Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Sept. 16-22

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Sept. 16
2:30pm – Köln vs Freiburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Caen vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Real Betis vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Chelsea vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
5:30pm – Boston University vs Princeton – ESPNU
6:15pm – Brasil de Pelotas vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Egypt vs Thailand (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Russia vs Cuba (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Chicago Fire vs DC United – UniMás, Univision Deportes, univision.com
8:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – River Plate vs Barcelona – Ecuavisa Internacional
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV
9:00pm – Panama vs Colombia (Futsal World Cup) – FS2, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – Portugal vs Uzbekistan (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Morelia – Azteca America

Saturday, Sept. 17
6:55am – Leganés vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
9:30am – Bayern München vs Ingolstadt – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Darmstadt 98 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Red Bull Leipzig – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Ipswich Town vs Aston Villa – beIN Sports
10:00am – Manchester City vs Bournemouth – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Hull City vs Arsenal – NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00am – Leicester City vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live
10:10am – Atlético Madrid vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
11:55am – Lazio vs Pescara – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Eibar vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Everton vs Middlesbrough – NBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
1:00pm – Lanús vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube
1:45pm – Unión Comercio vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Napoli vs Bologna – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Las Palmas vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Palmeiras – GolTV, PFC Internacional
3:15pm – Rosario Central vs Patronato – YouTube
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Aldosivi vs Banfield – YouTube
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Atlético Bucaramanga vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
5:00pm – Toluca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – UniMás, Univision Deportes
5:00pm – Quilmes vs Independiente – YouTube
5:00pm – Australia vs Ukraine (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Brazil vs Mozambique (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Bahia vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Monterrey – Galavision
6:00pm – Fénix vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
6:00pm – LDU Quito vs Delfin – Ecuador TV
6:00pm – Junior vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – New York City vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Edmonton – One World Sports
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Orlando City B – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs FC Montréal – YouTube
7:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
7:00pm – Guatemala vs Paraguay (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Italy vs Vietnam (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15pm – Sarmiento vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Miami FC – ESPN3
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Carolina Railhawks – ESPN3
8:00pm – Minnesota United FC vs Ottawa Fury FC – ESPN3
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Club Atlas vs Necaxa – Azteca America
8:00pm – Querétaro vs Monterrey – Galavision
8:00pm – Coras de Tepic vs Loros Universidad – GolTV
8:00pm – Oeste vs Tupi – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Aucas vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV
8:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Universitario – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
8:45pm – Envigado vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Club América vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube

Sunday, Sept. 18
7:00am – Watford vs Manchester United – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
7:00am – Dundee vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Sassuolo vs Genoa – beIN Sports
9:15am – Crystal Palace vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live
9:15am – Southampton vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Augsburg vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:10am – Athletic Bilbao vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
11:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Schalke 04 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
11:55am – Internazionale vs Juventus – beIN Sports
12:15pm – El Nacional vs Fuerza Amarilla – Ecuavisa Internacional
12:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
12:25pm – Villarreal vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – La Salle vs St. John’s – ESPN3
1:00pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Estudiantes – YouTube
1:00pm – Temperley vs Arsenal – YouTube
1:00pm – Tondela vs Porto – Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
2:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs LA Galaxy – Fox, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Olimpo – YouTube
3:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Atlético Mineiro – GolTV
5:00pm – River Plate vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps FC II vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
5:00pm – Costa Rica vs Argentina (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Kazakhstan vs Solomon Islands (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs New York Red Bulls – Fox, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
5:00pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Santos vs Santa Cruz – GolTV, Univision Deportes, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Boston River vs Peñarol – Poipes
6:00pm – Medellín vs Jaguares de Córdoba – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – USA vs Netherlands (women’s friendly) – FS1, Fox Sports Go
7:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
7:00pm – Racing Club vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
7:00pm – Azerbaijan vs Iran (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Spain vs Morocco (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3
9:00pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, Sept. 19
2:15pm – Real Garcilaso vs Melgar – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Ayacucho FC – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Tigre vs Huracán – YouTube
7:00pm – América Mineiro vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
8:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube

Tuesday, Sept. 20
1:55pm – Málaga vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Wolfsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:00pm – Freiburg vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Ingolstadt vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Darmstadt 98 vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Leicester City vs Chelsea – beIN Sports
6:30pm – Futsal World Cup Round of 16 – FS2, Fox Sports Go
8:30pm – Ceará vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, Sept. 21
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Villarreal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Bayern München vs Hertha Berlin – FS1, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:00pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Augsburg – FS2, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Schalke 04 vs Köln – Fox Soccer Plus
2:00pm – Red Bull Leipzig vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Werder Bremen vs Mainz 05 – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:30pm – Futsal World Cup Round of 16 – FS2, Fox Sports Go
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps II vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube

Thursday, Sept. 22
1:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Leganés / Osasuna vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
3:55pm – Valencia vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports en Español

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: