Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: March 23 – March 29

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 23
1pm – Dynamo Dresden vs 1860 München – My Sports Germany
1pm – Bochum vs Ingolstadt – My Sports Germany
3pm – Excelsior vs Groningen – Eredivisie.tv
3:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Hamburger SV – GolTV, My Sports Germany
4:45pm – SC Olhanense vs Benfica – ESPN3
8:30pm – Barcelona vs Olmedo – Ecuavisa Internacional
9pm – Morelia vs América – Fox Deportes
9pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
9pm – Deportes Quindío vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
9pm – Honduras vs Panama – Mun2, CONCACAF TV
10pm – Seattle Sounders FC vs Houston Dynamo – NBC Sports
11:30pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Mexico – Mun2, CONCACAF TV

Saturday, March 24
4am – Gws Giants vs Sydney Swans – Fox Soccer Plus
8am – Greuther Fürth vs Karlsruher SC – My Sports Germany
8am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My Sports Germany
8:45pm – Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN2, ESPN3
10:30am – Bayern München vs Hannover 96 – My Sports Germany, ESPN 3
10:30am – Werder Bremen vs Augsburg – My Sports Germany
10:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hertha BSC – My Sports Germany
10:30am – Freiburg vs Kaiserslautern – My Sports Germany
10:30am – Borussia M’gladbach vs Hoffenheim – My Sports Germany
11am – Arsenal vs Aston Villa – FSC, Fox Deportes
11am – Liverpool vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Bolton vs Blackburn Rovers – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Norwich City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Sunderland vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Swansea City vs Everton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Reading vs Blackpool – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Aberdeen vs Inverness CT – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Milan vs Roma – Fox Soccer Plus, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3 USA, Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – União Madeira vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Stoke City vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Deportes
1:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Bayer Leverkusen – My Sports Germany
1:45pm – Roda JC vs Vitesse – Eredivisie.tv
2pm – Ajaccio vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Brest vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Evian TG vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Olympique Lyon vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Nice vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – NAC Breda vs NEC – Eredivisie.tv
2:45pm – Heerenveen vs VVV – Eredivisie.tv
2:50pm – Real Madrid vs Real Sociedad – ESPN3
3:45pm – ADO Den Haag vs Twente – Eredivisie.tv
3:45pm – Palermo vs Udinese – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
4pm – New England Revolution vs Portland Timbers – MLS Direct Kick
4pm – Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact – MLS Direct Kick
4pm – Valenciennes vs Stade Rennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:15pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Feirense – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Itagüí Ditaires vs Envigado – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Cuba vs El Salvador – Telemundo, CONCACAF TV
4:55pm – Getafe vs Valencia – ESPN3
5pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs River Plate – GolTV
5:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
7pm – USA vs Canada – Universal Sports, UniversalSports.com, Mun2, CONCACAF TV
7pm – Monterrey vs Estudiantes Tecos – Telefutura
7:10pm – Millonarios vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Direct Kick
8:45pm – Medellín vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
9pm – Real Salt Lake vs Chivas USA – MLS Direct Kick
10pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs DC United – MLS Direct Kick
10pm – Guadalajara vs Toluca – Telemundo
10pm – Santos Laguna vs Querétaro – Telefutura
11:45pm – San Luis vs Atlante – Galavision
11:50pm – Celaya vs Necaxa – Mexico TV

Sunday, March 25
12am – Tijuana vs Atlas – Azteca America
1am – Sydney FC vs Newcastle Jets – FSC
5:55am – Zaragoza vs. Atletico de Madrid – ESPN3
6:25am – Atalanta vs Bologna – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
7:30am – AZ vs RKC Waalwijk – Eredivisie.tv
8am – Rangers vs Celtic – Fox Soccer, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – St. Pauli vs Energie Cottbus – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Paderborn vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Hansa Rostock vs Erzgebirge Aue – My Sports Germany
8:55am – Napoli vs Catania – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
8:55am – Genoa vs Fiorentina – ESPN3
8:55am – Lazio vs. Cagliari – ESPN3
9:30am – VfB Stuttgart vs Nurnberg – My Sports Germany, ESPN3
9:30am – Heracles vs Utrecht – Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – De Graafschap vs Feyenoord – Eredivisie.tv
10:30am – Espanyol vs Malaga – GolTV
10:30am – Ajax vs PSV – ESPN3, Eredivisie.tv
11am – West Bromwich Albion vs Newcastle United – FSC, Fox Deportes
11am – Levante vs Osasuna – DirecTV
11am – Dijon vs Caen – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Toulouse vs Auxerre – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Sporting Gijón – GolTV
12:30pm – Köln vs Borussia Dortmund – My Sports Germany
2pm – Rio Ave vs Vitoria Guimaraes – Sport TV Americas
2pm – Puntarenas vs Pérez Zeledón – Centro America TV
2:40pm – Juventus vs Inter – ESPN3
2:45pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Villarreal – DirecTV
3pm – Corinthians vs Palmeiras – GolTV
3pm – PSG vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
3pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL – Univision
3pm – Puebla vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America
3pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Estudiantes – TyCSports
4pm – New York Red Bulls vs Colorado Rapids – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:15pm – Paços de Ferreira vs FC Porto – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Panama vs Trinidad and Tobago – Telemundo
7pm – Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas – Galavision
7pm – Mexico vs Honduras – Telemundo, CONCACAF TV
7:30pm – Boca Juniors v Lanus – GolTV
7:30pm – Colón vs Independiente – TyCSports

Monday, March 26
2:55pm – Manchester United vs Fulham – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:15pm – Union Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
4pm – Granada vs Sevilla – DirecTV
4:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Academica de Coimbra – Sport TV Americas
6:10pm – Godoy Cruz vs Olimpo – TyCSports
6:30pm – Canada vs Cuba – Mun2, CONCACAF TV
8:15pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyCSports
9pm – USA vs El Salvador – Universal Sports, UniversalSports.com, Mun2, CONCACAF TV

Tuesday, March 27
2:30pm – Benfica vs Chelsea – FSC
2:30pm – Tottenham v Bolton – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – APOEL vs Real Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
3pm – Sunderland v Everton – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Honduras vs Trinidad and Tobago – Mun2, CONCACAF TV
9pm – Mexico vs Panama – Telemundo, CONCACAF TV

Wednesday, March 28
2:30pm – Milan vs Barcelona – FSC
2:30pm – Olympique Marseille vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:45pm – Defensor Sporting vs Guadalajara – Fox Deportes
8pm – Toronto FC vs Santos Laguna – FSC
10pm – Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM – FSC

Thursday, March 29
3pm – Schalke 04 vs Athletic Bilbao – GolTV
8pm – Zamora vs Fluminense – Fox Deportes

One Comment

  1. As silly as some of the articles can be on this site, posts like this more than make up for it.

    You sir, provide a public service.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: