Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, June 24-30

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 24
6:10pm – Nueva Chicago vs Deportivo Santamarina – TyC Sports
6:15pm – Criciúma vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:30pm – Brasil de Pelotas vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Saturday, June 25
8:30am – Switzerland vs Poland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Wales vs Northern Ireland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Croatia vs Portugal – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – CRB vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs New York City FC – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – River Plate vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Palmeiras – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Vancouver Whitecaps – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – DC United vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Louisville City vs FC Cincinnati – ESPN3
8:00pm – USA v Colombia (Copa America Centenario third place game) – FX, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision, UDN
8:00pm – FC Dallas vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Santa Cruz – GolTV, PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy – UniMás, univision.com, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Sunday, June 26
8:30am – France vs Ireland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – América Mineiro vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
11:30am – Germany vs Slovakia – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs LDU Quito – Ecuavisa Internacional
2:30pm –  Hungary vs Belgium – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs Orlando City II – YouTube
3:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
3:30pm – Colorado Springs vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
4:00pm – Fuerza Amarilla vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN2, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
8:00pm – Argentina vs Chile (Copa America Centenario final) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
8:00pm – Flamengo vs Fluminense – GolTV
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
10:00pm – Sport vs Chapecoense – GolTV

Monday, June 27
11:30am – Italy vs Spain – ESPN2, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – England vs Iceland – ESPN2, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Atlético Goianiense vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, June 28
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew – YouTube
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders – YouTube

Wednesday, June 29
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New York Red Bulls – YouTube
7:30pm – New York Cosmos vs New England Revolution – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – YouTube
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – YouTube
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy – YouTube

Thursday, June 30
2:30pm – Euro 2016 Quarerfinal – ESPN2, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: