Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 14-20

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 14
4:50am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Adelaide United – ESPN3
12:55pm – Toulouse vs Monaco – beIN Sports
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Las Palmas vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Nice vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports
3:15pm – 1º Dezembro vs Benfica – GolTV
6:00pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Banfield – YouTube
7:30pm – Atlético Goianiense vs Paysandu – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Veracruz vs León – Azteca America
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, GolTV
8:15pm – Belgrano vs Aldosivi – YouTube
10:00pm – Venados vs Lobos BUAP – GolTV

Saturday, Oct. 15
2:35am – Central Coast Mariners vs Sydney FC – ESPN3
4:50pm – Melbourne City vs Melbourne Victory – ESPN3
7:30am – Chelsea vs Leicester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayern München – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Augsburg vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Freiburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Köln vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Manchester City vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00am – Arsenal vs Swansea City – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:10am – Barcelona vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:25pm – Aston Villa vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Atlético Madrid vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Crystal Palace vs West Ham United – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Colón – YouTube
1:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
1:30pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Everton – TV Chile
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Heracles – UDN
2:40pm – Real Betis vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Racing Club – YouTube
3:00pm – Huracán vs Temperley – YouTube
3:15pm – Gafanha vs Porto – GolTV
3:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs CRB – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Estudiantes vs Rosario Central – YouTube
5:15pm – San Martín San Juan vs Talleres Córdoba – YouTube
5:30pm – Londrina vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Chiapas vs Monterrey – UDN
6:00pm – Peñarol vs Villa Española – GolTV, Poipes
6:00pm – Millonarios vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:45pm – César Vallejo vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Puerto Rico FC – ESPN3
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports
7:00pm – Independiente vs Atlético Tucumán – YouTube
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Carolina RailHawks – beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Necaxa – UDN
8:00pm – Morelia vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Universidad Guadalajara – GolTV
10:00pm – Club América vs Tijuana – Univision, UDN

Sunday, Oct. 16
2:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Newcastle Jets – ESPN3
4:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Perth Glory – ESPN3
8:30am – Middlesbrough vs Watford – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Internazionale vs Cagliari – beIN Sports
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Darmstadt 98 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:10am – Athletic Bilbao vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
10:45pm – ADO Den Haag vs Ajax – UDN
11:00am – Southampton vs Burnley – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Wolfsburg vs Red Bull Leipzig – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
12:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
12:25pm – Sporting Gijón vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, UDN
1:00pm – Lanús vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
2:30pm – Melgar vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Universidad Concepción vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:40pm – Chievo vs Milan – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Villarreal vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
3:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, Direct Kick
3:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, Direct Kick
3:00pm – DC United vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
3:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
3:00pm – Internacional vs Flamengo – GolTV
3:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Sarmiento – YouTube
3:00pm – Olimpo vs Tigre – YouTube
3:15pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
4:15pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Deportivo Pasto – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN
5:00pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Sporting KC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – Arsenal vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
6:00pm – Nacional vs Sud América – GolTV, Poipes
6:00pm – Águilas Doradas vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:30pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3
7:00pm – Puebla vs Chivas de Guadalajara – UDN
7:00pm – Patronato vs River Plate – YouTube
8:00pm – Santos vs Gremio – GolTV
8:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Quilmes – YouTube
8:30pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, Oct. 17
9:00am – Women’s U17 World Cup: Semifinal 1 – FS2, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
12:00am – Women’s U17 World Cup: Semifinal 2 – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
2:40pm – Palermo vs Torino – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Eibar vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
6:00pm – Fluminense vs São Paulo – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, Oct. 18
11:15am – El Jaish vs Al Ain – One World Sports
2:30pm – Leicester City vs København – ESPN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Tottenham Hotspur – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Club Brugge vs Porto – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – CSKA Moskva vs Monaco – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Sevilla – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Juventus – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:15pm – Vila Nova vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Brasil de Pelotas vs Londrina – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Medellín vs Cerro Porteño – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Árabe Unido vs Don Bosco – Facebook, UDN
9:50pm – Club América vs Chiapas – UDN
10:00pm – Antigua GFC vs Alianza – Facebook
10:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Herediano – Facebook, Galavision

Wednesday, Oct. 19
6:30am – Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors – One World Sports
2:30pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Basel – ESPN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Manchester City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Ludogorets – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Bayern München vs PSV Eindhoven – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Napoli vs Beşiktaş – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Rostov vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Internacional vs Santos – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Miami FC – CBS Sports Network, GolTV
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Indy Eleven – One World Sports
7:45pm – Palmeiras vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
7:50pm – Puebla vs Toluca – UDN
8:45pm – Coritiba vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45pm – Junior vs Chapecoense – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Central – Facebook
9:00pm – USA vs Switzerland – ESPN2
9:55pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – UDN
10:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Deportivo Saprissa – Facebook

Thursday, Oct. 20
12:45pm – Osmanlıspor vs Villarreal – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Internazionale vs Southampton – FS1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Krasnodar vs Schalke 04 – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Ajax – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Konyaspor vs Sporting Braga – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Qarabağ vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Salzburg vs Nice – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Gent – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Liberec vs Fiorentina – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Standard Liège vs Panathinaikos – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Zürich – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Manchester United vs Fenerbahçe – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Roma vs Austria Wien – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Mainz 05 vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – AZ vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dundalk vs Zenit St. Petersburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Feyenoord vs Zorya – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Genk vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Astana – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Rapid Wien vs Sassuolo – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Qabala – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Astra – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Young Boys vs APOEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Suchitepéquez vs FC Dallas – Facebook, UDN
8:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Palestino – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs W Connection – Facebook, UDN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: