Featured

Footy on the Telly, August 10 – 16

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, August 10

2:45pm – Men’s Olympic Bronze Medal Match: South Korea vs Japan – MSNBC, Telemundo, Live Extra
2:45pm – Montpellier vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes
3:10pm – Sporting Braga vs West Ham United – Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Celaya FC – GolTV
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo – NBCSN, MLS Live
9:45pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Necaxa – GolTV
10:30pm – León vs Santos Laguna – Fox Deportes

Saturday, August 11
6:00am – Yokohama F. Marinos vs Albirex Niigata – One World Sports
8:00am – Juventus vs Napoli – beIN Sport 1, beIN Sport 2
9:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
10:00am – Men’s Olympic Gold Medal Match: Brazil vs Mexico – NBCSN, Telemundo, Live Extra
1:15pm – Dinamo Bucarest vs Barcelona – ESPN3
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Celtic – ESPN2, ESPN3
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Lorient – beIN Sport 1, TV5, Univision Deportes
5:30pm – Bahia vs Cruzeiro – GolTV
6:00pm – Club América vs Atlas – Univision
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charleston Battery – USLNation.com
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Charlotte Eagles – USLNation.com
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Tijuana – Telefutura
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Sporting KC vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – San Luis vs Monterrey – Universal Deportes
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – Los Angeles Blues vs Antigua Barracuda – USLNation.com

Sunday, August 12
7:25am – Hibernian vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:25am – Ajax vs AZ Alkmaar – ESPN3
11:00am – Köln vs Arsenal – beIN Sport 2
8:30am – Chelsea vs Manchester City – FSC
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Toluca – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
2:55pm – Atletico Miniero vs. Vasco de Gama – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Reims vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport 1
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Palmeeiras – GolTV
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Chicago Fire – CSN, Galavision, MLS Live
7:00pm – New England vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live
11:00pm – CD Chivas USA vs LA Galaxy – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Monday, August 13
No Games

Tuesday, August 14
7:55pm – Celaya vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Wednesday, August 15
2:00pm – Sweden vs Brazil – GolTV
2:30pm – Germany vs Argentina – ESPN2, ESPN3
2:30pm – Hungary vs Israel – Israeli Network
2:45pm – Belgium vs Netherlands – ESPN3
2:45pm – France vs Uruguay – ESPN3
3:00pm – Scotland vs Australia – ESPN3
4:30pm – Spain vs Puerto Rico – ESPN3
7:00pm – Columbus Crew vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Mexico vs USA – ESPN2, ESPN3
7:30pm – Portland Timbers v Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm Vancouver vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Thursday, August 16
No Games

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: