Featured

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 28 – Oct. 4

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, September 28
2:30pm – Dusseldorf vs Shalke 04 – GolTV
2:45pm – Rennes vs Lille – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
3:15pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Benfica – ESPN3
7:00pm – Old Dominion vs George Mason – FSC
8:00pm – CRB vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Kansas City vs Chicago – NBCSN
8:30pm – Jaguares vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:45pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul – GolTV
10:00pm – León vs Monterrey – Mun2

Saturday, September 29
6:00am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
6:55am – Aberdeen vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus
7:30am – Arsenal vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:48am – USA vs North Korea – ESPN3
7:48am – Gambia vs France – ESPN3
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
9:53pm – Norwich City vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Fulham vs Manchester City – FSC
10:00am – Valencia vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Motherwell vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Sunderland vs Wigan – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Everton vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Reading vs Newcastle United – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Stoke City vs Swansea City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:48am – Colombia vs Nigeria – ESPN3
10:48am – Canada vs Azerbaijan – ESPN3
11:30am – PSG vs Sochaux – beIN Sport, TV5, Univision Deportes
11:30am – Universidad Chile vs Unión La Calera – TV Chile
12:30pm – Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
1:15pm – Sporting CP vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Athletic Club – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Brest – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Melgar vs Universidad César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Cerro vs Nacional – GolTV
2:45pm – Ajax vs FC Twente – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Juventus vs Roma – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Avaí vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Rio Ave vs FC Porto – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Sevilla vs Barcelona – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:15pm – Real Cartagena vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Sport Boys – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Internacional – GolTV
5:30pm – América vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes 2
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Junior – TV Colombia
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs San Luis – Telefutura
8:00pm – Irapuato vs Veracruz – Mexico TV
8:00pm – Palmeiras vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN
10:00pm – Atlas vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs D.C. United – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, September 30
4:48am – Japan vs Mexico – ESPN3
4:48am – New Zealand vs Brazil – ESPN3
6:30am – AZ Alkmaar vs Rkc Waalwijk – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:30am – Udinese vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
7:48am – China vs Ghana – ESPN3
7:48am – Germany vs Uruguay – ESPN3
9:00am – Lazio vs Siena – beIN Sport
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Eintracht Franfurt vs Freiburg – GolTV
10:30am – Aston Villa vs West Bromwich Albion – FSC
10:30am – VVV Venlo vs PSV – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:00am – Saint-Étienne vs Reims – beIN Sport
11:00am – Universidad Católica vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
11:30am – Wolfsburg vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
1:00pm – Florida State vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Marítimo vs Académica – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Neza vs Dorados – GolTV
1:50PM – Real Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Duke vs Virginia – ESPNU
2:00pm – South Carolina vs Vanderbilt – ESPN3
2:45pm – Inter Milan vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Bordeaux – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Coritiba vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
3:00pm – Texas A&M vs Mississippi State – ESPN3
3:30pm – Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – LSU vs Georgia – ESPNU
4:15pm – Itagüí vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
5:25pm – Gremio vs Santos – ESPN Deportes
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Independiente – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:30pm – Boca Juniors vs San Martin de San Juan – GolTV
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Envigado – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy – Galavision
7:00pm – Atlante vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes
8:45pm – Once Caldas vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia

Monday, October 1
3:00pm – Queens Park Rangers vs West Ham United – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN 3
3:30pm – Getafe vs Mallorca – beIN Sport
8:00pm – Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL – Mun2

Tuesday, October 2
12:00pm – Spartak Moskva vs Celtic – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – CFR 1907 Cluj vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Nordsjælland vs Chelsea – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Juventus vs Shkhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Valencia vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Galatasaray vs Braga – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Benfica vs Barcelona – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:35pm – BATE vs Bayern Munich – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – León vs Pumas UNAM – Mun2

Wednesday, October 3
12:00pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs AC Milan – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Manchester City FC v Borussia Dortmund – FSC
2:30pm – Ajax vs Real Madrid – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes
2:35pm – Porto vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Anderlecht vs Malaga – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Arsenal vs Olympiacos – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Schalke 04 vs Montpellier – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Dynamo Kiev vs Dinamo Zagreb – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:55pm – Argentina vs Brazil – beIN Sport
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, October 4
11:50am – Neftci PFK vs Inter Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Panathinaikos vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rosenborg vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Hannover 96 vs Levante – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sparta Praha vs Athletic Club – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Lazio vs Marabor – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Liverpool v Udinese – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Newcastle United vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – PSV vs Napoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Marseille vs AEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Atletico Madrid vs Pizen – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Fenerbache – Fox Soccer 2Go

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: