Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 23-29

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Sept. 23
2:00pm – Porto vs Boavista – Univision Deportes
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Freiburg – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Toulouse vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Real Betis vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – Sporting CP vs Estoril – Univision Deportes
4:30pm – Universidad San Martín vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Huracán vs Sarmiento – YouTube
6:00pm – Independiente vs Tigre – YouTube
6:00pm – Lanús vs Aldosivi – YouTube
6:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Atlético Tucumán – YouTube
6:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Racing Club – YouTube
6:15pm – Criciúma vs Sampaio Corrêa – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – New York City vs Chicago Fire – UniMás, Univision Deportes, univision.com
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Puerto Rico FC – ESPN3, GolTV
8:15pm – Olimpo vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
8:30pm – Oeste vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – Venados vs Murciélagos – GolTV
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America

Saturday, Sept. 24
7:30am – Manchester United vs Leicester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Bayern München – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Augsburg vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Liverpool vs Hull City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Everton – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Middlesbrough vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Stoke City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Sunderland vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Swansea City vs Manchester City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:10am – Sporting Gijón vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:05pm – Tristán Suárez vs Barracas Central – TyC Sports
12:10pm – Palermo vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:15pm – Dunfermline Athletic vs St. Mirren – Fox Soccer Plus
12:25pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Arsenal vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
1:15pm – Chaves vs Benfica – Univision Deportes
1:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
2:00pm – FC Montréal vs City Islanders – YouTube
2:30pm – Wanderers vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
2:40pm – Las Palmas vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Napoli vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Excelsior vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Palmeiras vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Harvard vs University of Pennsylvania – ESPN3
4:00pm – Princeton vs Yale – ESPN3
4:00pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Universitario – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Águilas Doradas vs Medellín – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – FIFA Futsal World Cup Quarterfinal – FS2, Fox Sports Go
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Orlando Pride vs Kansas City – YouTube
5:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Toronto II – YouTube
5:30pm – Sport Recife vs Santos – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Chiapas vs Necaxa – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Defensa y Justicia vs River Plate – YouTube
6:00pm – Patronato vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
6:00pm – Talleres Córdoba vs Banfield – YouTube
6:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Belgrano – YouTube
6:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:45pm – César Vallejo vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
7:00pm – DC United vs Orlando City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Rayo OKC – beIN Sports en Español
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Minnesota United – ESPN3
7:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Saint Louis – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:05pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Platense – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Carolina Railhawks vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:00pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Morelia vs Puebla – Azteca America
8:00pm – Loros vs Juarez – GolTV
8:00pm – América Mineiro vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs San Antonio – YouTube
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
8:30pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV
9:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Colorado Springs – YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:00pm – Club América vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirectTV
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Real Monarchs – YouTube

Sunday, Sept. 25
6:30am – Torino vs Roma – RAI Internazionale
8:00am – Aberdeen vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Internazionale vs Bologna – beIN Sports
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Atlético Paranaense vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
10:10am – Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – West Ham United vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Köln vs Red Bull Leipzig – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
12:25pm – Villarreal vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Estudiantes vs Temperley – YouTube
1:00pm – Toluca vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Melgar vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Fiorentina vs Milan – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Orlando City B – YouTube
3:00pm – Patronato Parana vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
4:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, SiriusXM FC
4:15pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Patriotas Boyacá – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
4:30pm – FIFA Futsal World Cup Quarterfinal – FS2, Fox Sports Go
5:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Quilmes – YouTube
5:15pm – Alianza vs Firpo – Centro America TV
5:30pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Internacional – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Colón – YouTube
6:00pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Juventud vs Peñarol – Poipes
7:00pm – Columbus Crew vs New England Revolution – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Sky Blue vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Juventud vs Peñarol – GolTV
8:45pm – Once Caldas vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:30pm – Houston Dash vs Seattle Reign – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC

Monday, Sept. 26
2:40pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
2:55pm – Cagliari vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Burnley vs Watford – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Arsenal vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
7:00pm – Paysandu vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, Sept. 27
10:50am – Al Ain vs El Jaish – One World Sports
2:30pm – Monaco vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Copenhagen vs Club Brugge – ESPN3
2:30pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Juventus – ESPN3
2:30pm – Sporting Clube de Portugal vs Legia Warsaw – ESPN3
2:30pm – Sevilla vs Olympic Lyon – ESPN3
2:45pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Real Madrid – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – CSKA Moskva vs Tottenham Hotspur – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – København vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Leicester City vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Monaco vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sevilla vs Olympique Lyonnais – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sporting CP vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Atlético GO vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Saint Joseph’s vs. Saint John’s – ESPN3
8:00pm – Antigua GFC vs New York Red Bulls – Facebook, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – FIFA Futsal World Cup Semifinal – FS2, Fox Sports Go
9:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Mineros de Zacatecas – Galavision
9:55pm – Morelia vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes

Wednesday, Sept. 28
6:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Seoul – One World Sports
2:30pm – Atlético Madrid vs Bayern Munich – ESPN2
2:30pm – Besiktas vs Dynamo Kiev – ESPN3
2:30pm – Ludogorets vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN3
2:30pm – Napoli vs Benfica – ESPN3
2:30pm – Rostov vs PSV Eindhoven- ESPN3
2:45pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Barcelona – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Celtic vs Manchester City – FS2, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Basel – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Beşiktaş vs Dynamo Kyiv – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Ludogorets vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Napoli vs Benfica – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Rostov vs PSV Eindhoven – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Sol de América – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Chapecoense vs Independiente – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Flamengo vs Palestino – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Junior vs Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Edmonton FC – CBS Sports Network
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Orlando City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:30pm – Puerto Rico FC vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports
7:50pm – Toluca vs León – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – FIFA Futsal World Cup Semifinal – FS2, Fox Sports Go
8:45pm – Belgrano vs Coritiba – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55pm – Club América vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick

Thursday, Sept. 29
11:00am – Qabala vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Sports Go
11:00am – Astana vs Young Boys – Fox Soccer Plus
12:45pm – Fiorentina vs Qarabag – ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Sparta Praha vs Internazionale – FS1, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Schalke 04 vs Salzburg – FS2, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3
1:00pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Southampton – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – Ajax vs Standard Liège – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Panathinaikos – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Fiorentina vs Qarabağ – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Gent vs Konyaspor – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Krasnodar vs Nice – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting Braga – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Liberec vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Villarreal – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Zürich vs Osmanlıspor – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Manchester United vs Zorya – FS1, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3
3:05pm – Roma vs Astra – FS2, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer Plus
3:05pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Rapid Wien – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Austria Wien vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dundalk vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Fenerbahçe vs Feyenoord – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Genk vs Sassuolo – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs APOEL – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Deportivo La Guaira vs San Lorenzo – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45pm – Cerro Porteño vs Santa Fe – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs W Connection – Univision Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: