Featured

Footy on the Telly: August 31 – September 6

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, August 31
2:50am – Germany vs Norway – ESPNU, ESPN3
6:20am – North Korea vs USA – ESPNU, ESPN3
2:30pm – Chelsea vs Atletico Madrid – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Mainz 05 vs Greuther Furth – GolTV
6:30pm – Tijuana vs Jaguares – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Boa vs Guarani – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Florida vs Florida State – ESPN3
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Wilmington Hammerheads – USLNation
7:30pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charleston Battery – USLNation
7:30pm – UCLA vs Maryland – ESPN3
8:45pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
8:50pm – Ipatinga vs Atlético PR – PFC Interncional
9:00pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Toros Neza – GolTV
10:30pm – Morelia vs Pumas UNAM – Fox Deportes

10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids – NBCSN

Saturday, September 1
6:00am – Kashima Antlers vs Vissel Kobe – One World Sports
7:30am – West Ham United vs Fulham – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:53am – West Bromwich Albion vs Everton – Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Norwich City – FSC
10:00am – Nottingham Forrest vs Charlton Athletic – beIN Sport
10:00am – Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Valenciennes – Univision Deportes
12:00pm – Torino vs US Pescara – beIN Sport
12:00pm – Real Zaragoza vs Málaga – beIN Sport en Español
12:30pm – Manchester City vs Queens Park Rangers – FSC
1:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Getafe – beIN Sport en Español
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Evian TG – TV 5, Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Bologna vs AC Milan – beIN Sport, RAI Internzionale
3:30pm – Olhanense vs Porto – Sport TV Americas
12:30pm – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Borussia M’gladbach – MyGermanTV+
4:00pm – Mallorca vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español
4:15pm – Cúcuta Deportivo vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6:15pm – Universidad Chile vs Unión San Felipe – TV Chile
6:30pm – Envigado vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus vs Montreal – Direct Kick
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Atlas – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Tigres UANL – Telefutura
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – San Luis vs León – Univision Deportes

Sunday, September 2
5:58am – Rayo Vallecano vs Sevilla – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:25am – Vitesse vs Feyenoord – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00am – Bordeaux vs Nice – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
8:25am – Liverpool vs Arsenal – FSC
8:25am – PSV vs AZ Alkmaar – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:55am – Athletic Club vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
10:25am – Heerenveen vs Ajax – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30am – Southampton vs Manchester United – FSC
10:53am – Newcastle United vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55am – Udinese vs Juventus – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Olympique Marseille vs Rennes – Univision Deportes
12:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Toluca vs América – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Granada – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
2:45pm – Unión Comercio vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Lille vs PSG – Univision Deportes
3:15pm – Benfica vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas
3:55pm – Barcelona vs. Valencia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:15pm – Junior vs Patriotas – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Real Atletico Garcilaso – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Guadalajara vs Puebla – Telemundo
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
6:30pm – Palestino vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
7:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo – Galavision
7:00pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Chivas USA – NBCSN

Monday, September 3
3:30pm – Real Betis vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español

Tuesday, September 4
2:50am – Nigeria vs USA – ESPNU, ESPN3
6:20am – Japan vs Germany – ESPNU, ESPN3

Wednesday, September 5
8:00pm – New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live

Thursday, September 6
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – BYU vs Texas – FSC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: