Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 18-24

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, December 18
2:00pm – Vitesse vs Twente – NGSN
2:25pm – Nice vs Montpellier – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Birmingham City vs Cardiff City – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Greenock Morton vs Raith Rovers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Saturday, December 19
7:25am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports
7:30am – Falkirk vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Bayern München – FS1, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Köln vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Valencia vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Chelsea vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SirusXM FC
10:00am – Manchester United vs Norwich City – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Everton vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Southampton vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Stoke City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs AFC Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:55am – Caen vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
12:10pm – Espanyol vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Newcastle United vs Aston Villa – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SirusXM FC
12:30pm – Stuttgart vs Wolfsburg – GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – AZ vs Utrecht – NGSN
1:30pm – Arouca vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs PEC Zwolle – Univision Deportes, NGSN
2:25pm – Real Betis vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Bologna vs Empoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Heracles vs Groningen – NGSN
3:45pm – Estoril vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:25pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español
8:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Motagua – Telecentro

Sunday, December 20
2:00am – Club World Cup Third Place Match – FS1, Fox Deportes
5:00am – Club World Cup Final – FS1, Fox Deportes
6:25am – Carpi vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:30am – Excelsior vs Cambuur – NGSN
8:30am – Watford vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SirusXM FC
8:30am – Heerenveen vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
8:30am – NEC vs Feyenoord – NGSN
8:30am – Willem II vs Roda JC – NGSN
8:55am – Roma vs Genoa – beIN Sports
9:00am – Fiorentina vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Mainz 05 – FS1, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español
10:45am – Ajax vs De Graafschap – Univision Deportes, NGSN
11:00am – Swansea City vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SirusXM FC
11:00am – Benfica vs Rio Ave – Premium Sports, NGSN
11:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Darmstadt 98 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
11:30am – LDU Quito vs Emelec – Ecuador TV, NGSN
11:55am – Frosinone vs Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Real Sociedad vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Antigua GFC vs Guastatoya – Telecentro
1:15pm – União Madeira vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:25pm – Málaga vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Internazionale vs Lazio – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Alianza vs FAS – Centro America TV
3:30pm – Porto vs Académica – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
5:30pm – Universidad Católica vs Palestino – TV Chile
6:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, December 21
1:55pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva – Israeli Network
2:00pm – Belenenses vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:30pm – Real Betis vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SirusXM FC
4:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports

Tuesday, December 22
5:30pm – Universidad Católica vs Palestino – TV Chile

Wednesday, December 23
2:45pm – União Madeira vs Porto – NGSN

Thursday, December 24
No games

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: