Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 29-Feb. 4

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, January 29
9:30am – Qatar vs Iraq (AFC U-23 Championship Third Place Game)- One World Sports
2:00pm – Willem II vs Heracles – NGSN
2:25pm – Olympique Marseille vs Lille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Mainz 05 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer Plus, GolTV
2:55pm – Derby County vs Manchester United – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs União Madeira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
8:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Victoria – Telecentro
8:45pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Celaya – GolTV
10:30pm – Veracruz vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Querétaro – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Cimarrones de Sonora – GolTV

Saturday, January 30
7:30am – Inverness CT vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus
7:45am – Colchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:00am – Carpi vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Ingolstadt – FS2, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Hertha Berlin – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – South Korea vs Japan (AFC U-23 Championship Final) – One World Sports
9:55am – Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Arsenal vs Burnley – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Nottingham Forest vs Watford – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Portsmouth vs AFC Bournemouth – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Atalanta vs Sassuolo – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Getafe vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports
12:10pm – Eibar vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Liverpool vs West Ham United – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Stuttgart vs Hamburger SV – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
12:30pm – Vitesse vs Excelsior – NGSN
1:30pm – Estoril vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
1:45pm – PEC Zwolle vs Groningen – NGSN
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs De Graafschap – NGSN
2:00pm – Santos vs São Bernardo FC – GolTV
2:25pm – Villarreal vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Roma vs Frosinone – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – NEC vs AZ – NGSN
3:45pm – Sporting CP vs Académica – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
4:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
4:30pm – Red Bull Brasil vs São Paulo – GolTV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Chiapas – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Morelia vs Chiva de Guadalajara – Azteca America
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs León – Univision Deportes
9:05pm – Pachuca vs Monterrey – NBC Universo
9:50pm – Dorados vs Club America –

Sunday, January 31
6:25am – Chievo vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
6:30am – Roda JC vs Ajax – NGSN
8:30am – Carlisle United vs Everton – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Cambuur vs Heerenveen – NGSN
8:30am – Feyenoord vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
8:55am – Napoli vs Empoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Köln – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Valencia vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
10:45am – Twente vs Utrecht – NGSN
11:00am – Milton Keynes Dons vs Chelsea – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
11:30am – Bayern München vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Boavista vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:10pm – Las Palmas vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Corinthians vs XV de Piracicaba – GolTV
2:15pm – Moreirense vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:25pm – Real Madrid vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Milan vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
3:45pm – USA vs Iceland – ESPN2, UniMás, Univision Deportes
4:30pm – Botafogo vs Palmeiras – GolTV

Monday, February 1
2:25pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Marítimo vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports

Tuesday, February 2
2:40pm – Sassuolo vs Roma – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Leicester City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Norwich City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Sunderland vs Manchester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – West Ham United vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs AFC Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Manchester United vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra
7:55pm – Veracruz vs Lobos BUAP – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Atlante – Univision Deportes

Wednesday, February 3
2:40pm – Lazio vs Napoli – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Watford vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Everton vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Aberdeen vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Gil Vicente vs Porto – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
6:45pm – Ponte Preta vs Santos – GolTV
9:55pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes

Thursday, February 4
3:00pm – Rennes vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Rio Ave – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – Palmeiras vs São Bento – GolTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: