Featured

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 21 – Sept. 27

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Sept. 21
2:30pm – Nuremburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV
2:40pm – Blackburn Rovers vs Middlesbrough – BeIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne – Univision Deportes
3:15pm – Moreirense vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
7:00pm – North Carolina vs Virginia – FSC
8:00pm – Joinville vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Puebla vs León – Fox Deportes, Azteca America
9:00pm – UC Santa Barbara vs UCLA – FSC
9:30pm – Correcaminos vs Neza – GolTV
10:30pm – Morelia vs Tigres UANL – Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, Sept. 22
3:48am – North Korea vs Gambia – ESPN3
5:48am – France vs USA – ESPN3
7:30am – Swansea City vs Everton – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:48am – Nigeria vs Canada – ESPN3
9:30am – Shalke 04 vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
9:53am – West Bromwich Albion v Reading – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Real Zaragoza vs Osasuna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Chelsea vs Stoke City – FSC
10:00am – Southampton vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Wigan vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Ham United vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:48am – Azerbaijan vs Colombia – ESPN3
11:00am – Bastia vs Paris Saint-Germain – TV5, Univision Deportes
12:00pm – Parma vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
1:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
1:55pm – Real Betis vs Espanyol – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Lorient vs Nice – Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Penarol vs Cerro – GolTV
2:45pm – Juventus vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – FC Porto vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas, RTPi, ESPN3
3:48pm – North Korea vs Gambia – ESPN3
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Granada – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Nautico – GolTV
5:48pm – France vs USA – ESPN3
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs América –
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:48pm – Nigeria vs Canada – ESPN 3
8:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers – NBCSN
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:00pm – San Luis vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Jaguares – Univision Deportes 2
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Atlas – Univision Deportes
10:48pm – Azerbaijan vs Colombia – ESPN3

Sunday, Sept. 23
5:48am – Ghana vs Germany – ESPN3
5:48pm – Mexico vs New Zealand – ESPN3
6:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Ajax – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:30am – Sampdoria vs Torino – RAI Internazionale
7:40am – Aberdeen vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus
8:00am – Bordeaux vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes
8:25am – Liverpool vs Manchester United – FSC
8:30am – FC Twente vs SC Heerenveen – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:48am – Uruguay vs. China – ESPN3
8:48am – Brazil vs. Japan – ESPN3
8:55am – Udinese vs AC Milan – beIN Sport
8:55am – Inter Milan vs Siena – beIN Sport en Español
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia Monchendgladbach – GolTV
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Norwich – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Manchester City v Arsenal – FSC
10:30am – PSV vs Feyenoord – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:53am – Tottenham v Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:55am – Olympique Marseille vs Evian TG – beIN Sport
11:30am – Werder Bremen vs Stuggart – GolTV
11:55am – Atlético Madrid vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport en Español
1:00pm – Virginia vs Clemson – ESPN3
1:00pm – Toluca vs Atlante – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Georgia vs Florida – ESPN3
2:05pm – River Plate vs Racing Club – GolTV
2:45pm – Lazio vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Botafogo vs Corinthians – ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Academica vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, ESPN3
3:00pm – Lille vs Olympique Lyonnais – Univision Deportes
3:25pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Houston Dynamo – 6abc, Direct Kick, MLS Live
5:00pm – La Piedad vs Irapuato – GolTV
5:25am – Atlético Mg vs Gremio – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:00pm – Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM -Telemundo
7:00pm – D.C. United vs Chivas USA – Galavision, MLS Live
7:30pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Monday, Sept. 24
2:40pm – Blackpool vs Huddersfield – beIN Sport
2:50pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona – Israeli Network
3:15pm – Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente – RTPi, Sport TV Americas
3:25pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, Sept. 25
2:00pm – Bayern München vs Wolfsburg – GolTV
2:40pm – Leeds United vs Everton – beIN Sport
2:40pm – Fiorentina vs Juventus – beIN Sport en Español
4:48am – Colombia vs Canada – ESPN3
4:48am – France vs North Korea – ESPN3
7:48am – Azerbaijan vs Nigeria – ESPN3
7:48am – USA vs Gambia – ESPN3
10:00pm – CD Aguila v Toronto FC – FSC

Wednesday, Sept. 26
2:00pm – Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim – GolTV
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Newcastle United – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:48am – Uruguay vs Ghana – ESPN3
4:48am – Mexico vs Brazil – ESPN3
7:48am – China vs Germany – ESPN3
7:48am – New Zealand vs Japan – ESPN3
8:30pm – Santos vs Universidad Chile – Fox Deportes

Thursday, Sept. 27
2:45pm – Siena vs Bologna – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
7:00pm – Florida State vs. North Carolina – ESPN3
7:00pm – Miami vs North Carolina State – ESPN3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: