Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, August 28-September 3

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 28
10:00am – Ural vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
12:00pm – IUPUI vs Detroit – ESPN3
1:00pm – Rostov vs Amkar Perm – NGSN
2:00pm – Willem II vs NEC – NGSN
2:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Schalke 04 – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
2:25pm – Guingamp vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:25pm – Villarreal vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Falkirk vs Dumbarton – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Ohio vs Detroit – ESPN3
4:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
5:00pm – UNC-Greensboro vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
5:00pm – South Carolina vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Mercer vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Western Illinois vs Oakland – ESPN3
7:00pm – Radford vs Appalachian State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Southeastern Louisiana vs Florida State – ESPN3
7:00pm – UT-Chattanooga vs Kennesaw State – ESPN3
7:30pm – Valparaiso vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Evansville vs Milwaukee – ESPN3
8:00pm – LA-Lafayette vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Wake Forest vs Alabama – SEC Network +
8:00pm – UAB vs Auburn – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Veracruz vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
8:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – North Carolina vs Texas – Longhorn Network
8:30pm – UC Irvine vs Texas A&M – SEC Network +
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Seattle Sounders – YouTube
9:00pm – BYU vs Colorado – BYU Channel
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Aucas – Ecuador TV, NGSN
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Pumas UNAM – Azteca America
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy – UniMás, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, August 29
7:00am – Dinamo Moskva vs Ufa – NGSN
7:05am – Derby County vs Leeds United – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Newcastle United vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Sports 2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Köln vs Hamburger SV – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Ipswich Town vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
10:00am – Manchester City vs Watford – NBCSN, NBC Universo, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Chelsea vs Crystal Palace – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Liverpool vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Stoke City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
11:15am – Vitória Setúbal vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:55am – Bologna vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton – NBC, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayern München vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Sports 2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30am – Spartak Moskva vs Anzhi – NGSN
12:30pm – Utrecht vs Groningen – NGSN
1:30pm – Porto vs Estoril – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
1:30pm – Juan Aurich vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
1:45pm – Excelsior vs De Graafschap – NGSN
1:45pm – Heerenveen vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
2:25pm – Barcelona vs Málaga – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Milan vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Heracles vs Twente – NGSN
3:00pm – Quilmes vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
3:45pm – Benfica vs Moreirense – Premium Sports, NGSN
4:00pm – New York City vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Universidad San Martín vs Melgar – Peru Magico
4:10pm – Aldosivi vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN
4:25pm – Real Madrid vs Real Betis – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
5:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
5:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Unión La Calera vs Audax Italiano – TV Chile
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Club América – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Necaxa vs Zacatepec – GolTV, Fubo TV
6:45pm – Sport Loreto vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New England – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs FC Montreal – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live,MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs San Antonio Scorpions – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Austin Aztex – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Universidad Católica vs LDU Loja – NGSN
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, DirecTV,
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live,MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – César Vallejo vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
9:05pm – Pachuca vs Club Atlas – Telemundo, NBC Universo, ESPN Deportes Radio
9:30pm – Morelia vs Tijuana – Azteca America
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Sunday, August 30
6:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Krasnodar – NGSN
7:55am – Saint-Étienne vs Bastia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
8:30am – Southampton vs Norwich City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – AZ vs Roda JC – NGSN
8:30am – Vitesse vs Cambuur – NGSN
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha BSC – Fox Soccer Plus, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Varzim vs Benfica II – Sport TV Americas
10:00am – Mordovia Saransk vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
10:45am – PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord – Univision Deportes, NGSN
11:00am – Swansea City vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Werder Bremen vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Texas-San Antonio vs North Carolina – Longhorn Network
11:55am – Roma vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, Milan vs Empoli, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV, NGSN
12:15pm – Real Garcilaso vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
12:30pm – Eibar vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – El Nacional vs River Plate – NGSN
1:00pm – Florida State vs Florida – SEC Network +
1:00pm – UCF vs Miami – ESPN3
1:00pm – Toluca vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Kuban Krasnodar vs CSKA Moskva – NGSN
2:00pm – Ohio State vs Texas – Longhorn Network
2:00pm – Austin Peay vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Furman vs Auburn – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Belmont vs Wright State – ESPN3
2:00pm – Wanderers vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
2:00pm – Antofagasta vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:10pm – Arsenal vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
2:15pm – Académica vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:25pm – Sevilla vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Valencia vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – León de Huánuco vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
2:55pm – Monaco vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Napoli vs Sampdoria – Milan vs Empoli
2:55pm – Fluminense vs Fluminense vs Atlético Mineiro – ESPN3
3:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
3:00pm – Southern Illinois-Edwardsville vs Oakland – ESPN3
3:00pm – Appalachian State vs Jacksonville – ESPN3
3:10pm – Godoy Cruz vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
3:10pm – San Lorenzo vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
4:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Carolina RailHawks – One World Sports, NASL Live
4:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Saint Louis – YouTube
4:20pm – Sarmiento vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
4:25pm – Las Palmas vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:30pm – Getafe vs Granada – beIN Sports Connect
5:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC, ESPN Deportes Radio, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Tennessee vs Virginia Tech – ESPN3
5:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
5:00pm – Universitario vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
5:15pm – River Plate vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Deportivo Quito – NGSN
6:00pm – Toledo vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
6:00pm – Coastal Carolina vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Chiapas – UniMás
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Emelec – NGSN
6:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs DC United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Santa Clara vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:00pm – Robert Morris vs Cleveland State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Clayton State vs Kennesaw State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Florida Atlantic vs Texas A&M – SEC Network +
8:000pm – Houston Baptist vs Bradley – ESPN3
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
8:30pm – Independiente vs Estudiantes – YouTube, NGSN
9:30pm – Portland Thorns vs Washington Spirit – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go

Monday, August 31
2:00pm – Belenenses vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – União Madeira vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
7:00pm – Georgia Southern vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
7:10pm – Belgrano vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Lanús vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, September 1
7:00pm – Fairleigh Dickinson vs Monmouth – ESPN3

Wednesday, September 2
12:00pm – Cienciano vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
2:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Utc Cajamarca vs Sport Loreto – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs FC Kansas City – YouTube
7:00pm – Detroit vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Indy Eleven – One World Sports, NASL Live
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
9:00pm – Corinthians vs Fluminense – GolTV, Fubo TV
9:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico

Thursday, September 3
11:50am – Azerbaijan vs Croatia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
12:00pm – Inti Gas vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:35pm – Bulgaria vs Norway – ESPN3
2:35pm – Cyprus vs Wales – ESPN3
2:35pm – Netherlands vs Iceland – ESPN3
2:45pm – Italy vs Malta – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Belgium vs Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Czech Republic vs Kazakhstan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Israel vs Andorra – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Turkey vs Latvia – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Rutgers vs Princeton – ESPNU
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Barton vs Wingate – ESPN3
8:00pm – Marquette vs Milwaukee – ESPN3
9:00pm – Melgar vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: