Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 9-15

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Dec. 9
2:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
3:50am – Melbourne City FC vs Sydney FC – ESPN3
2:35pm – Málaga vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Leeds United – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Partick Thistle vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Aldosivi vs Patronato – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
5:10pm – Sarmiento vs Tigre – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
6:00pm – Denver vs Wake Forest (Men’s College Cup Semifinal) – ESPNU
7:15pm – Temperley vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
8:45pm – North Carolina vs Stanford (Men’s College Cup Semifinal) – ESPNU

Saturday, Dec. 10
1:35am – Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix – ESPN3
3:50am – Melbourne Victory vs Western Sydney Wanderers – ESPN3
6:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Perth Glory – ESPN3
6:50am – Osasuna vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:30am – Watford vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern München vs Wolfsburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:30am – Köln vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Red Bull Leipzig – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:55am – Huddersfield Town vs Bristol City – beIN Sports
10:00am – Arsenal vs Stoke City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Swansea City vs Sunderland – CNBC, NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Burnley vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Hull City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live
10:05pm – Real Sociedad vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
12:20pm – Las Palmas vs Leganés – beIN Sports en Español
12:25pm – Preston North End vs Blackburn Rovers – beIN Sports
12:30pm – Leicester City vs Manchester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Werder Bremen – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:35pm – Real Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
3:00pm – Talleres Córdoba vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
3:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
3:00pm – Peñarol vs Defensor Sporting – Poipes
5:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Belgrano – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
6:00pm – Racing Club vs Olimpo – YouTube
7:00pm – Sonsonate vs Alianza – Centro America TV
8:00pm – Toronto FC vs Seattle Sounders (MLS Cup Final) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Now, SiriusXM FC
10:25pm – Brisbane Roar vs Adelaide United (W League)- ESPN3

Sunday, Dec. 11
1:00am – Adelaide United vs Brisbane Roar – ESPN3
2:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Club América (Club World Cup)- FS1, Fox Deportes
5:30am – Mamelodi Sundowns vs Kashima Antlers/Auckland City (Club World Cup Quarterfinal) – FS1, Fox Deportes
7:00am – Chelsea vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Torino vs Juventus – beIN Sports
9:15am – Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
9:15am – Southampton vs Middlesbrough – NBC Sports Live
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Mainz 05 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
10:05pm – Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Feirense vs Porto – Univision Deportes
11:30am – Liverpool vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Bayer Leverkusen – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
12:20pm – Espanyol vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – NCAA Men’s College Cup Final – ESPNU
2:35pm – Real Betis vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Nice – beIN Sports
3:00pm – River Plate vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
3:00pm – Nacional vs Boston River – GolTV, Poipes
4:00pm – Águila vs Santa Tecla – Centro America TV
5:00pm – Banfield vs Huracán – YouTube
5:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Estudiantes – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
5:15pm – Colón vs Independiente – YouTube
6:00pm – Rosario Central vs Lanús – YouTube
7:15pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Quilmes – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Club América – Univision Deportes

Monday, Dec. 12
12:55pm – Fiorentina vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports
2:35pm – Villarreal vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
2:55pm – Roma vs Milan – beIN Sports
7:15pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Arsenal – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional

Tuesday, Dec. 13
2:40pm – Norwich City vs Aston Villa – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Everton vs Arsenal – NBCSN
2:45pm – Bournemouth vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live
7:05pm – Chacarita Juniors vs Los Andes – TyC Sports Internacional

Wednesday, Dec. 14
2:30am – FIFA Club World Cup 5th Place Game – FS1
5:30am – Atletico Nacional vs TBD (Club World Cup) – FS1
2:00pm – Real Massama vs Benfica – GolTV
2:45pm – Middlesbrough vs Liverpool – NBC Sports Live
2:45pm – Sunderland vs Chelsea – NBC Sports Live
2:45pm – West Ham United vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs Manchester United – NBCSN
3:00pm – Manchester City vs Watford – NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – Stoke City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Lille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Sporting CP – GolTV
6:05pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Nueva Chicago – TyC Sports Internacional

Thursday, Dec. 15
5:30am – TBD vs Real Madrid (Club World Cup) – FS1
1:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Vilafranquense – GolTV
1:55pm – Genoa vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:10pm – River Plate vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: