Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, October 23-29

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, October 23
10:00am – Ufa vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
2:00pm – PEC Zwolle vs Utrecht – NGSN
2:25pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Hoffenheim vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:30pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Toulouse – beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Rotherham United vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Nacional vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – South Korea vs England (U-17 World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
4:00pm – Guinea vs Brazil (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Lanús vs Boca Juniors – TyC Sports
7:00pm – USA vs Chile (U-17 World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Croatia vs Nigeria (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – América Mineiro vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Veracruz vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Rosario Central vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
8:30pm – LDU Loja vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV, NGSN
9:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Juticalpa – Telecentro
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America

Saturday, October 24
5:30am – Ural vs Amkar Perm – NGSN
7:25am – Blackburn Rovers vs Burnley – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
7:30am – Mordovia Saransk vs Kuban Krasnodar – NGSN
8:00pm – Sunderland vs Newcastle United – NBCSN
9:00am – Empoli vs Genoa – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Bayern München vs Köln – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Stuttgart – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Celta de Vigo vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – West Ham United vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Leicester City vs Crystal Palace – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Norwich City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Stoke City vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Charlton Athletic vs Brentford – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Anzhi – NGSN
11:00am – Lorient vs Rennes – beIN Sports Connect
11:15am – Marítimo vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:55am – Carpi vs Bologna – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:10pm – Granada vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Arsenal vs Everton – NBC, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Ingolstadt vs Hertha Berlin – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Willem II vs Heerenveen – NGSN
1:30pm – Estoril vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:45pm – De Graafschap vs Heracles – NGSN
1:45pm – Twente vs PSV Eindhoven – NGSN
2:00pm – Angers vs Guingamp – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Gazélec Ajaccio vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Montpellier vs Bastia – beIN Sports Connect
2:25pm – Sevilla vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Palermo vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Roda JC vs Excelsior – NGSN
3:00pm – Ecuador vs Belgium (U-17 World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
3:00pm – Mali vs Honduras (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Atlético Paranaense – PFC Internacional
3:45pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Académica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:25pm – Málaga vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:25pm – Figueirense vs Santos – ESPN3
5:00pm – Nacional vs Sud América – Poipes
5:00pm – Emelec vs Independiente del Valle –  Ecuador TV, NGSN
6:00pm – Germany vs Mexico (U-17 World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Argentina vs Australia (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Club América vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Necaxa vs Universidad Guadalajara – GolTV
7:00pm – Palmeiras vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – River Plate vs El Nacional –  Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Boks Dvoboj Za Naslov Mladinskega Prvaka vs Jean – NASL Live
9:05pm – Pachuca vs Morelia – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo
9:30pm – Club Atlas vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America
9:55pm – Sinaloa vs Tigres – ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Velterska Kategorija Crawford vs Jean – NASL Live

Sunday, October 25
6:30am – Dinamo Moskva vs Spartak Moskva – NGSN
6:55am – Levante vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
7:25am – Sampdoria vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
7:30pm – Cambuur vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
8:00am – Sunderland vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – St. Mirren vs Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Reims vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Krasnodar vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
9:30am – NEC vs Groningen – NGSN
9:30am – Vitesse vs Ajax – NGSN
9:55am – Juventus vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Manchester United vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Milan vs Sassuolo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Udinese vs Frosinone – beIN Sports Connect
10:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Augsburg – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
10:55am – Las Palmas vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:30am – LDU Quito vs Mushuc Runa –  Ecuador TV, NGSN
11:45am – Feyenoord vs AZ – NGSN
12:00pm – Bordeaux vs Troyes – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Lille vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Aucas vs Deportivo Cuenca – NGSN
12:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Barcelona –  Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
12:00pm – Terek Grozny vs CSKA Moskva – NGSN
12:15pm – Liverpool vs Southampton – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Schalke 04 – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Fiorentina vs Roma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Lazio vs Torino – beIN Sports Connect
1:10pm – Barcelona vs Eibar – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Benfica vs Sporting CP – Premium Sports, NGSN
2:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Chiapas – Univision, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Edmonton vs Jacksonville Armada – NASL Live
3:00pm – USWNT vs Brazil – FS1, Fox Sports Go
3:00pm – France vs Syria (U-17 World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
3:00pm – Paraguay vs New Zealand (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Flamengo – GolTV
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Peñarol – Poipes
3:15pm – Porto vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
3:25pm – Atlético Madrid vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Chievo vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
3:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3
5:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Columbus Crew vs DC United – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – New York City vs New England – MLS Live,Direct Kick, DirecTV
6:00pm – Costa Rica vs North Korea (U-17 World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
6:00pm – Russia vs South Africa (U-17 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs LA Galaxy – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN3, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes – ESPN3, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids – ESPN3, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – ESPN3, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN3, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Puebla vs León – Univision Deportes

Monday, October 26
12:30pm – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Rostov – NGSN
3:25pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Sporting Gijón – beIN en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:40pm – Cardiff City vs Bristol City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect

Tuesday, October 27
1:50pm – Mainz vs 1860 Munich – ESPN3
3:20pm – Wolfsburg vs Bayern Munich – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:45pm – Stoke City vs Chelsea – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:45pm – Sheffield Wednesday vs Arsenal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:45pm – Bologna vs Internazionale – RAI Internazionale
5:00pm – Boa vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Emelec vs El Nacional – NGSN
9:50pm – Copa MX Playoffs – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, October 28
1:50pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Paderborn – ESPN3
1:55pm – Köln vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN Deportes
3:20pm – Schalke 04 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3
3:25pm – Villanovense vs Barcelona – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:55pm – Manchester United vs Middlesbrough – beIN sports, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
4:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
8:50pm – Copa MX Playoffs – ESPN Deportes

Thursday, October 29
3:40pm – Leeds United vs Blackburn Rovers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:40pm – Sampdoria vs Empoli – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
4:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – U-17 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Santa Fe vs Independiente – Fox Deportes, beIN Sports Connect
8:00pm – Palmeiras vs Fluminense – beIN Sports Connect
8:00pm – Santos vs São Paulo – beIN Sports Connect

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: