Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 20-26

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 20
11:00am – Mexico U-21 vs Czech Republic U-21 – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Hristo Stoichkov vs Amigos – Univision Deportes
1:30pm – Bulgaria U-21 vs France U-21 – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Marítimo vs Benfica (Taça da Liga final) – Premium Sports
6:00pm – Nacional vs Danubio – GolTV, Poipes
6:15pm – Atlético Goianiense vs Brasil de Pelotas – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs DC United – UniMás, univision.com
7:00pm – Arsenal vs River Plate – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigre vs Aldosivi – YouTube
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
8:30pm – Joinville vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
10:30pm – Portland Timbers II vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube

Saturday, May 21
6:30am – USA U-17 vs South Korea U-17 – YouTube
10:00am – Rangers vs Hibernian (Scottish Cup final) – GolTV
12:30pm – Crystal Palace vs Manchester United (FA Cup final) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
12:35pm – Portugal U-21 vs Guinea U-21 – beIN Sports en Español
1:30pm – Real Garcilaso vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
1:45pm – Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund (German Cup final) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:15pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube
2:15pm – Olimpo vs Sarmiento – YouTube
2:25pm – Leganés vs Huesca – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Milan vs Juventus (Coppa Italia final) – GolTV
3:00pm – New York City FC vs New York Red Bulls – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Águilas Doradas vs Jaguares de Córdoba – RCN Nuestra Tele
3:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Racing Club vs Temperley – YouTube
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Santa Cruz – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Envigado vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Wanderers vs Peñarol – Poipes
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:00pm – Quilmes vs Independiente – YouTube
7:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Patronato – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick,DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
5:000pm – Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Minnesota United – beIN Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Saint Louis – YouTube
8:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Figueirense – GolTV
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio vs OKC Energy – YouTube
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
9:00pm – Millonarios vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Melgar vs Ayacucho FC – Peru Magico
9:30pm – Monterrey vs Club América – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube

Sunday, May 22
9:50am – Mali U-21 vs Mexico U-21 – beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – Puerto Rico vs USA – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision Deportes
12:15pm – Porto vs Sporting Braga (Taça de Portugal final) – GolTV, Premium Sports
12:15pm – England vs Turkey – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Puerto Montt vs Everton – TV Chile
1:10pm – Almería vs Real Oviedo – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
2:30pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Universitario – Peru Magico
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Internacional – GolTV, PFC Internacional
3:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Banfield – YouTube
3:15pm – San Martín San Juan vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
3:25pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla (Copa del Rey final) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
4:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Medellín – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps – ESPN, ESPN3, SiriusXM FC
4:55pm – Philadelphia Fury vs Eibar – beIN Sport, beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
5:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Atlético Tucumán – YouTube
5:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Estudiantes – YouTube
5:30pm – Sport Recife vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – City Islanders vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
6:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports, NASL Live
6:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:30pm – Boston Breakers vs Kansas City – YouTube
7:00pm – LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:45pm – Lanús vs Huracán – YouTube
8:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
8:00pm – Zamaora vs Caracas – GolTV
8:30pm – Atlético Bucaramanga vs La Equidad – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:05pm – Pachuca vs León – Telemundo, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra

Monday, May 23
6:30am – USA U-17 vs Malaysia U-17 – YouTube
11:05am – Japan U-21 vs Portugal U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:35pm – England U-21 vs Guinea U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:15pm – Alianza Atlético vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Nürnberg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Belgrano vs Rosario Central – YouTube
8:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Colón – YouTube

Tuesday, May 24
10:50am – Bulgaria U-21 vs Mexico U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:20pm – France U-21 vs Mali U-21 – beIN Sports
2:25pm – Real Valladolid vs Girona – beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Peñarol vs Plaza Colonia – Poipes
6:00pm – Rentistas vs Nacional – Poipes
6:15pm – Ceará vs Atlético Goianiense – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – City Islanders vs Toronto II – YouTube
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
8:30pm – Vila Nova vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Pumas UNAM vs Independiente del Valle – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 25
6:30am – Seoul vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
1:35pm – Paraguay U-21 vs England U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:55pm – Romania vs Congo – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – Figueirense vs Santos – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Venezuela Primera Division final – GolTV
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:00pm – USA vs Ecuador – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Saint Louis vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley FC vs San Antonio FC – ESPN3
8:45pm – Palmeiras vs Fluminense – GolTV, PFC Internacional

Thursday, May 26
11:30am – Mali U-21 vs Bulgaria U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
11:55am – Czech Republic vs Malta – ESPN3
1:20pm – France U-21 vs Czech Republic U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Ponte Preta – GolTV, PFC Internacional
3:10pm – Real Oviedo vs Leganes – beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Grêmio – GolTV, PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: