Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 4-10

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Nov. 4
4:50am – Melbourne City vs Brisbane Roar – ESPN3
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Barcelona – Ecuavisa Internacional
3:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
3:40pm – Brentford vs Fulham – beIN Sports
3:40pm – Málaga vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
3:45pm – Partick Thistle vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Eastleigh vs Swindon Town – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Emelec vs Aucas – Ecuador TV Internacional
7:30pm – Vila Nova vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
8:15pm – Temperley vs Olimpo – YouTube
11:00pm – Tijuana vs Tigres UANL – Azteca America
11:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Celaya – UDN
11:30pm – Cimarrones de Sonora vs Atlante – Telemax

Saturday, Nov. 5
2:35am – Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix – ESPN3
4:50am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney FC – ESPN3
7:55am – Granada vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
8:25am – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Derby County – beIN Sports
8:30am – Merstham vs Oxford United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Bayern München vs Hoffenheim – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
10:30am – Hamburger SV vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:30am – Freiburg vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Ingolstadt vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Manchester City vs Middlesbrough – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Bournemouth vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Burnley vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – West Ham United vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
11:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Grimsby Town – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Westfields vs Curzon Ashton – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:10am – Real Sociedad vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – Monaco vs Nancy – TV5 Monde
12:05pm – Deportivo Riestra vs Estudiantes Caseros – TyC Sports Internacional
1:00pm – Torino vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale
1:25pm – Bristol City vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports
1:25pm – Osasuna vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports en Español
1:30pm – Chelsea vs Everton – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
1:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Köln – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:55pm – Indy Eleven vs. FC Edmonton – ESPN3
3:00pm – Quilmes vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
3:00pm – River Plate vs Estudiantes – YouTube
3:00pm – Flamengo vs Botafogo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
3:15pm – Sarmiento vs Lanús – YouTube
3:15pm – Cerro vs Nacional – Poipes
3:40pm – Napoli vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
4:00pm – Colón vs Arsenal – YouTube
4:00pm – Delfin vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV Internacional
4:15pm – La Equidad vs Atlético Bucaramanga – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Racing Club vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
5:30pm – São Paulo vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
6:10pm – Deportivo Cali vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:15pm – San Martín San Juan vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3, One World Sports
7:00pm – Querétaro vs Toluca – Galavision
7:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pachuca – Univision, UDN
8:45pm – Medellín vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Club Atlas vs Club América – Azteca America
9:00pm – León vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, UDN
11:00pm – Necaxa vs Puebla – UDN, ESPN Deportes

Sunday, Nov. 6
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Adelaide United – ESPN3
2:00am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Perth Glory – ESPN3
5:55am – Real Madrid vs Leganés – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:30am – Pescara vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale
7:00am – Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
7:00am – Ross County vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Chievo vs Juventus – beIN Sports
9:00am – Morecambe vs Coventry City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Boreham Wood vs Notts County – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Morecambe vs Coventry City – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:15am – Liverpool vs Watford – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:15am – Hull City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
9:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Mainz 05 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Swansea City vs Manchester United – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:15am – Celta de Vigo vs Valencia / Espanyol vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
11:30am – Leicester City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Werder Bremen – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
11:55am – Internazionale vs Crotone – beIN Sports
12:00pm – Banfield vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Morelia – Univision, UDN
2:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles Galaxy – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
2:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Huracán – YouTube
2:00pm – Tigre vs Belgrano – YouTube
2:00pm – Boca Unidos vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports Internacional
2:00pm – Palmeiras vs Internacional – GolTV
2:00pm – Vitória vs Atlético Paranaense – PFC Internacional
2:40pm – Sevilla vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:15pm – Sporting CP vs Arouca – RTP Internacional
3:15pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Águilas Doradas – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
4:00pm – Talleres Córdoba vs Patronato – YouTube
4:15pm – Rosario Central vs Independiente – YouTube
5:15pm – Racing vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes
5:30pm – Cortuluá vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
6:30pm – New York City FC vs Toronto TC – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Chiapas – UDN
7:30pm – Santa Fe vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GoFox Deportes

Monday, Nov. 7
2:45pm – Southport vs Fleetwood Town – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Aldosivi vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
7:05pm – Almagro vs Chacarita Juniors – TyC Sports Internacional
7:15pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube

Tuesday, Nov. 8
4:15pm – Oeste vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional
7:05pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Atlanta – TyC Sports Internacional

Wednesday, Nov. 9
No games

Thursday, Nov. 10
3:50am – Newcastle Jets vs Melbourne City – ESPN3
2:45pm – England U-21 vs Italy U-21 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Colombia vs Chile – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, TyC Sports Internacional
5:50pm – Uruguay vs Ecuador – beIN Sports en Español
7:45pm – Brazil vs Argentina – beIN Sports, TyC Sports Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: