Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, June 3-9

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 3
12:50pm – Mauritania vs Cameroon – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Libya vs Morocco – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
8:30pm – Náutico vs Joinville – PFC International
9:30pm – USA vs Colombia – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN

Saturday, June 4
8:55am – Tanzania vs Egypt – beIN Sports
11:55am – Germany vs Hungary – ESPN News, ESPN Deportes
1:20pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs Gabon – beIN Sports
2:00pm – Nacional vs Liverpool – GolTV, Poipes
2:25pm – Austria vs Netherlands – ESPN3
2:25pm – Mirandés vs Leganés – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Slovakia vs Northern Ireland – ESPN3
3:00pm – France vs Scotland – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
3:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Goiás – PFC International
5:00pm – Costa Rica vs Paraguay – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:30pm – Haiti vs Peru – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Jacksonville Armada – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Corinthians vs Coritiba – GolTV
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs San Antonio – YouTube
9:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Saint Louis – YouTube
9:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
10:00pm – Brazil vs Ecuador – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
10:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube

Sunday, June 5
9:05am – Czech Republic vs South Korea – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
10:00am – Santos vs Botafogo – PFC International
11:55am – Belgium vs Norway – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – USA vs Japan (women’s friendly) – ESPN2
2:00pm – Plaza Colonia vs Danubio – GolTV
2:40pm – Russia vs Serbia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
4:30pm – Juventud vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes
5:00pm – Jamaica vs Venezuela – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs São Paulo – PFC International
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:00pm – Mexico vs Uruguay – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN

Monday, June 6
2:40pm – Italy vs Finland – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Panama vs Bolivia – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Argentina vs Chile – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN

Tuesday, June 7
2:40pm – Spain vs Georgia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:15pm – Paraná vs Atlético Goianiense – PFC International
8:00pm – USA vs Costa Rica – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
8:30pm – Joinville vs Vasco da Gama – PFC International
10:30pm – Colombia vs Paraguay – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN

Wednesday, June 8
2:35pm – Portugal vs Estonia – beIN Sports
7:30pm – Brazil vs Haiti – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
10:00pm – Ecuador vs Peru – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Real Monarchs – ESPN3

Thursday, June 9
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:30pm – Uruguay vs Venezuela – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Mexico vs Jamaica – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: