Liverpool v Stoke City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Tottenham vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Newcastle vs Manchester United – FSC
10:30am – FC Twente vs AZ Alkmaar – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:55pm – Lorient vs. Lyon – beIN Sport
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
11:30am – Sporting Braga vs Olhanense – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Maryland vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Monterrey – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:30pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Irapuato – GolTV
1:30pm – Florida vs Texas A&M – ESPNU
1:30pm – Académica vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
1:45pm – Barcelona vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Tennessee vs Auburn – ESPN3
2:00pm – Vanderbilt vs LSU – ESPN3
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs PSG – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Nacional vs Danubio – GolTV
3:30pm – FC Porto vs Sporting FC – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:45pm – AC Milan vs Inter (second half) – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Sporting KC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
6:00pm – Jaguares vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – River Plate vs Godoy Cruz – GolTV
7:00pm – Chivas USA vs FC Dallas – Galavision
7:00pm – Atlante vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – Tijuana vs Toluca – Univision Deportes

Monday, October 8
3:15pm – Moreirense vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, October 9
7:48am – FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup (Semifinal) – ESPN3
10:48am – FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup (Semifinal) – ESPN3
7:00pm – Creighton vs Princeton – ESPNU

Wednesday, October 10
9:00pm – Corinthians vs Flamengo – ESPN3, PFC Internacional

Thursday, October 11
7:00pm – Duke vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
8:00pm – Memphis vs Rice – FSC
8:00pm – Virginia Tech vs Florida State – ESPN#

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: