Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 15-21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, April 15
2:25pm – Levante vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
2:35pm – Crucero del Norte vs Chacarita Juniors – TyC Sports Internacional
2:30pm – Hannover 96 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Hull City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – beIN Sports
6:00pm – Sarmiento vs Colón – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy – UniMás
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Miami FC – beIN Sports, NASL Live
8:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Club América – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Arizona United – YouTube

Saturday, April 16
7:45am – Norwich City vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports
9:00am – Bologna vs Torino – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Augsburg vs Stuttgart – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Hertha Berlin – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:55am – Getafe vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Manchester United vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Everton vs Southampton – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
11:15am – Arouca vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:55am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Caen (in progress) – beIN Sports
12:00pm – Carpi vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Las Palmas vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
12:15pm – El Nacional vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuavisa Internacional
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Manchester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayern München vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
1:00pm – Lanús vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
1:00pm – Fortaleza vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
1:30pm – Estoril vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:30pm – Inti Gas vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Antofagasta vs Cobresal – TV Chile
2:25pm – Eibar vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Internazionale vs Napoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Roda JC vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Atlético Bucaramanga – RCN Nuestra Tele
3:15pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
3:15pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Huracán – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
3:45pm – Moreirense vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
4:25pm – Celta de Vigo vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – DC United vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Rentistas vs Peñarol – Poipes
5:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Envigado – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi – YouTube
5:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Tigre – YouTube
5:30pm – Santos vs São Bento – GolTV
5:30pm – River Plate vs Fuerza Amarilla – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:45pm – Juan Aurich vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:45pm – Racing Club vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Dorados – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Necaxa vs Murciélagos – GolTV
8:30pm – FC Kansas City vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Orange County Blues vs San Antonio – YouTube
9:00pm – León vs Puebla – NBC Universo
9:00pm – Universitario vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Live Well Network, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC. If the broadcasts of the Flyers and Phillies games go long, the Union game will not be on TCN but you can watch the simulcast on Live Well Network. Live Well Network’s channel numbers are for Comcast 245, 246, 790; for FiOS 465, 466. Click here for a graphic on the broadcast scenarios.
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV

Sunday, April 17
6:30am – Atalanta vs Roma – RAI Internazionale
8:30am – Leicester City vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Bournemouth vs Liverpool – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
8:55am – Juventus vs Palermo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburger SV – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Sevilla vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Arsenal vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Belenenses vs Académica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:30am – Mainz 05 vs Köln – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
11:30pm – Universidad Católica vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
12:00pm – Lazio vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Atlético Madrid vs Granada/Rayo Vallecano vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
12:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Santa Fe vs Deportivo Pasto – RCN Nuestra Tele
1:15pm – Marítimo vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
1:45pm – Toluca vs Veracruz – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:25pm – Barcelona vs Valencia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Sampdoria vs Milan – RAI Internazionale
2:30pm – San Lorenzo vs Rosario Central – YouTube
3:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
3:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs FC Montréal – YouTube
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama – GolTV
3:00pm – Deportes Tolima vs La Equidad – RCN Nuestra Tele
3:30pm – Orlando City SC vs New England Revolution – ESPN, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – Porto vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
4:00pm – Toronto II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
4:45pm – San Martín San Juan vs Estudiantes – YouTube
4:45pm – Temperley vs Quilmes – YouTube
4:45pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Independiente – YouTube
5:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
5:00pm – Once Caldas vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Club Atlas – UniMás, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Nacional vs Fénix – GolTV, Poipes
7:00pm – FC Dallas vs Sporting KC – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
7:00pm – Olimpo vs River Plate – YouTube
7:00pm – Patronato vs Banfield – YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube
10:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube

Monday, April 18
2:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Tondela – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
3:00pm – Stoke City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Benfica vs Vitória Setúbal – Premium Sports
6:00pm – Arsenal vs Belgrano – YouTube

Tuesday, April 19
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs Suwon Bluewings – One World Sports
1:55pm – Espanyol vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports en Español
2:25pm – Bayern Munich vs Werder Bremen – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Newcastle United vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Napoli vs Bologna – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Vitesse – Univision Deportes
2:55pm – Lorient vs Paris Saint Germain – beIN Sports
3:55pm – Real Betis vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
6:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Huracán – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Peñarol vs Sporting Cristal – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45pm – Grêmio vs Toluca – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
8:45pm – San Lorenzo vs LDU Quito – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, April 20
6:00am – Sydney FC vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
8:00am – Jiangsu Sainty vs Binh Duong – One World Sports
12:30pm – Sassuolo vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale
1:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Barcelona – beIN Sports en Español
2:25pm – Hertha Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:40pm – Juventus vs Lazio – beIN Sports
2:45pm – West Ham United vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Hibernian vs Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Juventus vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Manchester United vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:55pm – Real Madrid vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
6:30pm – Boca Juniors vs Deportivo Cali – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Bolívar vs Racing Club – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Caracas vs Estudiantes De Caracas – GolTV
8:45pm – Cerro Porteño vs Santa Fe – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
8:45pm – Corinthians vs Cobresal – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:45pm – Tigres UANL vs Club América – FS2, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube

Thursday, April 21
2:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Milan vs Carpi – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Arsenal vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:40pm – Milan vs Carpi – beIN Sports
8:45pm – River Plate vs Trujillanos – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
8:45pm – The Strongest vs São Paulo – Fox Soccer 2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: