Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 21-27

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 21
4:40am – Perth Glory vs Melbourne City – ESPN3
10:00am – Venezuela vs Spain (FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Third Place Game) – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – North Korea vs Japan (FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Final) – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
2:30pm – Hamburger SV vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Monaco vs Montpellier – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Osasuna vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Sarmiento vs Olimpo – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
7:30pm – Luverdense vs Náutico – PFC Internacional
8:15pm – Talleres Córdoba vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Chiapas – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Atlante – GolTV

Saturday, Oct. 22
2:35am – Brisbane Roar vs Central Coast Mariners – ESPN3
4:50am – Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United – ESPN3
7:30am – Bournemouth vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Freiburg vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Köln – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
10:00am – Arsenal vs Middlesbrough – NBC Live, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Swansea City vs Watford – CNBC, NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Burnley vs Everton – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Hull City vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Leicester City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live
10:10am – Valencia vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – West Ham United vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live
12:15pm – Sampdoria vs Genoa – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Liverpool vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayern München vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
1:00pm – Quilmes vs Lanús – YouTube
1:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
2:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs Belgrano – YouTube
2:30pm – Paraná vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
2:40pm – Milan vs Juventus – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Granada vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Temperley vs Independiente – YouTube
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Ponte Preta – GolTV
3:30pm – Porto vs Arouca – UDN
4:00pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Colón vs Patronato – YouTube
5:00pm – Racing Club vs Arsenal – YouTube
5:30pm – Criciúma vs Atlético Goianiense – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Puebla – Galavision
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Club América – UDN
6:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele Soccer
6:15pm – Nacional vs Racing – GolTV, Poipes
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Miami – One World Sports
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3
7:00pm – River Plate vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Ottawa Fury – beIN Sports en Español
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Minnesota United – ESPN3
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Puerto Rico – ESPN3
8:00pm – León vs Morelia – Galavision
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Toluca – Univision, UDN
9:00pm – Medellín vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele Soccer
9:00pm – Universitario vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Necaxa vs Veracruz – UDN

Sunday, Oct. 23
2:00am – Sydney vs Wellington Phoenix – ESPN3
4:00am – Newcastle Jets vs Western Sydney Wanderers – ESPN3
7:00am – St. Johnstone vs Dundee – Fox Soccer Plus
8:30am – Manchester City vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Atalanta vs Internazionale – beIN Sports
9:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Werder Bremen – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
10:10am – Sevilla vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Chelsea vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Aucas – Ecuavisa Internacional
12:00pm – Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
12:25pm – Málaga vs Leganés / Villarreal vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL – Univision, UDN
1:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Huracán – YouTube
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
1:45pm – USA vs Switzerland – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Real Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Banfield vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
3:00pm – Rosario Central vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
3:00pm – Tigre vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube
3:00pm – Flamengo vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:15pm – Belenenses vs Benfica – RTP Internacional
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union v New York Red Bulls – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – LA Galaxy vs FC Dallas – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – New England Revolution vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – New York City vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – Orlando City vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – Sporting KC vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3
4:00pm – Fuerza Amarilla vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
4:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
5:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes – YouTube
5:00pm – Emelec vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV
5:30pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Figueirense – GolTV
6:00pm – Santa Fe vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele Soccer
6:00pm – Barcelona vs River Plate – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:15pm – Rampla Juniors vs Peñarol – Poipes
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Club Atlas – UDN
7:00pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Swope Park Rangers – ESPNU, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pachuca – UDN
9:00pm – Cortuluá vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele Soccer

Monday, Oct. 24
8:00pm – Aldosivi vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube

Tuesday, Oct. 25
12:25pm – Sportfreunde Lotte vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:40pm – Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Arsenal vs Reading – beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Cerro Porteño vs Medellín – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, Oct. 26
2:40pm – Bayern Munich vs Augsburg – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:40pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Union Berlin – ESPN3
2:55pm – Manchester United vs Manchester City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Ross County vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
8:00pm – MLS Playoffs Knockout Round – ESPN2
TBD – MLS Playoffs Knockout Round – TBD
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Coritiba – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:45pm – Chapecoense vs Junior – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, Oct. 27
TBD – MLS Playoffs Knockout Round – TBD
TBD – MLS Playoffs Knockout Round – TBD
9:00pm – Palestino vs San Lorenzo – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: