Featured

Footy on the Telly: March 9 – March 15

Friday, March 9
12pm – Greuther Fürth vs Alemannia Aachen – My Sports Germany
12pm – Union Berlin vs MSV Duisburg – My Sports Germany
12pm – Paderborn vs Bochum – My Sports Germany
2pm – Ajaccio vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Roda JC vs VVV – Eredivisie.tv
2:30pm – Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern – ESPN Deportes, My Sports Germany, ESPN3
2:45pm – Chievo vs Internazionale – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
2:45pm – Napoli vs Cagliari – ESPN3
3:15pm – Maritimo Funchal vs Feirense – Sport TV Americas
5pm – USA vs Mexico (Womens U-20) – CONCACAF TV
7:30pm – Canada vs Panama (Womens U-20) – CONCACAF TV
8pm – Once Caldas vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
9:10pm – Morelia vs Toluca – Fox Deportes
9:10pm – Tijuana vs América – Azteca America
9:30pm – Correcaminos UAT vs Altamira – GolTV

Saturday, March 10
12am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
7am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Erzgebirge Aue – My Sports Germany
7am – FSV Frankfurt vs 1860 München – My Sports Germany
7:45am – Bolton vs Queens Park Rangers – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30am – Bayern München vs Hoffenheim – ESPN Deportes, My Sports Germany, ESPN3
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Nürnberg – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Köln vs Hertha BSC – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Borussia M’gladbach vs Freiburg – My Sports Germany
10am – Chelsea vs Stoke City – FSC, Fox Deportes
10am – Sunderland vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Aston Villa vs Fulham – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Blackburn Rovers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Portsmouth – Fox Soccer 2Go
11am – Desportivo Aves vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
12pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Zaragoza – DirecTV
12:20pm – Bristol City vs Cardiff City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Everton vs Tottenham Hotspur – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
12:45pm – Groningen vs Vitesse – Eredivisie.tv
1pm – Sporting Braga vs Uniao Leiria – Sport TV Americas
1pm – Brest vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Evian TG vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Nice vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Valenciennes vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Toulouse vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:45pm – Heracles vs ADO Den Haag – Eredivisie.tv
2pm – Sporting Gijón vs Sevilla – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm – Palermo vs Roma – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
2:45pm – Heerenveen vs Excelsior – Eredivisie.tv
3pm – Olympique Lyon vs Lille – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:15pm – FC Porto vs Academica de Coimbra – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Atlético Huila vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
4pm – Real Betis vs Real Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:15pm – Audax Italiano vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
4:30pm – Corinthians vs Guarani – GolTV
6pm – Monterrey vs Querétaro – Telefutura
6pm – Jaguares vs Tigres UANL – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6pm – Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew – MLS Direct Kick
6pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Montreal Impact – MLS Direct Kick
6:10pm – Deportivo Cali vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
7:30pm – DC United vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Direct Kick
8pm – Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul – Telemundo
8pm – Santos Laguna vs Puebla – Telefutura
9:45pm – San Luis vs Pachuca – Galavision
10pm – Atlante vs Atlas – Telefutura
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Direct Kick
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs New England Revolution – MLS Direct Kick

Sunday, March 11
12am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Yokohama F. Marinos – One World Sports
1am – Brisbane Roar vs Adelaide United – FSC
7am – Atlético Madrid vs Granada – DirecTV
7:30am – NAC Breda vs PSV – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:15am – Middlesbrough vs Leeds United – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Energie Cottbus vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Hansa Rostock vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Dynamo Dresden vs Ingolstadt – My Sports Germany
9:30am – NEC vs Twente – Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – Feyenoord vs Utrecht – Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – Ajax vs RKC Waalwijk – Eredivisie.tv
10am – Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion – FSC, Fox Deportes
10am – Swansea City vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Genoa vs Juventus – RAI Internazionale, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Milan vs Lecce – ESPN3 USA, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Werder Bremen vs Hannover 96 – GolTV, My Sports Germany
11am – Valencia vs Mallorca – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:30am – De Graafschap vs AZ -Eredivisie.tv
12pm – Norwich City vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus
12pm – Dijon vs PSG – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Stade Rennes vs Auxerre – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Hamburger SV – My Sports Germany
1pm – Racing Santander vs Barcelona – GolTV
1pm – Pérez Zeledón vs Cartaginés – Centro America TV
1pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuavisa Internacional
1pm – El Nacional vs Olmedo – Ecuavisa Internacional
2pm – Pumas UNAM vs Estudiantes Tecos – Univision
2:15pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
3pm – Botafogo SP vs Palmeiras – ESPN Deportes
3:45pm – Novara vs Udinese – RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
3:45pm – Lazio vs Bologna – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
4pm – O’Higgins vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
4pm – Montpellier vs Caen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4pm – FC Dallas vs New York Red Bulls – NBC Sports
4:15pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Vitoria Guimaraes – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Osasuna vs Athletic Bilbao – GolTV USA
4:30pm – Real Cartagena vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:10pm – Boca Juniors vs Independiente – GolTV
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Medellín – TV Colombia
8pm – Chivas USA vs Houston Dynamo – Galavision

Monday, March 12
3:15pm – St. Pauli vs Karlsruher SC – My Sports Germany
4pm – Villarreal vs Getafe – DirecTV
4pm – Arsenal vs Newcastle United – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Philadelphia Union – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Tuesday, March 13
3:45pm – Internazionale vs Olympique Marseille – FSC
3:45pm – Bayern München vs Basel – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
4pm – Liverpool vs Everton – ESPN2,  ESPN Deportes
9:30pm – Alianza Lima vs Nacional – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, March 14
3:45pm – Chelsea vs Napoli – FSC
3:45pm – Real Madrid vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
8pm – Santos Laguna vs Seattle Sounders FC – FSC
9pm – Cruz Azul vs Corinthians – Fox Deportes
10pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Toronto FC – FSC

Thursday, March 15
2pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Manchester United – GolTV
4:05pm – Manchester City vs Sporting CP Lisbon – GolTV
9pm – Flamengo vs Olimpia – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: