Featured

Footy on the Telly, April 6 – April 13

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 6
8:55pm – Reading vs Leeds United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Swansea City vs Newcastle – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:10pm – Barnsley v West Ham United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Beira-Mar vs Academica de Coimbra – Sport TV Americas
3:15pm – Vitoria Setubal vs Vitoria Guimaraes – Sport TV Americas
6:10pm – Arsenal vs Olimpo – TyCSports
8:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Independiente – TyCSports
9:10pm – Morelia vs Atlas – Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, April 7
6:55pm – Kilmarnock vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00am – MSV Duisburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
7:00am – FSV Frankfurt vs St. Pauli – My Sports Germany
7:00am – Dynamo Dresden vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Sunderland vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN2, ESPN3
9:00am – AC Milan vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
9:30am – Bayern München vs Augsburg – ESPN3, My Sports Germany
9:30am – Freiburg vs Nürnberg – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Hoffenheim – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Mainz 05 – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Köln vs Werder Bremen – My Sports Germany
9:50am – Liverpool vs Aston Villa – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Chelsea vs Wigan – FSC
10:00am – Bolton vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Norwich vs Everton – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Blackburn Rovers – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:50am – Espanyol vs. Real Sociedad – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
12:00pm – Getafe vs Sporting Gijón – DirecTV
12:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Osasuna – DirecTV
12:20pm – Nottingham Forest vs Bristol City – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:25pm – Palermo vs Juventus – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
12:30pm – Stoke City vs Wolverhampton – FSC
12:30pm – Palermo vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Hertha BSC – My Sports Germany
1:00pm – Ajaccio vs Saint-Etienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Brest vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dijon vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Evian vs Stade Rennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Montpellier vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Valenciennes vs Toulouse – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Zaragoza vs Barcelona – GolTV
2:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs San Martín San Juan – TyCSports
2:55pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs AJ Auxerre – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls – Univision Deportes, MLS Live
3:00pm – Lazio vs Napoli – FSC, ESPN3
3:30pm – Braga vs. FC Porto – ESPN3
4:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs LA Galaxy – ESPN, ESPN3
4:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Argentinos Juniors – GolTV
4:00pm – Real Betis vs Villarreal – DirecTV
4:10pm – Colón vs Lanús – TyCSports
4:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
6:30pm – All Boys vs Tigre – TyCSports
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:10pm – Envigado vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
7:30pm – DC United vs Seattle Sounders – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Irapuato vs Pumas Morelos – GolTV
9:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids, Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:50pm – Celaya vs Toros Neza – Mexico TV
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Atlante – Azteca America
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, April 8
3:00am – Central Coast vs Brisbane – FSC
5:55am – Levante vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:25am – Hibernian vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Bochum vs Karlsruher SC – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Paderborn vs 1860 München – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Alemannia Aachen – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Manchester United vs Queens Park Rangers – FSC
9:25am – Schalke 04 vs Hannover 96 – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, My Sports Germany
10:00am – Mallorca vs Granada – DirecTV
10:30am – Arsenal vs Manchester City – FSC
11:00am – Caen vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Nice vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Hamburger SV vs Bayer Leverkusen – My Sports Germany
12:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Sevilla – GolTV
1:00pm – Puebla vs Toluca – Fox Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – El Nacional vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa Internacional
2:00pm – Belgrano vs Estudiantes – TyCSports
3:00pm – Guarani vs Palmeiras – GolTV
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Olympique de Marseille – FSC
3:25pm – Real Madrid vs Valencia – ESPN2, ESPN3
4:30pm – Junior vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
5:00pm – Belén Siglo XXI vs Deportivo Saprissa – Telecentro
5:30pm – Barcelona vs LDU Quito – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:10pm – Racing Club vs San Lorenzo – TyCSports
7:00pm – Alajuelense vs Santos de Guápiles – Telecentro
7:00pm – Guadalajara vs América – Telemundo
7:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
7:40pm – Medellín vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia

Monday, April 9
9:55am – Bristol City vs Coventry City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Everton vs Sunderland – ESPN3
9:55am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Norwich City -ESPN3
10:00am – Newcastle vs Bolton – FSC
12:15pm – West Ham United vs Birmingham City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Aston Villa vs Stoke City – FSC
2:55pm – Fulham vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:15pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Benfica – Sport TV Americaas

Tuesday, April 10
11:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Greuther Fürth – My Sports Germany
11:30am – St. Pauli vs Union Berlin – My Sports Germany
11:30am – Energie Cottbus vs Hansa Rostock – My Sports Germany
11:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FSV Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Mainz 05 vs Cologne – GolTV, My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Werder Bremen vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3, My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Augsburg vs Stuttgart – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Hertha BSC vs Freiburg – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Excelsior vs NEC – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Chievo vs AC Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:55pm – Barcelona vs Getafe – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:00pm – Blackburn vs Liverpool – FSC
5:30pm – Deportivo Quito vs Defensor Sporting – Fox Deportes
6:45pm – Zamora vs Arsenal – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Peñarol – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, April 11
4:00am – Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors – One World Sports
11:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Ingolstadt – My Sports Germany
11:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Paderborn – My Sports Germany
11:30am – 1860 München vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
11:30am – Alemannia Aachen vs Bochum – My Sports Germany
11:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Dynamo Dresden – My Sports Germany
1:00pm – AZ Alkmaar vs Twente Enschede – ESPN3
1:00pm – AZ vs Twente – Eredivisie.tv
1:55pm – Granada vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München – GolTV, My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Kaiserslautern – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Hannover 96 vs Wolfsburg – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Nürnberg vs Schalke 04 – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV – My Sports Germany
2:00pm – NAC Breda vs Heracles – Eredivisie.tv
2:00pm – Roda JC vs Feyenoord – Eredivisie.tv
2:00pm – RKC Waalwijk vs PSV – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Wigan vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Manchester City vs West Bromwich Albion – ESPN2, ESPN3
2:40pm – Juventus vs Lazio – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:40pm – Wolverhampton vs Arsenal – ESPN3
2:40pm – Internazionale vs Siena – ESPN3
3:00pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Swansea – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Olympique de Marseille vs Montpellier – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Heerenveen vs Ajax – Eredivisie.tv
4:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Real Madrid – GolTV
5:45pm – Guadalajara vs Vélez Sarsfield – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Fluminense vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes

Thursday, April 12
1:00pm – De Graafschap vs Utrecht – Eredivisie.tv
2:00pm – Villarreal vs Malaga – GolTV
2:00pm – VVV vs Vitesse – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Bologna vs Cagliari – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
2:55pm – Racing de Santander vs Mallorca – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:00pm – Sevilla vs Zaragoza – GolTV
6:30pm – Flamengo vs Lanús – Fox Deportes
8:50pm – Nacional vs Vasco da Gama – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: