Featured

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 14 – 20

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, September 14
2:30pm – Augsburg vs Wolfsburg – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
2:40pm – Charlton Athletic vs. Crystal Palace – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – PSG vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes
4:00pm – Louisville vs Notre Dame – ESPNU, ESPN3
7:00pm – Akron vs St. John’s – FSC
7:00pm – Maryland vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
8:30pm – Kansas City vs Houston – NBCSN
8:30pm – Jaguares vs Toluca – Fox Deportes
8:30pm – Pachuca vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
9:45pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs La Piedad – GolTV
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Colorado – Univision

Saturday, September 15
6:00am – Shimizu S-Pulse vs Tokyo – One World Sports
7:25pm – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – FSC
7:40pm – Norwich City vs West Ham United – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
9:55pm – Cardiff City vs Leeds United – beIN Sport
9:55pm – Malaga vs Levante – beIN Sport en Español
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Chelsea – FSC
10:00am – Manchester United vs Wigan – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Stoke vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Arsenal vs Southampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Swansea – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Fulham vs West Bromwich Albion – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Dundee United vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Troyes vs Lille – Univision Deportes, TV5
11:55pm – Palermo vs Cagliari – beIN Sport
11:55pm – Valencia vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Sunderland vs Liverpool – FSC
12:30pm – Gruether Furth vs Shalke 04 – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
12:45pm – Ajax vs Rkc Waalwijk – ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
1:55pm – Getafe vs Barcelona – beIN Sport
2:00pm – Valenciennes vs Bordeaux – Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Feyenoord vs Pec Zwolle – ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders – NBC
3:55pm – Sevilla vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Atlético Goianiense – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – América vs Santos Laguna – Univision
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – DC United vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Atlas vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes 2
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, September 16
6:30am – Chievo vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale
8:30am – AZ Alkmaar vs Roda JC – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:55pm – AS Roma vs Bologna – beIN Sport
8:55pm – Genoa vs Juventus – beIN Sport en Español
9:30pm – Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim – GolTV
10:30am – Reading vs Tottenham – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:55am – Lyon vs AC Ajaccio – beIN Sport
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes
11:30am – E. Frankfurt vs Hamburg – GolTV
12:55pm – Genoa vs Juventus – beIN Sport
1:00pm – Puebla vs Monterrey – Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs San Luis – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Wake Forest vs Florida State – ESPN3
1:00pm – Duke vs Miami – ESPN3
2:00pm – Alabama vs LSU – ESPN3
2:00pm – Missouri vs South Carolina – ESPNU
2:40pm – Torino vs Inter Milan – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
1:30pm – Neza vs Necaxa – GolTV
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Vasco – GolTV
3:00pm – Colo Colo vs Huachipato – TV Chile
3:15pm – Marítimo vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – USA vs Australia – NBC
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Gremio – GolTV
7:00pm – Atlante vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Velez Sarsfield vs River Plate – GolTV

Monday, September 17
2:55pm – Everton vs Newcastle – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:25pm – Valladolid vs Real Betis – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, September 18
2:30pm – Real Madrid vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Montpellier Hérault vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Ajax – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Málaga vs Zenit – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – AC Milan vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Dynamo Kiev – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:55pm – Toros Neza vs Altamira – ESPN Deportes
4:55pm – Neza vs Altamira – ESPN3
8:00pm – Tauro FC vs Real Salt Lake – FSC
9:55pm – Monarcas vs León – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm – Real Estelí vs Tigres UANL – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Xelajú vs W Connection – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, September 19
2:30pm – Chelsea vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Manchester United v Galatasaray – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Spartak Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Lille vs BATE – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Nordsjælland – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sporting Braga vs CFR Cluj – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Jaguares vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm – Puerto Rico Islanders vs LA Galaxy – FSC
8:55pm – Brazil vs Argentina – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
9:55pm – Tijuana vs Pumas – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm – USA vs Australia – ESPN2
10:00pm – CD Marathon vs Seattle Sounders – FSC
10:00pm – Águila vs Santos Laguna – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, September 20
12:50pm – Young Boys vs Liverpool – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:50pm – Maritimo v Newcastle United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Fenerbahçe vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Napoli vs AIK – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Udinese vs Anzhi Makhachkala – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Lazio – FSC
3:00pm – Inter Milan vs Rubin Kazan – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Athletic Club vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Maribor vs Panathinaikos – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Twente vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Virginia Tech vs North Carolina – ESPN3
8:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs DC United – ESPN2, ESPN3
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs CD FAS – FSC
10:00pm – Municipal vs Chorrillo – Fox Soccer 2Go

 

One Comment

  1. Pingback: “Dogfight”: News, quotes & previews ahead of DC game, more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*