Featured

Footy on the Telly, July 27 – August 2

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, July 27
3:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Newcastle United – Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Correcaminos – GolTV
7:30pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Los Angeles Blues – USLNation.com
8:30pm – Morelia vs Monterrey – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Saturday, July 28
5:30am – Tokyo vs Albirex Niigata – One World Sports
7:30am – Japan vs Sweden – MSNBC, Live Extra (6:50am)
9:30am – New Zealand vs Brazil – NBCSN, Live Extra (9:20am)
9:30am – Canada vs S0uth Africa – MSNBC, Live Extra (9:45am)
12:00pm – USA vs Colombia – NBCSN, Live Extra (11:50am)
1:00pm – Liverpool vs Tottenham – ESPN2, ESPN3
12:15pm – Great Britain vs Cameroon – MSNBC, Live Extra (12:15pm)
2:30pm – Sporting CP vs Saint-Étienne – Sport TV Americas
2:45pm – France vs North Korea – NBCSN, Live Extra
3:00pm – Montpellier vs. Lyon – CSN
4:30pm – Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
6:30pm – Chelsea vs AC Milan – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
5:30pm – Internacional vs Vasco da Gama – GolTV
6:00pm – América vs Jaguares – Univision
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Los Angeles Blues – USLNation.com
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs New York Red Bulls – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – DC United vs Paris Saint-Germain – FSC
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Charleston Battery – USLNation.com
8:00pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN
8:00pm – US Youth Soccer Under-19 Boys National Championship – FSC
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Atlas – Telefutura
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Atlante – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – San Luis vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, July 29
4:00am – Suwon Bluewings vs Incheon United – One World Sports
6:50am – Egypt vs New Zealand – Live Extra
9:20am – Mexico vs Gabon – Live Extra
10:00am – Brazil vs Belarus – Live Extra
11:00am – Legia Warsaw vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
11:30am – Senegal vs Uruguay – MSNBC, Live Extra (11:50am)
11:50am – Japan vs Morocco – Live Extra
12:15pm – South Korea vs Switzerland – Live Extra
1:00pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Dorados – GolTV
1:00pm – Puebla vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Querétaro – Univision
2:45pm – Great Britain vs United Arab Emirates – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:45pm – Spain vs Honduras – Live Extra
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Palmeiras – ESPN3
3:00pm – Bahia vs Corinthians – ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Chivas Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution – NBCSN
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Antigua Barracuda – USLNation.com

Monday, July 30
No Games

Tuesday, July 31
9:30am – Canada vs Sweden – MSNBC, Live Extra
9:30am – Japan vs South Africa – Live Extra
12:15pm – USA vs North Korea – NBCSN, Live Extra
12:15pm – France vs Colombia – MSNBC, Live Extra
2:45pm – Great Britain vs Brazil – Live Extra
2:45pm – New Zealand vs Cameroon – Live Extra
3:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Envigado – Fox Deportes
6:00pm – Deportivo Iquique vs Nacional – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN2, ESPN3
7:00pm – Monterrey vs Chorrillo – Fox Soccer2Go
8:15pm – Emelec vs Universidad San Martín – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Monarcas – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30pm – CS Herediano vs Real Salt Lake – FSC
10:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Lara – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, August 1
9:30am – Brazil vs New Zealand – NBCSN, Live Extra
9:30am – Egypt vs Belarus – Live Extra
12:00pm – Mexico vs Switzerland – NBCSN, Live Extra
12:00pm – South Korea vs Gabon – MSNBC, Live Extra
12:00pm – Japan vs Honduras – Live Extra
12:00pm – Spain vs Morocco – Live Extra
1:00pm – Juventus vs PSG – Sport TV Americas
2:45pm – Great Britain vs Uruguay – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:45pm – Senegal vs United Arab Emirates – Live Extra
4:55pm – Neza vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:00pm – Toronto FC vs CD Aguila – FSC
8:30pm – Palmeiras vs Botafogo – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Tigres vs Real Esteli – Fox Soccer2Go
9:55pm – Puebla vs Irapuato – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Thursday, August 2
3:15pm – Inti Gas vs Millonarios -Fox Deportes
6:15pm – La Equidad vs Mineros de Guayana – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – W Connection vs Xelaju – Fox Soccer2Go
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Caledonia – FSC
10:00pm – Olympia vs FAS – Fox Soccer2Go
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Real Madrid – ESPN2

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: