Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Aug. 26-Sept. 1

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 26
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Werder Bremen – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Burton Albion vs Derby County – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Real Betis vs Deportivo de La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Kilmarnock vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Sarmiento vs Arsenal – YouTube
6:30pm – San Martín De Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports Internacional
7:30pm – Orlando Pride vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids – UniMás, UDN
8:00pm – St. John’s vs Drexel – ESPN3
8:30pm – Ceará vs CRB – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – Venados vs Celaya – GolTV
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM – Azteca America

Saturday, August 27
7:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Hamburg vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Köln vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Cardiff City vs Reading – beIN Sports
10:00pm – Chelsea vs Burnley – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Everton vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Leicester City vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Watford vs Arsenal – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time, SiriusXM FC
11:55am – Lazio vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Hull City vs Manchester United – NBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
12:10pm – Osasuna vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:10pm – Real Madrid vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Danubio vs Nacional – GolTV
2:45pm – Napoli vs Milan – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Nacional vs Benfica – RTP Internacional, UDN
4:10pm – Leganés vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
5:30pm – Bahia vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Necaxa – UDN
6:00pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Sporting Kansas City – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – DC United vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Carolina RailHawks – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Houston Dash – YouTube
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Orlando City II – YouTube
7:00pm – San Lorenzo vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Rayo OKC – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Veracruz – Univision
8:00pm – Club Atlas vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America
8:00pm – Loros Universidad vs Tampico Madero – GolTV
8:00pm – Luverdense vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley Toros vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis FC vs San Antonio FC – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
10:00pm – Club América vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, UDN
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube

Sunday, August 28
8:30am – West Bromwich Albion vs Middlesbrough – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Freiburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Cruzeiro vs Santa Cruz – PFC Internacional
11:00am – Manchester City vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
11:30am – Hoffenheim vs Red Bull Leipzig – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
11:55am – Internazionale vs Palermo – beIN Sports
12:10pm – Las Palmas vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Morelia – Univision, UDN
1:00pm – Tigre vs Estudiantes – YouTube
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
2:10pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Palmeiras – GolTV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Puerto Rico FC – ESPN3, NASL Live
4:00pm – Toronto II vs FC Montréal – YouTube
4:10pm – Villarreal vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
5:00pm – River Plate vs Banfield – YouTube
5:30pm – New York Red Bulls II vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
5:30pm – Sport Recife vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Kansas City vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
6:00pm – Chiapas vs Puebla – Galavision
6:00pm – Peñarol vs Liverpool – GolTV
7:00pm – Orlando City vs New York City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs León – UDN
7:00pm – Lanús vs Boca Juniors – YouTube

Monday, August 29
7:00pm – Atlético Paranaense vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube

Tuesday, August 30
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube

Wednesday, August 31
1:10pm – Czech Republic vs Armenia – ESPN3
2:40pm – Germany vs Finland – ESPN3
4:00pm – Coritiba vs Vitória – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:00pm – FC Montréal vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Minnesota United – CSB Sports Network, NASL Live
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs Indy Eleven – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Houston Dash – YouTube
8:00pm – Saint Louis vs OKC Energy – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs San Antonio – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs LA Galaxy II – ESPN3, YouTube

Thursday, September 1
2:40pm – Belgium vs Spain – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:55pm – Italy vs France – ESPN3
7:00pm – New York City vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: