Featured

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 10 – 16

Friday, February 10
2:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Freiburg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3pm – Spain vs USA (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
4pm – El Salvador vs Mexico (beach soccer) – Fox Deportes
7:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Olimpo – GolTV
7:15pm – Lanús vs San Lorenzo – TyCSports
8pm – Atlético Nacional vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
9:10pm – Morelia vs Santos Laguna – Fox Deportes, Azteca America
9:45pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs León – GolTV

Saturday, February 11
7:45am – Manchester United vs Liverpool – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
9am – Auxerre vs Lorient – Fox Soccer 2Go
9am – Evian TG vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
9am – Olympique Lyon vs Caen – Fox Soccer 2Go
9am – Montpellier vs Ajaccio – Fox Soccer 2Go
9am – Valenciennes vs Nancy – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
9:30am – Bayern München vs Kaiserslautern – ESPN3
10am – Everton vs Chelsea – FSC, Fox Deportes
10am – Sunderland vs Arsenal – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Blackburn Rovers vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Bolton vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Fulham vs Stoke City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Swansea City vs Norwich City – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Peterborough United vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Udinese vs Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Racing Santander vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN3
12:20pm – Blackpool vs Portsmouth – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United – FSC
1pm – Brest vs Dijon – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Osasuna vs Barcelona – GolTV
2pm – Ghana vs Mali (Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match) – Al Jazeera Sports USA
2pm – Cobresal vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:45pm – Cagliari vs Palermo – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale
3pm – Stade Rennes vs Sochaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
3pm – Colegiales vs Brown de Adrogué – TyCSports
3:30pm – Benfica vs Nacional Funchal – ESPN3
4pm – USA v New Zealand – USsoccer.com
4pm – Real Betis vs Athletic Bilbao – GolTV
5:10pm – Estudiantes vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyCSports
6pm – Monterrey vs Guadalajara – Telefutura
6pm – Jaguares vs Querétaro – Fox Deportes, Azteca America
6:10pm Santa Fe vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
7:15pm – San Martín San Juan vs Independiente – TyCSports
8pm – Pachuca vs Estudiantes Tecos – Telefutura
8pm – San Luis vs Tigres UANL – Galavision
8:15pm – Irapuato vs Dorados – Mexico TV
9:45pm – Atlas vs América – Telefutura
10pm – Atlante vs Toluca – Galavision
11pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Brisbane Roar – FSC

Sunday, February 12
8:30pm – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs West Bromwich Albion – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – PSV vs De Graafschap – ESPN3
9am – Parma vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer 2Go
9am – Catania vs Genoa – ESPN3
9am – Internazionale vs Novara – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3
9am – Lille vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
10am – Málaga vs Mallorca – DirecTV
10am – Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe – DirecTV
11am – Aston Villa vs Manchester City – FSC, Fox Deportes
11am – Nice vs PSG – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Valencia vs Sporting Gijón – GolTV
1pm – Pumas UNAM vs Puebla – Univision
1:45pm – Villarreal vs Granada – DirecTV
2pm – Zambia vs Côte d’Ivoire (Africa Cup of Nations Final) – Al Jazeera Sports USA
2pm – Corinthians vs São Paulo – GolTV
2:45pm – Bologna vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Deportes, RAI Internazionale, ESPN3 USA
3pm – Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3pm – Tijuana vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America
3pm – Unión Española vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
3pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Banfield – TyCSports
3:30pm – Real Madrid vs Levante – ESPN3
3:30pm – Envigado vs Deportes Quindío – TV Colombia
5:10pm – Racing Club vs Tigre – TyCSports
5:45pm – La Equidad vs Millonarios – TV Colombia

Monday, February 13
2:45pm – Napoli vs Chievo – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Siena vs Roma – FSC, ESPN3
3pm – Real Sociedad vs Sevilla – ESPN3

Tuesday, February 14
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Barcelona – FSC, Fox Deportes (5pm on Fox Soccer Plus)
2:45pm – Olympique Lyon vs APOEL – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go (5pm on FSC)
7:15pm – Zamora vs BoCA Juniors – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, February 15
12pm – Zenit vs Benfica – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Parma vs Juventus – ESPN3
1pm – Dijon vs PSG – ESPN3
2:45pm – Milan vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:45pm The Strongest vs Santos – Fox Deportes
7pm – Lanús vs Flamengo – Fox Deportes

Thursday, February 16
1pm – Lazio vs Atlético Madrid – GolTV
3:05pm – Stoke City vs Valencia – GolTV
5:15pm – Nacional vs Libertad – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Godoy Cruz vs Peñarol – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: