Soccer on TV

Footy in the Telly, Sept. 11-17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, September 11
2:25pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Hamburger SV – Fox Sports 1, GolTV, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Levante vs Sevilla – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Inverness CT vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Reading vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Benfica vs Belenenses – Premium Sports, NGSN
4:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs Melgar – Peru Magico
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Chicago Fire – UniMás, Sirius XM FC
8:10pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV, NGSN
9:00pm – Cafetaleros De Tapachula vs Lobos Buap – GolTV
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America
10:30pm – Deportivo Tepic vs Mineros de Zacatecas – GolTV

Saturday, September 12
7:00am – CSKA Moskva vs Zenit St. Petersburg – NGSN
7:25am – Queens Park Rangers vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:30am – Aberdeen vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
7:45am – Everton vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern München vs Augsburg – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer Plus, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Stuttgart – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Amkar Perm vs Kuban Krasnodar – NGSN
9:55am – Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00am – Arsenal vs Stoke City – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Norwich City vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Watford vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Frosinone vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Sporting Gijón vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Fiorentina vs Genoa – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Rubin Kazan vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
12:30pm – Manchester United vs Liverpool – NBC, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Köln – GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – De Graafschap vs AZ – NGSN
12:30pm – Roda JC vs NEC – NGSN
1:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
1:30pm – Estoril vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:30pm – León de Huánuco vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
1:45pm – Twente vs Ajax – Univision Deportes, NGSN
2:00pm – Basel vs St. Gallen – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Lorient vs Angers – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Toulouse vs Reims – beIN Sports Connect
2:25pm – Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Cobresal vs Deportes Iquique – TV Chile
2:45pm – Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven – NGSN
2:45pm – PEC Zwolle vs Excelsior – NGSN
2:45pm – Juventus vs Chievo – RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
3:00pm – Juventud vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
3:10pm – Independiente vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
3:10pm – San Martín San Juan vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
3:45pm – Arouca vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
3:55pm – Real Betis vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Águilas Doradas vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:10pm – Huracán vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, NGSN
5:20pm – Olimpo vs Sarmiento – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Coritiba vs Internacional – GolTV
6:00pm – Club América vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Arizona United – YouTube
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs River Plate – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
6:45pm – Sport Loreto vs Ayacucho – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union v Columbus Crew – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Jacksonville Armada – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:00pm – Uniautónoma vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis FC vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs New York City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Tigre vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs DC United – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Toluca – Telemundo, NBC Universo
9:00pm – Medellín vs Cúcuta Deportivo – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Universidad San Martín vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
10:00pm – Chiapas vs León – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV

Sunday, September 13
5:55am – Granada vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – Hellas Verona vs Torino – RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – Groningen vs Heerenveen – NGSN
6:30am – Spartak Moskva vs Rostov – NGSN
6:55am – Fulham vs Blackburn Rovers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
7:55am – Gazélec Ajaccio vs Monaco – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
8:30am – Sunderland vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Heracles – NGSN
8:30pm – Feyenoord vs Willem II – NGSN
8:55am – Empoli vs Napoli – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Palermo vs Carpi – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Bologna – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Sassuolo vs Atalanta – beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Krasnodar vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
9:55am – Athletic Bilbao vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:45am – Utrecht vs Vitesse – NGSN
11:00am – Leicester City vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Nantes vs Rennes – beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – El Nacional vs LDU Loja – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Mainz 05 – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55am – Lazio vs Udinese – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Tondela – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:00pm – Anzhi vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
12:15pm – Celta de Vigo vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:15pm – Real Garcilaso vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Veracruz – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Aucas – Ecuador TV, NGSN
1:30pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Kansas City (NWSL Semifinal) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO
1:30pm – Universidad Católica vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
2:10pm – Rosario Central vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
2:15pm – Rio Ave vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:30pm – Málaga vs Eibar – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Juan Aurich vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Milan – beIN Sports en Español, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
2:55pm – Cruzeiro vs Atlético Mineiro – ESPN3
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Bastia – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
3:40pm – Colón vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, NGSN
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs New England Revolution – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes Radio, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – San Luis vs Unión Española – TV Chile
5:00pm – Universitario vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
5:15pm – River Plate vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Sud América vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes
6:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
6:00pm – Puebla vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Emelec vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV, NGSN
7:00pm – Orlando City vs Sporting Kansas City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Envigado vs Atlético Huila – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:30pm – Lanús vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:30pm – Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit (NWSL Semifinal) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO

Monday, September 14
9:00am – Ufa vs Ural – NGSN
11:30am – Krylya Sovetov vs Mordovia Saransk – NGSN
2:25pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – West Ham United vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Boavista vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
5:00pm – Aldosivi vs Crucero del Norte – NGSN
8:10pm – Temperley vs Quilmes – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, September 15
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Kashiwa Reysol – One World Sports
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Sports GO
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Malmö FF – ESPN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Juventus – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports GO
2:45pm – Benfica vs Astana – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, MASN
2:45pm – Sevilla vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Wolfsburg vs CSKA Moskva – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:55pm – Zacatepec vs Necaxa – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – DC United vs Árabe Unido – Fox Sports 2, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55pm – Veracruz vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Santa Tecla vs Real Salt Lake – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pachuca – Galavision

Wednesday, September 16
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs Jeonbuk Motors – One World Sports
2:45pm – Roma vs Barcelona – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Bayern München – ESPN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dinamo Zagreb vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Sports GO
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs BATE – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go, MASN
2:45pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Porto – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Gent vs Olympique Lyonnais – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Valencia vs Zenit St. Petersburg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – FC Montreal vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – New York City vs Toronto FC – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Toronto FC – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Jacksonville Armada – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – W Connection vs Deportivo Saprissa – Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Independiente vs Arsenal – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Internacional vs Corinthians – GolTV
9:55pm – Toluca vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Walter Ferreti vs América – Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Thursday, September 17
1:00pm – Bordeaux vs Liverpool – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Sports GO
1:00pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Krasnodar – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Sports GO
1:00pm – Ajax vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
1:00pm – Fenerbahçe vs Molde – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Groningen vs Olympique Marseille – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Midtjylland vs Legia Warszawa – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Napoli vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Qabala vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rapid Wien vs Villarreal – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sion vs Rubin Kazan’ – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Slovan Liberec vs Sporting Braga – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Dinamo Minsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Qarabağ – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO
3:05pm – APOEL vs Schalke 04 – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports GO
3:05pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Anderlecht vs Monaco – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Asteras Tripolis vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Lazio – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Basel – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Lech Poznań vs Belenenses – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Partizan vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Saint-Étienne vs Rosenborg – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Skënderbeu Korçë vs Beşiktaş – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Sporting CP vs Lokomotiv Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – USA vs Haiti – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports GO
6:25pm – Sao Paulo vs Chapecoense – ESPN3
8:00pm – Central vs Comunicaciones – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs Herediano – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Querétaro vs Hankook Verdes – Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Austin Aztex – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: