Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: July 17-July 23

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, July 17
12:00pm – Spartak Moskva vs Ufa – NGSN
12:25pm – Watford vs Eintracht Braunschweig – ESPN3
12:55pm – Ajax vs Wolfsburg – ESPN3
4:30pm – Juan Aurich vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
6:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – Austin Aztex vs Arizona United – YouTube
8:30pm – Banfield vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
8:50pm – Vitória vs CRB – PFC Internacional
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:00pm – Club América vs Manchester United (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio

Saturday, July 18
4:55am – Roma vs Real Madrid (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
9:30am – Arminia Bielefeld vs Hamburger SV – NGSN
11:30am – CSKA Moskva vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
11:55am – Porto vs Duisburg – ESPN3
11:55am – Swansea City vs 1860 Munich – ESPN3
12:00pm – Russia vs Portugal (Beach Soccer World Cup Semifinal) – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – Olimpo vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
1:30pm – Italy vs Tahiti or Iran (Beach Soccer World Cup Semifinal) – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
2:00pm – Rostov vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
3:10pm – Boca Juniors vs Quilmes – NGSN
3:10pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube, NGSN
3:30pm – Botafogo vs Náutico – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:00pm – USA vs Cuba (Gold Cup Quarterfinal) – Fox , Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
5:25pm – Flamengo vs Gremio – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
5:30pm – Atlético Rafaela vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:10pm – Racing Club vs Sarmiento – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Orlando City vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs New York Cosmos – One World Sports, ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs San Antonio Scorpions – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:30pm – Colón vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Haiti vs Jamaica (Gold Cup Quarterfinal) – Fox Sports 2, Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
8:00pm – Oklahoma Energy vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
8:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, Direct Kic
8:30pm – Benfica vs Paris Saint-Germain (International Champions Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube
9:00pm – Universidad San Martín vs Universitario – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Sunday, July 19
6:30am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
10:00am – Atlético Paranaense vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
11:00am – Mordovia Saransk vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
12:00pm – Beach Soccer World Cup Third Place game – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
12:15pm – León De Huánuco vs Sport Loreto – Peru Magico
1:30pm – Beach Soccer World Cup Final – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo
2:00pm – Anzhi vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
2:30pm – Melgar vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Sky Blue – YouTube
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
3:00pm – Palmeiras vs Santos – GolTV, Fubo TV, PFC Internacional
3:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Tigre vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
4:30pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Panama (Gold Cup Quarterfinal) – Fox Sports 1, Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
5:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
5:15pm – Rosario Central vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Joinville vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
7:15pm – César Vallejo vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
7:30pm – Mexico vs Costa Rica (Gold Cup Quarterfinal) – Fox Sports 1, Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Temperley vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN

Monday, July 20
6:00am – Manchester City vs Roma (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
10:00am – Amkar Perm vs Krasnodar – NGSN
1:00pm – Kuban Krasnodar vs Ural – NGSN
5:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
6:25pm – Puebla vs Morelia – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Azteca America
8:00pm – Kansas City vs Houston Dash – YouTube
8:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, July 21
5:55am – Roma vs Manchester City (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Philadelphia Union (US Open Cup Quarterfinal) – YouTube
5:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs Estudiantes – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Guaraní vs River Plate (Copa Libertadores Semifinal) – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Toronto FC II vs FC Montreal – YouTube
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo (US Open Cup Quarterfinal) – YouTube
8:30pm – Fiorentina vs Paris Saint-Germain (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
11:00am – LA Galaxy vs Barcelona (International Champions Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
11:00pm – Manchester United vs San Jose Earthquakes (International Champions Cup) – ESPN3, Fox Soccer Soccer 2Go,

Wednesday, July 22
12:00pm – Köln vs Espanyol – NGSN
6:00pm – USA vs Jamaica (Gold Cup Semifinal) – Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Atlanta Silverbacks – One World Sports
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Chelsea (International Champions Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Orlando City (US Open Cup Quarterfinal) – YouTube
9:00pm – Mexico vs Panama (Gold Cup Semifinal) – Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Internacional (Copa Libertadores Semifinal) – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – América RN vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Seattle Reign – Fox Sports Go

Thursday, July 23
6:00pm – Aldosivi vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: