Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 30-Oct. 6

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Sept. 30
8:00am – Venezuela vs Germany (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
10:00am – Mexico vs New Zealand (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
11:00am – Cameroon vs Canada (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Jordan vs Spain (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Red Bull Leipzig vs Augsburg – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Rennes vs Guingamp – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Everton vs Crystal Palace – USA Network, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:30pm – Fuerza Amarilla vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
5:00pm – Delfin vs Aucas – Ecuador TV
6:00pm – Quilmes vs Olimpo – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
6:15pm – Bahia vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York City – UniMás, Univision
8:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Chicago Red Stars (NWSL Semifinal) – FS1, Fox Sports Go
8:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
8:30pm – Avaí vs Paysandu – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – LDU Quito vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
8:45pm – Barcelona vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Vancouver Whitecaps II – YouTube
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Club Atlas – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Correcaminos UAT – GolTV

Saturday, Oct. 1
7:15am – Dundee vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Swansea City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Nigeria vs Brazil (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:00am – Ghana vs Japan (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Bayern München vs Köln – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Hamburger SV – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Hull City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Sunderland vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Watford vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – West Ham United vs Middlesbrough – NBC Sports Live
10:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports, TV5 Monde
12:00pm – USA vs Paraguay (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
12:00pm – England vs North Korea (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Norwich City – beIN Sport
1:00pm – Rosario Central vs Arsenal – YouTube
1:30pm – Aldosivi vs Talleres Córdoba – YouTube
1:45pm – Heerenveen vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes
2:40pm – Udinese vs Lazio – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Plaza Colonia vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes
3:30pm – Russia vs Argentina (Futsal World Cup Final) – Fox Soccer 2Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
3:45pm – Temperley vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
5:00pm – Racing Club vs Patronato – YouTube
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – Galavision
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – River Plate vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – New England REvolution vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Miami FC – ESPN3, GolTV
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Club América – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – León vs Tigres UANL – Galavision
8:00pm – Internacional vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Morelia – Univision
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Orange County Blues – YouTube

Sunday, Oct. 2
5:55am – Valencia vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
7:00am – Manchester United vs Stoke City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
7:00am – Hibernian vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:15am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:15am – Leicester City vs Southampton – CNBC, NBC Sports Live
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Mainz 05 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
10:10pm – Real Madrid vs Eibar – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
11:30am – Burnley vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:10pm – Milan vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Espanyol vs Villarreal / Málaga vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Orlando City vs Montreal Impact – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Chiapas – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
1:10pm – Belgrano vs Lanús – YouTube
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Puerto Rico FC – ESPN3
2:40pm – Celta de Vigo vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Estudiantes – YouTube
3:00pm – Villa Española vs Nacional – Poipes
3:15pm – Banfield vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3
4:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – One World Sports
4:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Orlando City B – YouTube
4:00pm – Atlético Venezuela vs Carabobo – GolTV
5:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Western New York Flash (NWSL Semifinal) – FS1
5:00pm – Colón vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
5:00pm – Sarmiento vs Independiente – YouTube
5:00pm – Universitario vs Ayacucho FC – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Carolina RailHawks – beIN Sports
7:00pm – Louisville City vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:00pm – Tigre vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
7:00pm – Puebla vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC

Monday, Oct. 3
9:00am – Spain vs New Zealand (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:00am – Venezuela vs Cameroon (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Germany vs Canada (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:00pm – Jordan vs Mexico (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Santa Cruz vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Huracán – YouTube

Tuesday, Oct. 4
9:00am – USA vs Ghana (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:00am – Nigeria vs England (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Brazil vs North Korea (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:00pm – Paraguay vs Japan (U-17 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Londrina vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Paysandu vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, Oct. 5
7:00pm – University of Delaware vs University of Pennsylvania – ESPN3
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Minnesota United – One World Sports
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Atlético Mineiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional

Thursday, Oct. 6
6:30am – Japan vs Iraq – ESPN3
7:30am – China vs Syria – ESPN3
1:40pm – Saudi Arabia vs Australia – ESPN3
2:30pm – Ireland vs Georgia – ESPN2
2:35pm – Iceland vs Finland – ESPN3
2:35pm – Liechtenstein vs Albania – ESPN3
2:35pm – Moldova vs Serbia – ESPN3
2:35pm – Turkey vs Ukraine – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Italy vs Spain – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Austria vs Wales – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Kosovo vs Croatia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Macedonia vs Israel – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Cuba vs USA (MNT friendly) – UniMás, Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Ecuador vs Chile – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, TyC Sports Internacional
6:30pm – Internacional vs Coritiba – GolTV, PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Uruguay vs Venezuela – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
8:30pm – Paraguay vs Colombia – beIN Sports en Español
8:55pm – Brazil vs Bolivia – beIN Sports
10:15pm – Peru vs Argentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, TyC Sports Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: