Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, July 22-28

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, July 22
8:00am – Manchester United vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Quilmes vs Unión Aconquija – TyC Sports Internacional
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Miami FC – CBS Sports Network
8:55pm – USWNT vs Costa Rica – ESPN, Watch ESPN, UDN
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Santos Laguna – Azteca America
11:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMás, UDN, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, July 23
5:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Juventus – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:55am – Everton vs Barnsley – ESPN3
12:30pm – Celtic vs Leicester City – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
1:30pm – Real Garcilaso vs Melgar – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Nacional vs Celta de Vigo – GolTV
3:00pm – Águilas Doradas vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
3:45pm – Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy – ESPN, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Louisville City – YouTube
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
4:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Ottawa Fury – beIN Sports
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pumas UNAM – UniMás
6:00pm – Chiapas vs Pachuca – UDN
6:00pm – Zacatepec vs Dorados – GolTV
6:00pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Kansas City – YouTube
7:00pm – Minnesota United vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Orlando City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3
7:30pm – Puerto Rico FC vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, ESPN3
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Houston Dash – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL Live
8:00pm – León vs Necaxa – Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Venados vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – GolTV
8:30pm – San Antonio vs LA Galaxy II – Galavision
8:30pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Fortaleza vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – César Vallejo vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
9:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Monterrey – Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Club América vs Toluca – UniMás

Sunday, July 24
5:00am – Internazionale vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
12:15pm – Alianza Atlético vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
1:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs New York City – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Unión Comercio vs Universitario – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Peñarol vs Deportivo La Coruña – GolTV
4:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
5:00pm – Argentina vs Haiti – Fox Deportes
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Vitória vs Santos – GolTV
6:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Puebla vs Tijuana – UDN
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
8:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
8:30pm – Santa Fe vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, July 25
7:30am – Manchester City vs Manchester United – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:15pm – Universidad San Martín vs Ayacucho FC – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico

Tuesday, July 26
6:00am – Juventus vs Tottenham Hotspur – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:40pm – Everton vs MK Dons – ESPN3
7:55pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Chiapas – UDN
9:55pm – Club América vs Mineros de Zacatecas – UDN

Wednesday, July 27
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Independiente del Valle – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL Live
7:30pm – Real Madrid vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – MLS Homegrown All-Stars vs Mexico U-20s – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – FC Edmonton vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, NASL Live
9:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – CBS Sports Network
9:25pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul – UDN
9:30pm – Bayern Munich vs AC Milan – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Juárez – Galavision
11:30pm – Chelsea vs Liverpool – ESPN, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, July 28
7:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Manchester City – ESPN3
9:00pm – MLS All Stars vs Arsenal – ESPN, Watch ESPN, UniMás, UDN, SiriusXM FC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: