Featured

Footy on the Telly, March 30 – April 5

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 30
3am – Wellington Phoenix vs Sydney FC – FSC
6am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu – One World Sports
12pm – Alemannia Aachen vs Dynamo Dresden – My Sports Germany
12pm – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Paderborn – My Sports Germany
2pm – Utrecht vs Excelsior – Eredivisie.tv
2:25pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:15pm – Academica de Coimbra vs Maritimo Funchal – Sport TV Americas
7:30pm – DC United vs FC Dallas – NBC Sports
8:30pm – Lanús vs Belgrano – TyCSports
9pm – Real Cartagena vs Medellín – TV Colombia
10pm – Pachuca vs Tijuana – Galavision

Saturday, March 31
1am – Tokyo vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima – One World Sports
7am – Motherwell vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7am – 1860 München vs Hansa Rostock – My Sports Germany
7am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Greuther Fürth – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Bayern München – GolTV, My Sports Germany
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Mainz 05 – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Hamburger SV – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Augsburg vs Köln – My Sports Germany
9:55am – Manchester City vs Sunderland – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10am – Aston Villa v Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
10am – QPR vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Everton vs West Brom – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Fulham vs Norwich – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Wigan vs Stoke – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Wolves vs Bolton – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Reading vs West Ham – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Racing Santander vs Granada – GolTV
12pm – Catania vs AC Milan – FSC, ESPN3
12pm – Sporting Gijón vs Real Zaragoza – Dish Network, DirecTV
12pm – Leixões vs Desportivo Aves – Sport TV Americas
12:20pm – Blackpool vs Southampton – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Hertha BSC vs Wolfsburg – My Sports Germany
12:45pm – Groningen vs Heerenveen – Eredivisie.tv
1pm – Auxerre vs Valenciennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Bordeaux vs Dijon – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Lorient vs Evian – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Nancy vs PSG – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Saint-Etienne vs Nice – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Sochaux vs Brest – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Hapoel Rishon Lezion vs Beitar Jerusalem – Israeli Newtork
1:45pm – PSV vs VVV – Eredivisie.tv
1:45pm – Twente vs Roda JC – Eredivisie.tv
1:50pm – Osasuna vs Real Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2pm – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew – MLS Direct Kick
2pm – FC Porto vs SC Olhanense – Sport TV Americas
2:30pm – Parma vs Lazio – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Feyenoord vs NAC Breda – Eredivisie.tv
3pm – Olimpo vs Banfield – TyCSports
4pm – Philadelphia Union vs Vancouver Whitecaps – 6abc
4pm – Barcelona vs Ath. Bilbao – GolTV
4pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – MLS Direct Kick
4:15pm – Benfica vs Braga – ESPN3
4:30pm – La Equidad vs Envigado – TV Colombia
5:15pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Godoy Cruz – TyCSports
6pm – Mexico vs Canada – Telemundo, CONCACAF TV
7pm – Cruz Azul vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
7pm – Querétaro vs Puebla – Telefutura
7:10pm – Santa Fe vs Junior – TV Colombia
7:30pm – Independiente vs Atlético Rafaela – TyCSports
9pm – Tigres UANL vs Morelia – Telefutura
9pm – Honduras vs El Salvador – CONCACAF TV, NBC Sports, Universal Sports, UniversalSports.com
10pm – Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Direct Kick
10pm – Seattle Sounders FC vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Direct Kick
10:45pm – Atlas vs Pumas UNAM – Galavision
11pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs New England Revolution – MLS Direct Kick

Sunday, April 1
6:25pm – Japan vs United States – ESPN 2, ESPN3
6:30am – Roma vs Novara – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
6:30am – NEC vs De Graafschap – Eredivisie.tv
7:30am – Energie Cottbus vs FSV Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
7:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Union Berlin – My Sports Germany
7:45am – Celtic vs St. Johnstone – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Newcastle vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – RKC Waalwijk vs ADO Den Haag – Eredivisie.tv
8:30am – Ajax vs Heracles – Eredivisie.tv
8:55am – Siena vs. Udinese – ESPN3
9am – Inter Milan vs Genoa – FSC, ESPN3
9:25am – Hannover 96 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10am – Inverness vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Vitesse vs AZ Alkmaar – ESPN3, Eredivisie.tv
11am – Tottenham vs Swansea City – FSC, Fox Deportes
11am – Caen vs Ajaccio – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Lille vs Toulouse – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – 1899 Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
11:50am – Valencia vs Levante – ESPN3
12pm – Valencia vs Levante – ESPN Deportes
1pm – Toluca vs Santos Laguna – Univision
1pm – Toros Neza vs Veracruz – Azteca America
1:15pm – Uniao Leiria vs Sporting CP Lisbon – Sport TV Americas
2pm – San Lorenzo vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyCSports
2:30pm – Juventus vs Napoli – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
3pm – Stade Rennes vs Lyon – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:15pm – Vitoria Guimaraes vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
3:20pm – Villarreal vs Espanyol – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:30pm – Oeste vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:30pm – Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano – Dish Network, DirecTV
4:15pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Racing Club – TyCSports
4:30pm – Once Caldas vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
5pm – América vs Monterrey – Univision
5pm – Emelec vs LDU Loja – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:30pm – Estudiantes x Boca Juniors – GolTV, Telefutura
7pm – Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire – Telefutura, MLS Direct Kick
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
9pm – Chivas USA vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Direct Kick

Monday, April 2
2:15pm – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs St. Pauli – My Sports Germany
2:55pm – Blackburn Rovers vs. Manchester United – ESPN2, ESPN3
3pm – Sevilla vs Mallorca – Dish Network, DirecTV
8pm – CONCACAF Olympic Qualification Final – Mun2, CONCACAF TV, Universal Sports, UniversalSports.com

Tuesday, April 3
7am – USA vs Brazil – ESPN2, ESPN3
2:30pm – Barcelona vs AC Milan – FSC
2:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Marseille – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8pm – Deportivo Táchira vs Cruz Azul – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, April 4
2:30pm – Chelsea vs Benfica – FSC
2:30pm – Real Madrid vs APOEL – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8pm – Santos Laguna vs Toronto FC – FSC
8:50pm – Nacional vs Santos – Fox Deporte
10pm – Pumas UNAM vs Monterrey – FSC

Thursday, April 5
3pm – Hannover 96 vs Atl. Madrid – GolTV
6:15pm – Libertad vs Nacional – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: