Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 29-June 4

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 29
4:00am – Brunei Darussalam vs Vietnam – YouTube
8:30am – Laos vs Thailand (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
10:45am – Netherlands vs USA (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports Connect
12:50pm – Qatar vs France (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Marítimo vs Benfica – Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
6:30pm – Santa Cruz vs ABC – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:10pm – Quilmes vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, NGSN
8:50pm – Bahia vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs FC Dallas – UniMas, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – New Zealand vs Ukraine (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo Now

Saturday, May 30
12:00am – USA vs Myanmar (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo Now
12:00am – Argentina vs Panama (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Ghana vs Austria (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
6:15am – Dinamo Moskva vs Krasnodar – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
6:15am – Rostov vs CSKA Moskva – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
6:30am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Arsenal Tula – NGSN
6:30am – Spartak Moskva vs Amkar Perm – NGSN
6:30am – Terek Grozny vs Ural – NGSN
6:30am – Torpedo Moskva vs Mordovia Saransk – NGSN
6:30am – Ufa vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
6:30am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
8:30am – Malaysia vs Timor-Leste (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:45am – England vs Ivory Coast (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Falkirk – GolTV, Fubo TV
10:50am – China vs Morocco (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Hellas Verona vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Arsenal vs Aston Villa – Fox, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:55pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Wolfsburg – ESPN3
2:00pm – Juventud vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
2:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
2:45pm – Atalanta vs Milan – RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Auxerre vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
3:30pm – Barcelona vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes Radio
3:30pm – Botafogo vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
4:10pm – Sarmiento vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
4:30pm – USWNT vs South Korea – ESPN
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:10pm – Belgrano vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Coritiba vs Avaí – GolTV, PFC Internacional, Fubo TV
6:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
6:00pm – Mexico vs Guatemala – ESPNNews, UniMas, Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Aucas vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
6:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Deportivo Quito – NGSN
6:00pm – El Nacional vs River Plate – NGSN
6:00pm – Emelec vs LDU Loja – NGSN
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Barcelona – NGSN
6:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs LDU Quito – NGSN
6:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – DC United vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – New York City vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV , SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Kansas City – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Montreal – YouTube
7:15pm – Independiente vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Saint Louis – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Joinville vs Atlético Paranaense – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Mexico vs Mali (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Qatar vs Colombia (U-20 World Cup) – NBC Universo, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube

Sunday, May 31
12:00am – Portugal vs Senegal (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Uruguay vs Serbia (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Brunei Darussalam vs Laos – YouTube
8:45am – Costa Rica vs USA (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Motherwell vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus
10:00am – Santos vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
10:30am – Vitesse vs Heerenveen – NGSN
10:50am – Netherlands vs Qatar (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Sporting CP vs Sporting Braga – GolTV, Fubo TV
2:00pm – Peñarol vs Fénix – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Fiorentina vs Chievo – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Internazionale vs Empoli – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Sampdoria vs Parma – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Sassuolo vs Genoa – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Torino vs Cesena – beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Roma vs Palermo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:40pm – Napoli vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Corinthians vs Palmeiras – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Houston Dash – YouTube
3:00pm – Aldosivi vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm- Seattle Sounders vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Arizona United – YouTube
5:15pm – River Plate vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Fluminense – GolTV, Fubo TV
5:30pm – Figueirense vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Medellín vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:30pm – Estudiantes vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – New England Revolution vs Los Angeles Galaxy – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Austin Aztex – YouTube
8:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Germany vs Fiji (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Nigeria vs Brazil (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:30pm – Querétaro vs Santos Laguna – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes

Monday, June 1
12:00am – Uzbekistan vs Honduras (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – North Korea vs Hungary (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2
8:30am – Philippines vs Singapore (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Thailand vs East Timor (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
10:50am – Morocco vs Ivory Coast (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:50pm – China vs Mexico (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Karlsruher vs Hamburger SV – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Huracán vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Lanús vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Myanmar vs Ukraine (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra

Tuesday, June 2
12:00am – Austria vs Panama (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – New Zealand vs USA (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo Now
8:30am – Myanmar vs Indonesia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Vietnam vs Malaysia (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
3:00am – Argentina vs Ghana (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:50am – Qatar vs USA (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:50pm – France vs Costa Rica (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – München 1860 vs Holstein Kiel – My German TV +
5:00pm – Cuba vs New York Cosmos – ESPN2, One World Sports, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, ESPN Deportes Radio
6:30pm – Vitória vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
8:50pm – Paraná vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, June 3
12:00am – Mexico vs Uruguay (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Qatar vs Portugal (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Senegal vs Colombia (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Serbia vs Mali (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:30am – Cambodia vs Philippines (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – East Timor vs Brunei Darussalam (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
10:50am – Ivory Coast vs China (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:50pm – Mexico vs England (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
6:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:00pm – DC United vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube
9:00pm – Peru vs Mexico – ESPNNews, UniMas

Thursday, June 4
12:00am – Honduras vs Fiji (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00am – Nigeria vs North Korea (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Hungary vs Brazil (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
3:00am – Germany vs Uzbekistan (U-20 World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
4:00am – Malaysia vs Thailand (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Singapore vs Myanmar (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
8:30am – Vietnam vs Laos (Southeast Asian Games) – YouTube
10:50am – Costa Rica vs Qatar (Toulon Tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:50pm – France vs Netherlands – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Fluminense vs Coritiba – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Botafogo vs Mogi Mirim – PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: