Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 18-24

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Nov. 18
3:50am – Melbourne City vs Western Sydney Wanderers – ESPN3
6:00am – Adelaide United vs Perth Glory – ESPN3
12:55pm – Lorient vs Monaco – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Ayacucho – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Red Bull Leipzig – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:45pm – Kilmarnock vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go
2:55pm – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Aston Villa – beIN Sports
2:55pm – Real Betis vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
3:30pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Melgar – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Oeste vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Ferro Carril Oeste vs Estudiantes de San Luis – TyC Sports Internacional
6:30pm – Luverdense vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
7:15pm – Arsenal vs Banfield – YouTube
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Tijuana – Azteca America

Saturday, Nov. 19
3:50am – Sydney FC vs Brisbane Roar – ESPN3
5:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Al Ain – One World Sports
6:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
7:30am – Manchester United vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Köln – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Schalke 04 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Freiburg – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hertha Berlin – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Southampton vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Manchester City – NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Everton vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Stoke City vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Sunderland vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Watford vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live
10:10am – Barcelona vs Málaga – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – River Plate vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa Internacional
12:25pm – Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Eibar vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs West Ham United – NBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
12:30pm – Juan Aurich vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
1:30pm – Criciúma vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
2:00pm – Peñarol vs Cerro – Poipes
2:40pm – Atlético Madrid vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs Colón – YouTube
3:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
3:15pm – Benfica vs Marítimo – GolTV
4:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Tigre – YouTube
4:00pm – Lanús vs Atlético Tucumán – YouTube
4:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Temperley – YouTube
4:00pm – Unión Española vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
4:00pm – Emelec vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV International
4:30pm – Brasil de Pelotas vs CRB – PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Delfin – Ecuavisa Internacional
5:15pm – Defensor Sporting vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
5:30pm – Chiapas vs Club Atlas – ESPN Deportes, Galavision
5:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs León – UDN
6:00pm – Huracán vs Racing Club – YouTube
8:00pm – Morelia vs Monterrey – Azteca America
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Querétaro – Univision, UDN, Univision Now
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Necaxa – Univision, UDN, Univision Now

Sunday, Nov. 20
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets – ESPN3
1:00am – Canada vs Japan (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00am – Nigeria vs Spain (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Brazil vs Sweden (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – North Korea vs Papua New Guinea (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
5:55pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
8:55am – Atalanta vs Roma – beIN Sports
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:10am – Valencia vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
10:55am – Olympique Marseille vs Caen – beIN Sports
11:00am – Middlesbrough vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Real Garcilaso vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
11:15am – El Nacional vs Universidad Católica – Ecuavisa Internacional
11:30am – Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Aucas – Ecuador TV International
12:25pm – Sporting Gijón vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Santos Laguna – UDN
1:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Palmeiras vs Botafogo – GolTV
2:40pm – Milan vs Internazionale – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Sarmiento – YouTube
3:00pm – Independiente vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
3:00pm – Quilmes vs Aldosivi – YouTube
3:00pm – Fuerza Amarilla vs Barcelona – Ecuavisa Internacional
3:15pm – Junior vs La Equidad – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – Audax Italiano vs Palestino – TV Chile
4:00pm – Universitario vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Alianza vs Águila – Centro America TV
4:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central – YouTube
5:15pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Talleres Córdoba – YouTube
6:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs River Plate – YouTube
6:00pm – Millonarios vs Medellín – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Puebla vs Pumas UNAM – UDN
7:00pm – Atlante vs Zacatepec – GolTV

Monday, Nov. 21
1:00am – USA vs Ghana (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00am – New Zealand vs France (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Venezuela vs Mexico (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – South Korea vs Germany (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
2:40pm – Leganés vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Burnley – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live
3:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Olimpo vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
5:00pm – Corinthians vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
7:15pm – Patronato vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube

Tuesday, Nov. 22
12:00pm – CSKA Moskva vs Bayer Leverkusen – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Monaco vs Tottenham Hotspur – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Sporting CP vs Real Madrid – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Olympique Lyonnais – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – København vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Leicester City vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Sevilla vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC (Eastern Conference Final First Leg)- ESPN, WatchESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids (Western Conference Final First Leg) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes

Wednesday, Nov. 23
12:00pm – Rostov vs Bayern München – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
12:45pm – Beşiktaş vs Benfica – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Paris Saint-Germain – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Celtic vs Barcelona – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs PSV Eindhoven – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Ludogorets vs Basel – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
2:45pm – Napoli vs Dynamo Kyiv – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
6:45pm – Chapecoense vs San Lorenzo – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:45pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional

Thursday, Nov. 24
1:00am – U-20 Women’s World Cup Quarterfinal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
3:50pm – Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners – ESPN3
4:30am – U-20 Women’s World Cup Quarterfinal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
11:00am – Fenerbahçe vs Zorya – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
11:00am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
11:00am – Qabala vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
11:00am – Astana vs APOEL – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
1:00pm – Sparta Praha vs Southampton – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Internazionale – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Schalke 04 vs Nice – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3
1:00pm – Ajax vs Panathinaikos – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Standard Liège – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
1:00pm – Fiorentina vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
1:00pm – Gent vs Sporting Braga – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Krasnodar vs Salzburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Konyaspor – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Liberec vs Qarabağ – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Osmanlıspor – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Zürich vs Villarreal – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Manchester United vs Feyenoord – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Roma vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Sassuolo – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
3:05pm – Austria Wien vs Astra – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dundalk vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Genk vs Rapid Wien – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Young Boys – Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN3
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Cerro Porteño – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: