Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, July 29-August 4

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, July 29
6:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Murciélagos – GolTV

Saturday, July 30
4:00am -Juventus vs South China Club – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
9:55am – Watford vs Queens Park Rangers – ESPN3
1:00pm – Celtic vs Barcelona – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
1:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
3:00pm – New York City vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Chelsea – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
4:00pm – Atlético Bucaramanga vs Jaguares de Córdoba – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Internazionale vs Bayern Munich – ESPNews, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Arsenal – FS1, Fox Sports Go
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Puebla – UDN
6:00pm – Zacatepec vs Atlante – GolTV
6:00pm – Millonarios vs Águilas Doradas – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:45pm – Melgar vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs New York RB II – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs Puerto Rico – One World Sports
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Orlando City II – YouTube
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Indy Eleven – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Kansas City – YouTube
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul – Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Loros Universidad vs Mineros de Zacatecas – GolTV
8:00pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis FC vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs San Antonio – YouTube
9:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
10:00pm – Liverpool vs AC Milan – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Club América vs Tigres UANL – Univision, UDN
10:30pm – Portland Thorns vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Sunday, July 31
12:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Leicester City – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
12:00am – Atletico Madrid vs Melbourne Victory – ESPN3
12:15pm – Defensor La Bocana vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs León – UDN
2:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Portland Timbers – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Internacional vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:00pm – La Equidad vs Patriotas Boyacá – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs LA Galaxy – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
4:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Toronto II – YouTube
5:00pm – Universitario vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Botafogo vs Palmeiras – GolTV
6:00pm – FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
6:00pm – Chiapas vs Toluca – UDN
6:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:30pm – DC United vs Montreal Impact – MLS, Direct Kick
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union v Real Salt Lake – CSN, MLS, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New York Red Bulls – MLS, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Orlando City vs New England Revolution – MLS, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew – MLS, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Medellín vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, August 1
8:30pm – Liverpool vs Roma – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Real Monarchs – YouTube

Tuesday, August 2
7:00pm – City Islanders vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
8:00pm – Central vs Vancouver Whitecaps – UDN
8:30pm – OKC Energy vs Sacramento Republic – ESPN3

Wednesday, August 3
11:30am – Sweden vs South Africa – NBCSN
2:00pm – Canada vs Australia – NBCSN
2:00pm – Barcelona vs Leicester City – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
2:00pm – FC Montréal vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
2:40pm – Monaco vs Fenerbahçe – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Brazil vs China – USA Network
5:00pm – Zimbabwe vs Germany – USA Network
6:00pm – USA vs New Zealand – NBCSN
7:00pm – Toronto vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Jacksonville Armada – CBS Sports Network
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Real Madrid – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – W Connection vs Pumas UNAM – UDN
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Puerto Rico FC – NASL Live
8:00pm – Saint Louis vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
9:00pm – France vs Colombia – NBCSN
9:30pm – AC Milan vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Don Bosco vs Monterrey – UDN
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
10:30pm – Portland Timbers II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube

Thursday, August 4
11:55am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Fiorentina – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
12:30pm – Iraq vs Denmark – NBCSN
2:00pm – Honduras vs Algeria – USA Network, Telemundo
3:00pm – Brazil vs South Africa – NBCSN
4:00pm – Mexico vs Germany – USA Network, Telemundo
5:00pm – Portugal vs Argentina – NBCSN
6:00pm – Sweden vs Colombia – USA Network
7:00pm – Fiji vs South Africa – NBCSN
8:00pm – FC Dallas vs Real Estelí – UDN
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
9:00pm – Nigeria vs Japan – NBCSN
10:00pm – Plaza Amador vs Herediano – UDN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: