Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, June 5-11

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 5
12:00am – Austria vs Argentina (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Panama vs Ghana (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Ukraine vs USA (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Myanmar vs New Zealand (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fo xSoccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:50am – Morocco vs Mexico (Toulon International) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:50pm – China vs England (Toulon International) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:20pm – Netherlands vs USMNT – ESPN, UniMas, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN, Univision Deportes En Vivo
2:40pm – Scotland vs Qatar – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
5:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
5:00pm – Nacional vs Tacuarembó – Poipes
5:50pm – Chile vs El Salvador – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:00pm – Banfield vs Sarmiento – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
8:00pm – Oklahoma Energy Energy vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
8:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Quilmes – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York Red Bulls – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Colombia vs Portugal (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Senegal vs Qatar (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Saturday, June 6
12:00am – Serbia vs Mexico (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Mali vs Uruguay (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Indonesia vs Cambodia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Thailand vs Brunei Darussalam (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
11:35am – Sportivo Italiano vs Deportivo Español – TyC Sports Internacional
1:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
2:00pm – Colón vs Huracán – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
2:45pm – Juventus vs Barcelona (UEFA Champions League Final) – Fox, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes Radio, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN
4:15pm – Temperley vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
4:50pm – Ecuador vs Panama – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
5:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Belgrano – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
5:05pm – Costa Rica vs Colombia – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
6:00pm – Canada vs China (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
6:20pm – Uruguay vs Guatemala – GolTV, Fubo TV
6:30pm – FC Montreal vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
6:50pm – Argentina vs Bolivia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New York City – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, Fox Sports Go
7:00pm – DC United vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:10pm – Paraguay vs Honduras – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Minnesota United – Watch ESPN, ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Indy Eleven – Watch ESPN, ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs San Antonio Scorpions – Watch ESPN, ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Edmonton – Watch ESPN, ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Orlando City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
9:00pm – New Zealand vs Netherlands (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube
10:00pm – Fiji vs Uzbekistan (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00pm – Honduras vs Germany (U-20 World Cup) – Telemundo, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Sky Blue – YouTube
10:20pm – Orange County Blues vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Austin Aztex – YouTube

Sunday, June 7
1:00am – Brazil vs North Korea (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
1:00am – Hungary vs Nigeria (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
7:55am – Ireland vs England – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
8:30am – Philippines vs Myanmar (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – East Timor vs Vietnam (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
10:50am –  USA v TBD (Toulon International Third Place Match) – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
10:55am – Russia vs Belarus – ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3
11:45am – Real Betis vs Sporting Gijon – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Norway vs Thailand (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
1:20pm – Toulon Tournament Final – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:00pm – Rosario Central vs Independiente – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
2:00pm – Racing vs Penarol – GolTV, Poipes
2:55pm – France vs Belgium – ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3
3:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube, NGSN
3:55pm – Brazil vs Mexico – Univision, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3, Univision Deportes En Vivo
4:00pm – Germany vs Côte d’Ivoire (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Ottawa Fury – Watch ESPN, ESPN3, NASL Live
4:00pm – Racing Club vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
5:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids – ESPNNews, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
6:25pm – Fluminense vs Sport Recife – ESPN3
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Medellín vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:30pm – Olimpo vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN

Monday, June 8
8:30am – Brunei Darussalam vs Malaysia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Cambodia vs Singapore (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
1:50pm – Norway vs Sweden – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
4:00pm – Sweden vs Nigeria (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Tigre vs Aldosivi – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
7:00pm – Cameroon vs Ecuador (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – USA vs Australia (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:10pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Estudiantes – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
8:05pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Deportivo Merlo – TyC Sports Internacional
10:00pm – Japan vs Switzerland (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, June 9
8:30am – Indonesia vs Philippines (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Myanmar vs Cambodia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – East Timor vs Laos (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
1:00pm – France vs England (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Ecuador vs Panama – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Colombia vs Mexico (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Spain vs Costa Rica (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Brazil vs South Korea (Women’s World Cup) – FoxSports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube

Wednesday, June 10
12:00am – Ghana vs Mali (U-20 World Cup Round of 16) – NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Serbia vs Hungary (U-20 World Cup Round of 16) – Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Vietnam vs Thailand (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
3:30am – USA v Colombia (U-20 World Cup Round of 16) – NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:30am – Ukraine vs Senegal (U-20 World Cup Round of 16) – Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Vietnam vs Thailand (Southeast Asian Games)- YouTube
1:55pm – Real Valladolid vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
2:05pm – Switzerland vs Liechtenstein – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Germany vs USMNT – Fox Sports 1, UniMas, Univision Deportes
6:30pm – FC Montreal vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
8:50pm – Brazil vs Honduras – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube

Thursday, June 11
12:00am – Ghana vs Mali (U-20 World Cup Round of 16) – NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:30am – U-20 World Cup Round of 16 – Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:30am – U-20 World Cup Round of 16 – Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:30am – U-20 World Cup Round of 16 – NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Laos vs Malaysia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Singapore vs Indonesia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
3:55pm – Spain vs Costa Rica – ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3
4:00pm – Germany vs Norway (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
6:00pm – China vs Netherlands (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs Thailand (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:20pm – Chile vs Ecuador (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
8:00pm – St. Kitts and Nevis vs El Salvador – NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now
9:00pm – Canada vs New Zealand (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders FC vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: