Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, August 12-18

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 12
12:00pm – USA vs Sweden – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
1:55pm – Bastia vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – China vs Germany – NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
3:30pm – Rio Ave vs Porto – UDN
6:00pm – Canada vs France – CNBC, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Orlando City B – YouTube
9:00pm – Brazil vs Australia – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
10:00pm – Tijuana vs León – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Lobos BUAP – GolTV
11:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMás, UDN, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, August 13
7:15am – Dundee vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Hull City vs Leicester City – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
9:55am – Wigan Athletic vs Blackburn Rovers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Everton vs Tottenham Hotspur – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Burnley vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Middlesbrough vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs Watford – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
12:00pm – Portugal vs Germany – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
12:25pm – Norwich City vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Manchester City vs Sunderland – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
1:45pm – Ajax vs Roda JC – UDN
2:00pm – Internazionale vs Celtic – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:25pm – Dijon vs Nantes – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Nigeria vs Denmark – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
3:00pm – Sport Recife vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:30pm – Ponte Preta vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – South Korea vs Honduras – CNBC, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Cruz Azul – UDN
7:00pm – DC United vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Orlando City II – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Puerto Rico – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs FC Montréal – YouTube
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – GolTV, ESPN3, NASL
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Necaxa – Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Atlas vs Puebla – Azteca America
8:30pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis FC vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
9:00pm – Brazil vs Colombia – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
10:00pm – Club América vs Morelia – Univision, UDN
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Arizona United vs San Antonio – YouTube

Sunday, August 14
8:30am – Bournemouth vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Nancy vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Grêmio vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
10:45am – PSV Eindhoven vs AZ – UDN
10:55am – Nice vs Rennes – beIN Sports
11:00am – Arsenal vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Athletic Bilbao – CBS Sports Network
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tigres UANL – Univision, UDN
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Borussia Dortmund – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Olympique Marseille vs Toulouse – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
3:55pm – Sevilla vs Barcelona – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Orlando City – UniMás, UDN
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
5:30pm – Atlético Paranaense vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara – UDN
7:30pm – Toronto II vs City Islanders – YouTube

Monday, August 15
3:00pm – Chelsea vs West Ham United – USA Network, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Chapecoense vs Internacional – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, August 16
12:00pm –  Brazil vs Sweden (Women’s Olympic Semifinal 1) – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm – Steaua Bucureşti vs Manchester City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Young Boys vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Ajax vs Rostov – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Salzburg – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – København vs APOEL – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Canada vs Germany (Women’s Olympic Semifinal 2) – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
5:00pm – Bolívar vs Universidad de Concepción – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – O’Higgins vs Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Peñarol vs Sportivo Luqueño – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Bahia vs Atlético Goianiense – PFC Internacional
7:50pm – Querétaro vs Dorados – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Central vs Sporting Kansas City – Facebook, UDN
9:55pm – Club América vs Venados – UDN
9:55pm – Veracruz vs Juarez – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Emelec vs Universitario – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Junior vs Deportivo Lara – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, August 17
12:00pm – Brazil vs Honduras (Men’s Olympic Semifinal 1 – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
2:45pm – Porto vs Roma – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dundalk vs Legia Warszawa – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Ludogorets vs Viktoria Plzeň – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Villarreal vs Monaco – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Nigeria vs Germany (Men’s Olympic Semifinal 2) – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:55pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
5:30pm – Deportivo La Guaira vs Deportes Tolima – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Plaza Colonia vs Blooming – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – CBS Sports Network, NASL Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Orlando City II – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:50pm – Celaya vs Leon – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Árabe Unido – Facebook, UDN
8:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Real Potosí – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – San Antonio FC vs Arizona United – ESPN3, YouTube
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
9:25pm – Coras de Tepic vs Cruz Azul – Galavision
10:00pm – Herediano vs Tigres UANL – Facebook, UDN
10:15pm – Atlético Nacional vs Deportivo Municipal – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:15pm – Real Garcilaso vs Aucas – Fox Soccer 2Go

Thursday, August 18
5:00pm – Sport Huancayo vs Deportivo Anzoátegui – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
5:30pm – Wilstermann vs Sol de América – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Zamora vs Barcelona – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – Suchitepéquez vs Real Estelí – Facebook, UDN
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
8:30pm – Libertad vs Palestino – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Honduras Progreso – Facebook, UDN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: