Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, March 25-March 31

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, March 25
12:30pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs Sudan – beIN Sports
3:25pm – Slovakia vs Latvia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
3:30pm – St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs Trinidad and Tobago – Fox Deportes
3:40pm – Netherlands vs France – beIN Sports en Español
4:45pm – Portugal vs Bulgaria – RTP Internacional
5:00pm – Colombia U-23s vs USA U-23s (Olympic qualification playoff) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – FC Montreal vs Bethlehem Steel FC – YouTube
8:00pm – Haiti vs Panama – beIN Sports
9:00pm – El Salvador vs Honduras – Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00pm – Guatemala vs USA – beIN Sports, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00pm – Canada vs Mexico – UniMás, Univision Deportes

Saturday, March 26
10:30pm – Cameroon vs South Africa – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
11:55pm – Russia vs Lithuania – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
12:05pm – Platense vs Deportivo Morón – TyC Sports
12:25pm – Austria vs Albania – ESPN3
12:50pm – Cape Verde Islands vs Morocco – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – New York City FC vs New England – Direct Kick, MLS Live
3:00pm – Ferroviária vs Oeste – GolTV
3:00pm – Internacional vs Novo Hamburgo – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Germany vs England – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
4:05pm – All Boys vs Nueva Chicago – TyC Sports
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
5:30pm – DC United vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
5:30pm – Volta Redonda vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Ituano – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Juárez – GolTV

Sunday, March 27
10:00am – Atlético Mineiro vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
2:35pm – Romania vs Spain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs Botafogo – GolTV
3:30pm – Chacarita Juniors vs Ferro Carril Oeste – TyC Sports
5:45pm – Talleres Remedios vs Defensores de Belgrano – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Santos vs São Paulo – GolTV
8:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Quilmes – YouTube, TyC Sports

Monday, March 28
7:55pm – Peñarol vs River Plate – GolTV
8:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Huracán – YouTube, TyC Sports

Tuesday, March 29
12:50pm – Sudan vs Côte d’Ivoire – beIN Sports
2:25pm – Austria vs Turkey – ESPN3
2:30pm – Germany vs Italy – ESPN2, ESPN3, RAI Internazionale
2:40pm – Belgium vs Portugal – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:50pm – France vs Russia – ESPN3
2:55pm – Scotland vs Denmark – ESPN3
3:00pm – England vs Netherlands – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
4:20pm – Colombia vs Ecuador – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:00pm – USA vs Guatemala – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:20pm – Argentina vs Bolivia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
9:20pm – USA U-23s vs Colombia U-23s (Olympic qualification playoff) – ESPN2
9:30pm – Panama vs Haiti – beIN Sports
10:00pm – Honduras vs El Salvador – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:30pm – Mexico vs Canada – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás

Wednesday, March 30
3:00pm – Água Santa vs Ituano – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Botafogo vs Volta Redonda – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Linense vs São Paulo – PFC Internacional
7:05pm – Talleres Córdoba vs Crucero del Norte – TyC Sports

Thursday, March 31
4:00pm – São Bernardo FC vs Mogi Mirim – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Internacional vs Brasil de Pelotas – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Santos vs Ferroviária – PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: