Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: May 6-12

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 6
2:45pm – Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Tondela – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
6:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, TyC Sports
7:00pm – Orlando City vs New York Red Bulls – UniMás, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charleston Battery – ESPN3, YouTube
8:15pm – Quilmes vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, TyC Sports
8:30pm – Veracruz vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America

Saturday, May 7
7:25am – Middlesbrough vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:45am – Norwich City vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borussia Dortmund – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:30am – Köln vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Schalke 04 vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Mainz 05 – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo
10:00am – Sunderland vs Chelsea – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Ham United vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extram, Premier League Extra Time
11:15am – Rio Ave vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:55am – Internazionale vs Empoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
11:55am – Almería vs Gimnàstic Tarragona – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Leicester City vs Everton – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
1:30pm – Académica vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
2:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, TyC Sports
2:30pm – San Martín San Juan vs Temperley – YouTube
2:40pm – Bologna vs Milan – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Gazélec Ajaccio vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Colón – YouTube
3:45pm – Sporting CP vs Vitória Setúbal – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:45pm – San Lorenzo vs River Plate – YouTube
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:30pm – Náutico vs Salgueiro – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Villa Teresa vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Rayo OKC – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs FC Montréal – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs New York RB II – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – Racing Club vs Estudiantes – YouTube, TyC Sports
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
8:00pm – Miami FC vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – FC Kansas City vs Houston Dash – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Chiapas – NBC Universo
9:00pm – Necaxa vs Mineros de Zacatecas – GolTV
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Dorados vs León – ESPN3, Estrella TV
10:30pm – Arizona United vs OKC Energy – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Sunday, May 8
6:30am – Roma vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale
7:30am – Celtic vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Fiorentina vs Palermo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
8:30am – PEC Zwolle vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes
10:55am – Real Madrid vs Valencia – beIN Sports
10:55am – Barcelona vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Manchester City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Liverpool vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra
11:00am – Boavista vs União Madeira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Club América – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Arsenal vs Rosario Central – YouTube, TyC Sports
1:15pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:40pm – Hellas Verona vs Juventus – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Torino vs Napoli – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Santos vs Osasco Audax – GolTV
3:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Antofagasta – TV Chile
3:15pm – Lanús vs Aldosivi – YouTube, TyC Sports
3:30pm – LA Galaxy vs New England – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – Marítimo vs Benfica – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:45pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Belgrano – YouTube
5:00pm – Orlando Pride vs Seattle Reign FC – YouTube
5:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Huracán – YouTube
6:00pm – Puebla vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Nacional vs Racing – GolTV
7:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Colorado Springs – YouTube
7:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Tigre – YouTube
7:30pm – DC United vs New York City – FSI, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:45pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Independiente – YouTube, TyC Sports
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Monday, May 9
3:00pm – Estoril vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
6:00pm – Olimpo vs Banfield – YouTube, TyC Sports
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
8:15pm – Sarmiento vs Patronato – YouTube, TyC Sports

Tuesday, May 10
2:45pm – West Ham United vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube

Wednesday, May 11
11:30pm – Toronto II vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
2:25pm – Bordeaux vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Norwich City vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Sunderland vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs LA Galaxy – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Sporting KC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Thursday, May 12
2:45pm – Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: