Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 4-10

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, December 4
8:30am – Atlético de Kolkata vs Mumbai City – NGSN
11:00am – Dinamo Moskva vs Anzhi – NGSN
11:00am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Krasnodar – NGSN
11:00am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Ural – NGSN
11:00am – Rostov vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
11:00am – Spartak Moskva vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
2:00pm – AZ vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
2:25pm – Nice vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Hannover 96 – FS1, GolTV, Fox Sports Go
2:40pm – Lazio vs Juventus – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Salford City vs Hartlepool United – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Benfica vs Académica – Premium Sports, NGSN
5:00pm – Rutgers vs Penn State (NCAA Women’s Semifinal) – ESPNU
6:00pm – Haiti vs Panama (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Maryland vs Clemson (NCAA Men’s Quarterfinal) – ESPN3
7:30pm – Duke vs Florida State (NCAA Women’s Semifinal) – ESPNU
8:30pm – USA vs Mexico (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – FS2, Fox Sports Go

Saturday, December 5
7:30am – Dundee vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Stoke City vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Pune City vs Chennaiyin – NGSN
9:00am – Torino vs Roma – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayern München – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Bayer Leverkusen – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Mainz 05 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Köln vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Getafe – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Manchester United vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Arsenal vs Sunderland – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Southampton vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Swansea City vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Watford vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Northampton Town vs Northwich Victoria – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Stourbridge vs Eastleigh – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:15am – Belenenses vs Vitória Setúbal – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas
12:10pm – Granada vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Bournemouth – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:30pm – Excelsior vs Twente – NGSN
1:30pm – Porto vs Paços de Ferreira – Univision Deportes, Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
1:30pm – Universidad de Concepción vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
1:45pm – De Graafschap vs Utrecht – NGSN
1:45pm – Vitesse vs PSV Eindhoven – NGSN
2:00pm – Liverpool vs Nacional – Poipes
2:25pm – Valencia vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Ajax vs Heerenveen – NGSN
3:45pm – Marítimo vs Sporting CP – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
4:00pm – Jamaica vs Canada (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Banfield vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
4:25pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Belgrano vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
6:30pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Honduras (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Stanford vs Wake Forest (NCAA Men’s Quarterfinal) – ESPN3
7:30pm – Estudiantes vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN

Sunday, December 6
6:25am – Bologna vs Napoli – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:30am – Willem II vs Cambuur – NGSN
7:00am – Rochdale vs Bury – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – NGSN
8:30am – Feyenoord vs Heracles – NGSN
8:30am – NEC vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
8:55am – Fiorentina vs Udinese – beIN Sports
9:00am – Dagenham & Redbridge vs Whitehawk – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Oxford United vs Forest Green Rovers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Welling United vs Carlisle United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Villarreal vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español
10:45am – Roda JC vs Groningen – NGSN
10:55am – Bordeaux vs Guingamp – beIN Sports
11:00am – Newcastle United vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Darmstadt 98 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
11:55am – Sampdoria vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – NCAA Women’s College Cup Final – ESPNU
12:00pm – Moreirense vs Sporting Braga – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas
12:00pm – El Nacional vs Deportivo Quito – NGSN
12:00pm – Emelec vs River Plate – NGSN
12:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Deportivo Cuenca – NGSN
12:00pm – LDU Loja vs Aucas – NGSN
12:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona – NGSN
12:00pm – Universidad Católica vs LDU Quito – NGSN
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Club América – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Goiás vs São Paulo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
2:00pm – Peñarol vs Juventud – Poipes
2:25pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – USA vs Panama (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:40pm – Carpi vs Milan – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
4:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Portland Timbers – ESPN, Watch ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes
4:15pm – Racing Club vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Junior vs Santa Fe – RCN TV
6:00pm – Mexico vs Haiti (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Toluca vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – USA vs Trinidad and Tobago (Women’s Friendly) – FS1

Monday, December 7
1:55pm – Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Haifa – Israeli Network
2:25pm – Espanyol vs Levante – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Grimsby Town vs Shrewsbury Town – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Everton vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Rio Ave – Premium Sports, Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Jamaica (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Honduras vs Canada (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, December 8
2:30pm – USA vs Haiti (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Wolfsburg vs Manchester United – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Benfica vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Malmö FF – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Astana – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sevilla vs Juventus – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Panama vs Mexico (CONCACAF U-20 Women’s Championship) – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, December 9
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Barcelona – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Arsenal – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Roma vs BATE – ESPN2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Porto – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Valencia vs Olympique Lyonnais – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Bayern München – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Gent vs Zenit St. Petersburg – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Santa Fe vs Huracán – Fox Deportes

Thursday, December 10
5:30am – TBD vs Auckland City (Club World Cup) – FS2, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Sion vs Liverpool – FS1, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs PAOK – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Villarreal – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Ajax vs Molde – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Liberec vs Olympique Marseille – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Bordeaux vs Rubin Kazan – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Fenerbahçe vs Celtic – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Groningen vs Sporting Braga – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Midtjylland vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Napoli vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Qabala vs Krasnodar – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rapid Wien vs Dinamo Minsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Monaco – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Sporting CP vs Beşiktaş – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Lech Poznań vs Basel – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Partizan vs Augsburg – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Anderlecht vs Qarabağ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – APOEL vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Asteras Tripolis vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Athletic Bilbao vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Rosenborg – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Belenenses – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Lazio – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Skënderbeu Korçë vs Lokomotiv Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – USA vs Trinidad and Tobago (Women’s Friendly) – ESPN2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: