Featured

Footy on the Telly, May 11 – May 17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 11
6:10pm – San Martín San Juan vs Arsenal – TyCSports
7:00pm – Antigua Barracuda FC vs Orlando City – USLLive.com
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Los Angeles Blues – USLLive.com
8:15pm – Estudiantes vs Godoy Cruz – TyCSports
9:00pm – Once Caldas vs La Equidad – TV Colombia

Saturday, May 12
1:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Olimpo – TyCSports
1:30pm – Rio Ave vs FC Porto – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Valencia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Munich – ESPN3
3:00pm – Nacional vs Rampla Juniors – GolTV
3:10pm – Belgrano vs Atlético Rafaela – TyCSports
3:55pm – Real Betis vs. Barcelona – ESPN3
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
4:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Cobreloa – TV Chile
4:15pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs DC United – NBCSN
4:30pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Patriotas – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Atletico Tucuman vs River Plate – GolTV
7:10pm – Deportivo Cali vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
7:20pm – Independiente vs All Boys – TyCSPorts
7:30pm – New England vs Vancouver – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus vs Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Rochester Rhinos – USLLive.com
8:30pm – Chicago vs Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Monterrey vs América – Univision
10:30pm – Seattle vs Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, May 13
7:30am – Celtic vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – St. Johnstone vs Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Milan vs Novara – ESPN3
9:00am – Juventus vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
10:00am – Tottenham vs Fulham – FSC
10:00am – Stoke vs Bolton – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Manchester City vs Queens Park Rangers – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Manchester United vs Sunderland – FX, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Arsenal – FSN, Fox Soccer 2Go (2:00pm on CSN Philly)
10:00am – Swansea City vs Liverpool – Fuel TV, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Chelsea vs Blackburn – Speed, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Everton vs Newcastle – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Norwich vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Wigan Athletic vs Wolverhampton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – UEFA U-17 Semi-final – GolTV
12:00pm – Moreirense vs Sporting Covilhã – Sport TV Americas
12:30pm – Philadelphia Union vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
2:00pm – Real Madrid vs Mallorca – GolTV
2:00pm – Levante vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:40pm – Milan vs Novara – ESPN3
2:40pm – Catania vs Udinese – ESPN3
2:30pm – Lazio vs Inter – FSC, ESPN3
2:45pm – Napoli vs Siena – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Ajaccio vs Lyon – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Bordeaux vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Brest vs Valenciennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Caen vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Dijon vs Toulouse – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Marseilles vs Auxerre – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Montpellier vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Nancy v Saint-Etienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Nice vs Evian – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germaine vs Stade Rennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Lazio vs Inter – FSC
4:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Antigua Barracuda FC vs Orlando City – USLLive.com
6:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Velez – GolTV
6:15pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Racing Club – TyCSports
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Chivas USA – Galavision
7:00pm – Emelec vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa Internacional
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Junior – TV Colombia

Monday, May 14
None

Tuesday, May 15
2:30pm – Fortuna Dusseldrof vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV

Wednesday, May 16
12:00pm – UEFA U-17 Final – GolTV

Thursday, May 17
12:00pm – Lyon vs Frankfurt (UEFA Women’s Champions League Final) – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: